USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship
- May 7, 2011 To May 8, 2011
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 7, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 14 |
|||
2 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
R. Moore-Bloom/E. Holland/C. Villeneuve/S. Henderson/A. Rodegard/A. Miller-Lewis/E. Teller/G. DeBlasi/J. Grodzins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
Z. Irish/R. Hayes/M. Sherman/B. Willey/K. Newmarker/S. Toms/E. Loudenback/S. Arcos/S. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
K. Risser/C. Stolitzka/S. Poser/S. Tani-Olugbemi/B. Oudewaal/A. Soto/O. Meehan/H. George/M. Martina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Rosenoer/C. Byrnes/M. Wolf/C. Passot/E. Littman/L. Harris/C. Kisseberth/M. Morshead/N. Cornman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. O'Hanlon/C. Shannon/A. Duval/M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong/L. Laviolette/R. Reed/S. Shannon/C. Kojima (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Boccara/C. Conley/E. Chadwell/B. Migliori/S. Fallon/S. Clark/M. Hodgkins/K. Sanders/L. Warwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fleischman/J. Haggard/K. Wallner/E. Leabo/B. Buhrer/C. Musolf/E. Downey/t. costa/L. Krautheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Wietelmann/K. Bird/A. Shafi/C. Bozzini/L. Dahlberg-Seeth/B. Bauer/M. Popelka/K. McKeen/H. Freeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
a. Afrasiabi/K. Ratto/M. Flack/E. Davies/I. White/J. Molina/C. Papatheodorou/C. Papatheodorou/L. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ely/S. Purkey/N. Hester/K. Nocetti/G. Smith-Tan/M. Felmlee-Gartner/C. Burns/E. Spanos/M. Behar (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
k. Leyva/A. Caniglia/C. Buckley/K. Plaxe/T. Cole/T. Gabbard/S. schweighardt/A. Gabbard/L. Gurtin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
B. Sullivan/A. Kapjian-Pitt/K. Mitchell/E. Bruning/A. Shikaloff/M. Craddock/S. Karjalainen/A. McEvoy/E. Mauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nowinski/S. Eldridge/A. Doran/K. Gregoriou/H. York/M. Musilli/P. Watson/A. Vogelsang/L. Meltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
E. Englert/T. Toronto/T. Mills/M. Exume/B. Spies/T. Chavez/S. Oswald/A. Jacques/C. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 14 |
|||
5 | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Garcia/B. Crozier/J. FRANZETTI/J. Bentley/D. Dinsmore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
B. O'Connell/J. Munoz/A. Downs/J. Slater/A. Goel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
N. Notthoff/J. Ulansey/N. Lammers/K. Edwards/I. Medley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Tang/M. Howard/E. Jensen/D. Golden/M. Dieffenbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Goldman/J. Richards/C. Mascheroni/E. Gutekunst/R. Overfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
Z. Curdes/C. Duval/M. Riu/E. Moretz/N. Chehrazi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Mahan/L. Ronaldson/B. Nicholas/J. Sands/J. Keedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
D. Miller/B. McMurray/A. Fishman/I. Maximov/J. Escamilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pasfield/D. Curren/M. Kunzman/Z. Stoll/J. Schumikowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. O'Brien/m. coupin/T. Malone/E. Johnson/F. Wakeling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. McWilliams/G. Evans/K. Cleary/C. Wiedenhoefer/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wayne/C. Haggerty/J. Lynch/K. Yim/W. Drummond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wong/S. Raffetto/J. Lee/A. Landry/J. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
E. Rucker/M. Goulding/T. Marqua/L. Felde/H. Corman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
A. lloyd/I. Fourie/A. Azizi/h. littleford/C. Purcell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Kiltsner/D. Jalili/K. Bugay/B. O'Brien/W. McLaughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
J. Deirmenjian/B. O'Reilly/N. Turner/S. Collins/L. Field (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
C. Mas/B. Rumptz/M. Grodzicki/S. Yang/J. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
c. parker/l. earl gould/F. Tripier/A. Hosler/V. Santhanam (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
B. Duoto/M. Melton/B. Rhoda/C. Kitchener/A. Bulow (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
8 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
9 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (A) |
K. Houston/K. Thomas/A. Patterson/J. Romani/C. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
