USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship

  • May 7, 2011 To May 8, 2011
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2011
1 Womens Novice 4x+
14
2 Mens Varsity 8+
13
3 Womens Varsity 8+
16
4 Womens Frosh 8+
14
5 Mens Novice 4+
21
6 Mens JV 8+
12
7 Womens JV 8+
13
8 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
10
9 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
10 Womens Novice 4+
19
11 Mens Frosh 8+
14
12 Mens 1x
25
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
S. McMahon
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Cox
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Lee
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Chuter
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Beyrooty
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Burbank
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Sokoll
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
c. smith
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. gruenberg
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Cotton
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
M. Hall
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Dedashzahdeh
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Boyer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Feuge
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
A. Stanton
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (C)
 
13 Mens Novice 4x+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
O. Santos/B. Peterson/M. Petersen/Z. Obstfled/M. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
N. Notthoff/J. Ulansey/I. Medley/K. Edwards/N. Lammers (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Solano/J. Coert/T. Loughman/R. Tosh/H. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Tang/L. Carter/D. Deskovick/J. Cassel/M. Dieffenbach (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Ashe/D. Slater/C. Namdar/R. Kroner/C. Wray (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Z. Curdes/A. Gellis/E. Moretz/M. Riu/N. Chehrazi (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Clary/J. Ruffalo/A. Miranda/M. Jackson/T. Ashoff (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Barry/M. Grodzicki/K. Flynn/M. Hindery-Nelson/J. Escamilla (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Linderman/A. Marcu/B. Buenz/B. Hosler/F. Wakeling (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Montero/S. Callaghan/C. Cannings/A. Hart/M. Cannings (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Webster/J. Lenert/J. Bernard/B. Rhoda/W. Drummond (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Manoogian/A. Marqua/D. Golden/A. Crockett/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
J. Sandhu/M. Sharif/A. Castaneda/C. Skokowski/J. Carter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
L. Murphy/D. Glazener/S. Lawler/A. Bulow/C. Kitchener (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
T. Marqua/J. Baey/E. Derrico/R. Crowley/J. Faust (Cox)
 
14 Womens 1x
10
15 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Bell/I. Pengra/D. Remler/K. Meador/H. Lukanuski (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Bloebaum/T. Dwyer/S. Felix/C. McGinley/W. Martin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
G. Richardson/B. Schiller/A. Reyes/G. Loo/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
R. Vernazza/S. Kekuewa/D. Kekuewa/P. Jimenez/J. Joly (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Marshall/C. Parker/K. Jain/B. McGlynn/M. Gollison (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
V. Callinan/A. Perretta/K. Sturm/A. Pillari/J. Zanardi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Visher/E. Harper/A. Nunziato/K. Costopoulos/S. Hertz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Metzger/J. Gentry/B. Johnson/W. Kingsland/S. Zomaya (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Russell/B. Wharton/A. Petty/T. Langum/M. Meily (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Barnett/A. Iyer/C. McCarthy/A. Molina/J. Hillhouse (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Spanos/A. Hopkins/R. Chew/L. Cox/M. Behar (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/T. Maytom/h. schneider/L. Dillard/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
H. Ellerman/M. Albrand/M. Jarka/J. Donald/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Laston-Gaeta/J. Herbert/R. Hammett/A. Eriksson/D. Traub (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. gruenberg/J. Spence/P. Feuge/M. Peterson/B. B (Cox)
 
16 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
17 Womens 2-
14
18 Mens 2-
11
19 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
21
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
14
21 Mens 4x
19
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Jaffe/Z. Obstfled/J. Lee/S. Marston
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Hoyt/M. Hall/S. McMahon/C. Radcliffe
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Chester/A. Stieglitz/T. Kitchen/S. Smukler
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Silvester/L. Barnett/T. Walczak/D. Mason
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/D. Amado/N. Lee/N. McCutcheon
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Byrd/Q. Montgomery/A. Sanders/E. Murray
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Kelley/A. Kamegawa/J. Huh/P. Conway
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
W. Sandmeyer/A. Sweeney/T. Seidel/M. Harris
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Davis/S. Sokoll/G. Larwood/D. Hosler
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
V. Merrill/M. Magnusson/Y. Lo/B. Iwaszewicz
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
j. blackwell/k. friend/W. Low/B. Hessen-Schmidt
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/T. Maytom/C. Vilanilam/L. Dillard
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
C. Mitchell/C. Crimmins/D. Restrepo/G. Bernick
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
T. Taylor/Z. Yaros/S. Kahn/M. Park
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
J. Martin/J. Sandhu/D. Faris/R. Sathyanarayana
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
T. Nascenzi/T. Mac Manus/C. Farabaugh/K. Brown
 
