USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship

  • May 7, 2011 To May 8, 2011
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2011
1 Womens Novice 4x+
14
2 Mens Varsity 8+
13
3 Womens Varsity 8+
16
4 Womens Frosh 8+
14
5 Mens Novice 4+
21
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Garcia/B. Crozier/J. FRANZETTI/J. Bentley/D. Dinsmore (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. O'Connell/J. Munoz/A. Downs/J. Slater/A. Goel (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
N. Notthoff/J. Ulansey/N. Lammers/K. Edwards/I. Medley (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Tang/M. Howard/E. Jensen/D. Golden/M. Dieffenbach (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldman/J. Richards/C. Mascheroni/E. Gutekunst/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Z. Curdes/C. Duval/M. Riu/E. Moretz/N. Chehrazi (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Mahan/L. Ronaldson/B. Nicholas/J. Sands/J. Keedy (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Miller/B. McMurray/A. Fishman/I. Maximov/J. Escamilla (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
T. Pasfield/D. Curren/M. Kunzman/Z. Stoll/J. Schumikowski (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. O'Brien/m. coupin/T. Malone/E. Johnson/F. Wakeling (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. McWilliams/G. Evans/K. Cleary/C. Wiedenhoefer/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Wayne/C. Haggerty/J. Lynch/K. Yim/W. Drummond (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Wong/S. Raffetto/J. Lee/A. Landry/J. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
E. Rucker/M. Goulding/T. Marqua/L. Felde/H. Corman (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. lloyd/I. Fourie/A. Azizi/h. littleford/C. Purcell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Kiltsner/D. Jalili/K. Bugay/B. O'Brien/W. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
J. Deirmenjian/B. O'Reilly/N. Turner/S. Collins/L. Field (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
C. Mas/B. Rumptz/M. Grodzicki/S. Yang/J. Carter (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
c. parker/l. earl gould/F. Tripier/A. Hosler/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
B. Duoto/M. Melton/B. Rhoda/C. Kitchener/A. Bulow (Cox)
 
6 Mens JV 8+
12
7 Womens JV 8+
13
8 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
10
9 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
10 Womens Novice 4+
19
11 Mens Frosh 8+
14
12 Mens 1x
25
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
S. McMahon
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Cox
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Lee
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Chuter
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Beyrooty
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Burbank
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Sokoll
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
c. smith
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. gruenberg
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Cotton
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
M. Hall
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Dedashzahdeh
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Boyer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Feuge
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
A. Stanton
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (C)
 
13 Mens Novice 4x+
17
14 Womens 1x
10
15 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Bell/I. Pengra/D. Remler/K. Meador/H. Lukanuski (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Bloebaum/T. Dwyer/S. Felix/C. McGinley/W. Martin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
G. Richardson/B. Schiller/A. Reyes/G. Loo/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
R. Vernazza/S. Kekuewa/D. Kekuewa/P. Jimenez/J. Joly (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Marshall/C. Parker/K. Jain/B. McGlynn/M. Gollison (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
V. Callinan/A. Perretta/K. Sturm/A. Pillari/J. Zanardi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Visher/E. Harper/A. Nunziato/K. Costopoulos/S. Hertz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Metzger/J. Gentry/B. Johnson/W. Kingsland/S. Zomaya (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Russell/B. Wharton/A. Petty/T. Langum/M. Meily (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Barnett/A. Iyer/C. McCarthy/A. Molina/J. Hillhouse (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Spanos/A. Hopkins/R. Chew/L. Cox/M. Behar (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/T. Maytom/h. schneider/L. Dillard/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
H. Ellerman/M. Albrand/M. Jarka/J. Donald/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Laston-Gaeta/J. Herbert/R. Hammett/A. Eriksson/D. Traub (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. gruenberg/J. Spence/P. Feuge/M. Peterson/B. B (Cox)
 
16 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
17 Womens 2-
14
18 Mens 2-
11
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Nelson/W. Hoyt
 
    Capital Crew (A)
F. Sundquist/N. Bennett
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Salzman/J. Majoros
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Wallner/t. koenitzer
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Drake/D. Baefsky
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Currey/J. Hopkins
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Sprague/T. Jones
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Day/J. Crimmins
 
