USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 14, 2011 To May 15, 2011
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2011
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
7
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
8
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
S. Hudson
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Guadagno
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
E. Blood
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Slater
 
    Penncrest High School (A)
B. Madara
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. Mills
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (B)
C. Elliot
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (C)
D. Harada
 
3 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
3
4 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
5
5 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
A. Blair/B. Ford
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (A)
T. Duran/C. Cole
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
A. Adubato/C. Delacato
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
M. Calistri/J. Olson
 
    The Shipley School (A)
W. Butera/C. Brown
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Schultz/E. Conde
 
6 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
6
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
A. Vivian/E. Nordgaard
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Baumer/D. Ahimovic
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Jorgensen/A. Rice
 
    The Shipley School (A)
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
 
    The Shipley School (B)
M. Molta/M. Reisser
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (C)
D. Gavrilov/B. Keri
 
7 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
2
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
3
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
5
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
10
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
6
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
3
13 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
7
14 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
5
15 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
10
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
8
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
N. Ladd/D. Margiotta/C. Dundas/K. Tierney/D. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
C. Catizone/Z. Maguire/T. Fortier/A. Ciesielski/P. DeFelice (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
A. Molder/J. Daouphars/M. King/D. Schelling/I. Marlowe (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
L. Hickox/D. Admirand/E. Watson/A. Rosen/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
B. Wolak/A. Petrillo/J. Mangan/W. Harrington/L. Powell (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Scali/D. Fine/T. Brophy/V. Fu/B. Davison (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Shay/C. Toto/J. DeFazio/E. Scanlan/C. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
B. Kumar/S. Bhagat/J. Harraka/A. Johnson/A. Castaldi (Cox)
 
18 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
13
19 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
10
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lyman/K. Perry/M. Scott/J. Biddle/L. Dolimier (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
K. Patane/K. Grant/J. Park/M. Yu/B. James (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
C. Rizman/M. Steinbrick/D. Large/P. Clauss/M. DeVito (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
D. Parsey/B. Wilkens/S. Bouzane/M. Abate/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (A)
F. Cox/G. Hessman/D. Castillo/R. Tesoriero/E. Langan (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
B. Bowens/K. Williams/P. Collins/K. Kerrigan/C. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
G. Monn/T. Snieckus/H. Hecker/L. Bellefleur/T. Levine (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
M. Fairer/T. Rodalunas/P. Duchala/K. Sullivan/A. Stroz (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Holaday/W. Brownlee/F. Zalduendo/N. Payan/A. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
K. Vostal/M. Iacobucci/J. Santos/M. Dixon/M. Kellermueller (Cox)
 
20 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Voorhees/C. O'Neill/N. Baummer/K. Perry/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Foote/E. Timken/E. Redos/T. Dundas/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Ivanicki/M. Tobin/J. Wawrzynski/D. Kryzanekas/E. Weihs (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kitchell/C. Ryan/N. Maher/s. paul/N. Scriboni (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Lowney/N. Tarshish/W. Mills/D. Edwards/D. Katz (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Walsh/K. Lachman/S. Reidel/K. Vyff/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Moores/D. Narwold/D. Schnoll/E. Boudart/D. Schnoll (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
M. Burke/J. Hornyak/C. Wu/K. Miller/B. Feldman (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Kennedy-Moore/R. Censits/P. Harary/A. Ie/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
P. McKercher/M. McDERMOTT/A. Vita/W. Andrews/A. Hoy (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
M. Fairer/T. Rodalunas/P. Duchala/K. Sullivan/A. Stroz (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
J. Elefant/P. Lewis/T. Veth/D. Engshuber/G. Lau (Cox)
 
21 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
22 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
23 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
3
25 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
3
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Hadjipanteli/M. Hays/J. Groninger/C. Bennsky/A. Pack/P. Cochran/E. Keating/P. Barry/A. Mathews (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
L. Fabian/S. Henning/J. Brenner/O. Portmann/C. Palma/T. Regan/D. Weihs/K. Hayes/M. Kellermueller (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Jorgensen/E. Lea/S. Kumar/J. Cunningham/A. Kinter/J. Laylin/R. Haines/Z. Kotecha/M. Platoff (Cox)
 
26 Womens Youth Novice 8+
5
27 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
K. Pierce/J. Janis/M. Noudehou/M. silverthorn/W. Cooley/J. Cooley/N. DiNapoli/G. Merrifield/K. Breslin (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Guadagno/J. Terek/N. Hughes/S. Londregan/L. Fell/J. Wood/J. Smallwood/B. Walsh/B. White (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
D. Admirand/L. Boerstoel/Z. Conner/C. Gallo/M. Graham/J. Grippaldi/T. Macleod/D. Teitel/E. Nauss (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Weltz/N. Malchione/G. Robbins/C. Biggs/J. Bubes/E. Hyzny/S. Bailey/D. Danese/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
I. Passman/C. Hetzell/D. Wright/D. KO/D. Mann/D. Reim/M. Lio/J. Gleim/M. Perez (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
S. Walker/C. Card-Childers/J. Durso-Finley/T. Lawrence/A. Vandris/M. Scerbo/B. Fish/D. Hernandez/T. Gorman (Cox)
 
28 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
29 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
5
30 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change