22 Womens 2x
20
    California Yacht Club (A)
S. Berman/R. Estes
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Kavajecz/A. Jenkins
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Soto/H. George
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Shannon/M. O'Hanlon
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Conley/C. Conley
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Wallner/E. Leabo
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Below/C. Olson
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
w. dellafosse/j. dellafosse
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Pearce/C. Correy
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
S. Bhalla/K. Henck
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Smith-Tan/C. Burns
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Anyanwu/H. Saddler
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Viss/S. Koenig
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Cottrell/D. Good
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
S. Sackett/M. Felmlee-Gartner
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Buckley/C. Schweighardt
 
23 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
10
24 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
25 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
11
26 Womens 4x
21
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
K. Grey/A. Rodegard/E. Holland/E. Lutz
 
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Guimont/N. Valicenti/R. Fox/J. Zannakis
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Carpenter/A. Smullin/L. Adams/A. Morettini
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Irish/R. Burns/K. Newmarker/M. Sherman
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Cramer/S. Norviel/C. Payne/A. Vanderhoof
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. Armstrong/L. Laviolette/S. Shannon/R. Reed
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Boccara/C. Conley/B. Migliori/D. Conley
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Fleischman/E. Leabo/K. Wallner/C. Musolf
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Bozzini/B. Bauer/K. McKeen/L. Dahlberg-Seeth
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Henck/I. White/M. Flack/a. Afrasiabi
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ely/N. Hester/K. Nocetti/S. Purkey
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
k. Leyva/N. Anyanwu/H. Saddler/A. Gabbard
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Hollow/K. Meksto/M. Exume/K. Bishop
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
E. Harris/M. Carroll/K. Shuman/S. Meetze
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
K. Gentry/S. Fallon/T. Maxwell/J. Sclafani
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
M. Robles-Wong/J. Below/H. Weisenberger/C. Olson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
K. Plaxe/T. Cole/S. schweighardt/T. Gabbard
 
27 Mens 2x
21
    California Yacht Club (A)
S. Goodman/O. Carlson
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Padgham/B. Williams
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
N. Daugherty/E. Carlson
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
T. Loughman/R. Tosh
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/N. McCutcheon
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Chuter/J. Chuter
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Faris/R. Sathyanarayana
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Burbank/J. Gilbert
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Drake/H. Bierwith
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
c. smith/i. Orange
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. English/M. Meyer
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
j. blackwell/k. friend
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/A. Hopkins
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Read, Jr./K. Kruse
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
C. Crimmins/G. Bernick
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
A. Chester/S. Smukler
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
S. Solano/K. Wood
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Levy/B. Horvath
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
A. Hu/S. Khosid
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
T. Nascenzi/K. Brown
 
28 Womens Novice 8+
15
29 Mens Varsity 4+
14
30 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Bowers/D. Remler
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Hoyt/C. Radcliffe
 
    Capital Crew (A)
G. Loo/B. Whitford
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
T. Kitchen/I. Canning
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Coert/D. Mason
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Campagna/A. Boyer
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Whitlock/C. Goldman
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. DelRosario/E. Murray
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Tintchev/N. Beyrooty
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Martin/J. Sandhu
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Davis/J. Shrieve
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Low/B. Hessen-Schmidt
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Spanos/E. Roper
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Brown/C. Farabaugh
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Nakaue/A. Sapata
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Day/J. Crimmins
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Henka/G. Augustin
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
S. McMahon/M. Nelson
 
31 Mens Novice 8+
15
32 Womens Varsity 4+
12
33 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change