    Capital Crew (B)
M. Monrean/J. Kozak
 
    Capital Crew (C)
J. England/E. Lucchesi
 
19 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
21
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
14
21 Mens 4x
19
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Jaffe/Z. Obstfled/J. Lee/S. Marston
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Hoyt/M. Hall/S. McMahon/C. Radcliffe
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Chester/A. Stieglitz/T. Kitchen/S. Smukler
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Silvester/L. Barnett/T. Walczak/D. Mason
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/D. Amado/N. Lee/N. McCutcheon
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Byrd/Q. Montgomery/A. Sanders/E. Murray
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Kelley/A. Kamegawa/J. Huh/P. Conway
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
W. Sandmeyer/A. Sweeney/T. Seidel/M. Harris
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Davis/S. Sokoll/G. Larwood/D. Hosler
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
V. Merrill/M. Magnusson/Y. Lo/B. Iwaszewicz
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
j. blackwell/k. friend/W. Low/B. Hessen-Schmidt
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/T. Maytom/C. Vilanilam/L. Dillard
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
C. Mitchell/C. Crimmins/D. Restrepo/G. Bernick
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
T. Taylor/Z. Yaros/S. Kahn/M. Park
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
J. Martin/J. Sandhu/D. Faris/R. Sathyanarayana
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
T. Nascenzi/T. Mac Manus/C. Farabaugh/K. Brown
 
22 Womens 2x
20
23 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
10
24 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
25 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
11
26 Womens 4x
21
27 Mens 2x
21
28 Womens Novice 8+
15
29 Mens Varsity 4+
14
30 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Bowers/D. Remler
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Hoyt/C. Radcliffe
 
    Capital Crew (A)
G. Loo/B. Whitford
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
T. Kitchen/I. Canning
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Coert/D. Mason
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Campagna/A. Boyer
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Whitlock/C. Goldman
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. DelRosario/E. Murray
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Tintchev/N. Beyrooty
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Martin/J. Sandhu
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Davis/J. Shrieve
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Low/B. Hessen-Schmidt
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Spanos/E. Roper
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Brown/C. Farabaugh
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Nakaue/A. Sapata
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Day/J. Crimmins
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Henka/G. Augustin
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
S. McMahon/M. Nelson
 
31 Mens Novice 8+
15
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Garcia/J. Bentley/B. Crozier/J. FRANZETTI/E. Johnsen/W. Herold/D. Dinsmore/C. Richards/T. Laity (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. O'Connell/T. Williams/A. Downs/M. Montoya/A. Flores/J. Munoz/E. Kang/J. Slater/A. Goel (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Sanchez/A. Montgomery/B. Archbold/M. Barrett/M. Avelar/C. Madera/S. Desai/I. Echevarria/M. Campos (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Tang/A. Reitz/L. Khoury/L. Carter/E. Jensen/D. Golden/E. Schmitz/M. Howard/M. Dieffenbach (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
r. Allen/D. Chen/A. Strimitas/J. Hoidin/M. Lapierre/B. Dillon/C. Morton/J. Leong/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Brewer/E. Gutekunst/J. Goldman/T. Traut/J. Richards/C. Mascheroni/D. Slater/D. Nagler/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Z. Curdes/C. Duval/J. O'Day/A. Gellis/M. Zasuly/Q. Hunter-Daniels/M. Riu/E. Moretz/N. Chehrazi (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Grant/J. Ruffalo/B. Nicholas/J. Sands/D. Mahan/L. Ronaldson/m. kernan/A. Miranda/J. Keedy (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Miller/B. McMurray/I. Maximov/A. Fishman/C. Mas/B. Rumptz/S. Yang/M. Grodzicki/J. Escamilla (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kunzman/M. Wallner/T. Pasfield/J. Burbank/t. koenitzer/Z. Stoll/A. Spring/J. Gilbert/J. Schumikowski (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. O'Brien/m. coupin/D. Parker/T. Malone/F. Tripier/l. Earl-Gould/E. Johnson/A. Hosler/K. Cunnane (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Evans/S. McWilliams/S. Garcia/N. Montero/A. Hart/K. Cleary/C. Cannings/S. Callaghan/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Webster/M. Wayne/J. Lenert/C. Haggerty/J. Bernard/K. Yim/B. Rhoda/A. Bulow/C. Kitchener (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Wong/S. Raffetto/D. Murrin/R. Walter/J. Tarzwell/N. Bobadilla/J. Lee/A. Landry/J. Jacobs (Cox)
 
32 Womens Varsity 4+
12
33 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change