E. Murphy/A. Raskin/A. Smullin/G. Caughey/B. Medley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Buck/K. Zandt/H. Johnson/L. Castagna/H. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Brunner/J. Gallegos/H. Silberberg/M. Zsigmond/M. Rowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smith/J. Labruna/S. Thorkelsdottir/S. Geison/K. Craft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Findlay/E. MacKie/B. Simpson/B. Roth/K. Hoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Hughey/I. Hung/V. Mathison/o. worthen/R. Nathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Gentosi/K. De Salvo/C. Atkinson/C. Martinez/K. Gokhale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. La/S. Sanders/S. Rhodes/S. Robinson/J. Scher (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Buhrer/t. costa/J. Haggard/G. Fleischman/L. Krautheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
E. Pate/E. Pate/C. Triebsch/B. Presten/K. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. DeGennaro/K. Perez/S. Pierlussi/R. Montz/N. Kahney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cohan/p. samaniego/r. wood/v. blackwell/N. Flack (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. McChesney/S. Clark/C. White/A. Hall/C. Saiki (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Baker/K. Hamilton/R. Haase/M. Orsinelli-Rivers/T. Hackbart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
M. Riehl/A. Ellsworth/P. Gugino/E. Helland/J. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. Balaban/E. Magee/A. Whitley/K. Coats/J. Mobasseri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
K. Doyle/A. Linden/J. Ramos/J. Bothwell/J. Foust (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Mens 1x | 25 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
S. McMahon
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (A) |
B. Cox
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
E. Carlson
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
S. Lee
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
B. Chuter
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Beyrooty
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Burbank
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
S. Sokoll
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
c. smith
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Green
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. gruenberg
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Cotton
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
M. Hall
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
S. Dedashzahdeh
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
A. Boyer
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
P. Feuge
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
A. Stanton
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (C) |
|
||||
13 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Womens 1x | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
|||
16 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
|||
17 | Womens 2- | 14 |
|||
18 | Mens 2- | 11 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Nelson/W. Hoyt
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
F. Sundquist/N. Bennett
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Salzman/J. Majoros
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wallner/t. koenitzer
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
I. Drake/D. Baefsky
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Currey/J. Hopkins
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Sprague/T. Jones
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
T. Day/J. Crimmins
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
M. Monrean/J. Kozak
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (C) |
J. England/E. Lucchesi
|
|
|||
19 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 14 |
|||
21 | Mens 4x | 19 |
|||
22 | Womens 2x | 20 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
S. Berman/R. Estes
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kavajecz/A. Jenkins
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Soto/H. George
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Shannon/M. O'Hanlon
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Conley/C. Conley
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wallner/E. Leabo
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Below/C. Olson
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
w. dellafosse/j. dellafosse
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pearce/C. Correy
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bhalla/K. Henck
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
G. Smith-Tan/C. Burns
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
N. Anyanwu/H. Saddler
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Viss/S. Koenig
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
D. Cottrell/D. Good
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
S. Sackett/M. Felmlee-Gartner
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
C. Buckley/C. Schweighardt
|
|
|||
23 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
24 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
25 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
26 | Womens 4x | 21 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
K. Grey/A. Rodegard/E. Holland/E. Lutz
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
E. Guimont/N. Valicenti/R. Fox/J. Zannakis
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Carpenter/A. Smullin/L. Adams/A. Morettini
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
Z. Irish/R. Burns/K. Newmarker/M. Sherman
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cramer/S. Norviel/C. Payne/A. Vanderhoof
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
K. Armstrong/L. Laviolette/S. Shannon/R. Reed
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Boccara/C. Conley/B. Migliori/D. Conley
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fleischman/E. Leabo/K. Wallner/C. Musolf
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Bozzini/B. Bauer/K. McKeen/L. Dahlberg-Seeth
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Henck/I. White/M. Flack/a. Afrasiabi
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ely/N. Hester/K. Nocetti/S. Purkey
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
k. Leyva/N. Anyanwu/H. Saddler/A. Gabbard
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
A. Hollow/K. Meksto/M. Exume/K. Bishop
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
E. Harris/M. Carroll/K. Shuman/S. Meetze
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
K. Gentry/S. Fallon/T. Maxwell/J. Sclafani
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
M. Robles-Wong/J. Below/H. Weisenberger/C. Olson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
K. Plaxe/T. Cole/S. schweighardt/T. Gabbard
|
|
|||
27 | Mens 2x | 21 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
S. Goodman/O. Carlson
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
J. Padgham/B. Williams
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
N. Daugherty/E. Carlson
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
T. Loughman/R. Tosh
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
G. Hawkins/N. McCutcheon
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
B. Chuter/J. Chuter
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
D. Faris/R. Sathyanarayana
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Burbank/J. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Drake/H. Bierwith
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
c. smith/i. Orange
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. English/M. Meyer
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
j. blackwell/k. friend
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Green/A. Hopkins
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Read, Jr./K. Kruse
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
C. Crimmins/G. Bernick
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
A. Chester/S. Smukler
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
S. Solano/K. Wood
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
A. Levy/B. Horvath
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
A. Hu/S. Khosid
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
T. Nascenzi/K. Brown
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
30 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 21 |
|||
31 | Mens Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Garcia/J. Bentley/B. Crozier/J. FRANZETTI/E. Johnsen/W. Herold/D. Dinsmore/C. Richards/T. Laity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
B. O'Connell/T. Williams/A. Downs/M. Montoya/A. Flores/J. Munoz/E. Kang/J. Slater/A. Goel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
M. Sanchez/A. Montgomery/B. Archbold/M. Barrett/M. Avelar/C. Madera/S. Desai/I. Echevarria/M. Campos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Tang/A. Reitz/L. Khoury/L. Carter/E. Jensen/D. Golden/E. Schmitz/M. Howard/M. Dieffenbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
r. Allen/D. Chen/A. Strimitas/J. Hoidin/M. Lapierre/B. Dillon/C. Morton/J. Leong/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Brewer/E. Gutekunst/J. Goldman/T. Traut/J. Richards/C. Mascheroni/D. Slater/D. Nagler/R. Overfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
Z. Curdes/C. Duval/J. O'Day/A. Gellis/M. Zasuly/Q. Hunter-Daniels/M. Riu/E. Moretz/N. Chehrazi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Grant/J. Ruffalo/B. Nicholas/J. Sands/D. Mahan/L. Ronaldson/m. kernan/A. Miranda/J. Keedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
D. Miller/B. McMurray/I. Maximov/A. Fishman/C. Mas/B. Rumptz/S. Yang/M. Grodzicki/J. Escamilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/M. Wallner/T. Pasfield/J. Burbank/t. koenitzer/Z. Stoll/A. Spring/J. Gilbert/J. Schumikowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. O'Brien/m. coupin/D. Parker/T. Malone/F. Tripier/l. Earl-Gould/E. Johnson/A. Hosler/K. Cunnane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
G. Evans/S. McWilliams/S. Garcia/N. Montero/A. Hart/K. Cleary/C. Cannings/S. Callaghan/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Webster/M. Wayne/J. Lenert/C. Haggerty/J. Bernard/K. Yim/B. Rhoda/A. Bulow/C. Kitchener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wong/S. Raffetto/D. Murrin/R. Walter/J. Tarzwell/N. Bobadilla/J. Lee/A. Landry/J. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change