USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 14, 2011 To May 15, 2011
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2011
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
7
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
8
3 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
3
4 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
5
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
G. Reilly/A. Rainone
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. O'Donnell/J. Moser
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (A)
M. Haskell/M. Vigneron
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/D. Brooks
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Huang/A. Reyes
 
5 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
6 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
6
7 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
2
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
3
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
5
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
10
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
D. Schwapp/M. Noudehou/J. Janis/G. Merrifield/B. Batalla (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
Z. Conner/T. Macleod/L. Boerstoel/M. Graham/E. Nauss (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Lichtenstein/t. grzywacz/M. Lichtenstein/V. Apasamy/D. Takacs (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/K. Schmetterling/M. Taccard/M. Kueny/H. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
E. Brabson/K. Sullivan/C. Dempsey/S. Duffy/E. Ptak (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
T. O'Boyle/A. Gunstensen/C. Broad/P. DesRochers/M. Collins (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. Moore/M. Stroh/M. Melvin/H. Zach/B. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
K. Pierce/J. Stahlkrantz/A. McAleer/N. DiNapoli/m. scully (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (B)
E. Ortiz/L. Moynagh/A. Degand/V. Villari/A. Baksh (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (B)
S. Avgoustiniatos/P. DesRochers/A. Barker/P. Anthony/W. Carlson (Cox)
 
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
6
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (A)
M. McKee/L. DeNicola/A. Talarico/B. Diehl
 
    Ranney School (A)
K. Lionetti/A. Seneca/H. Simpson/A. Seneca
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Haber/A. Klinger/H. Brown/J. Bisk
 
    Springside School (A)
R. Chasar/V. Iannarone/C. Richardson/R. Donahue
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
G. Ferro/S. Erkal/L. Courchesne/G. Eckstein
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (B)
T. DeRosa/A. Nam/P. Vignone/C. Painter
 
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
3
13 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
7
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
V. Ball/A. Marinescu/K. Malone/J. Gregg
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Decker/K. Seehaus/J. Vyzas/H. Orloff
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (A)
A. Hansen/M. Haskell/M. Vigneron/M. Del Duca
 
    Ranney School (A)
K. Torpey/C. Horsting/T. Veralli/Y. Meleis
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
T. Mitchell/T. Brady/K. Williar/A. McNulty
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/N. Kloss/A. Craig/A. Duca
 
    Springside School (A)
V. Walsh/T. Apostolico/J. Sager/A. Valciukas
 
14 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
5
15 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
10
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kruse/A. Stroh/E. Fiore/O. Roy/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Klein/A. Browse/B. Reeve/E. Boak/V. Small (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Pope/E. Scully/T. Casalnova/A. Allen/K. Stoops (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
N. Mund/S. Rosen/D. Rosen/C. Nauss/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
S. Libfraind/S. Siciliano/B. Yuro/E. Loiselle/R. Levy (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Banavar/V. Carroll/S. Banavar/A. West/J. Park (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Bridget/J. Garruto/S. Brown/A. Robinson/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
J. Peters/K. Comly/L. Klimaviciute/M. Wall/A. JIVRAJ (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
A. Raplee/K. Kay/E. Sapoch/J. Cook/S. Behm (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
A. Huang/A. Reyes/V. Hirschberg/K. Colina/P. Tawde (Cox)
 
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
8
18 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
13
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Berg/J. Hanna/M. Keating/M. Hanna/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
P. Cordero/C. Miller/M. Hoffman/J. Tatham/A. Cianni (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Bonder/M. Jefferies/H. Amet/L. Ciervo/C. Maylath (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. McMullen/G. Frusone/S. Lopez/E. Durante/J. Straus (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. McCloy/E. Thompson/E. Ruddy/M. OBrien/A. Kist (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Gero/M. Sullivan/N. Musick/K. Dignes/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (A)
N. Touryan/G. Migliorelli/H. Salhut/E. Oliva/N. Rosasco (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Gorcyca/C. Holloway/E. Palmisano/N. Seilus/C. Clemens (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
O. McShea/D. Derchin/K. Lewis/M. Borchardt/A. Capatina (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Craig/A. LaGatta/L. Rotkovitz/N. Kloss/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
S. Taylor/A. Hawkesworth/A. Smith/L. Wasko/R. Crisp (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
H. Putnam/E. Brown/J. Vari/A. Zabor/A. Risoldi (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Paine/A. Gardner/S. Kochinke/L. Poss/K. Abreu (Cox)
 
19 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
10
20 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
12
21 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
22 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
23 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
3
25 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
3
26 Womens Youth Novice 8+
5
27 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
28 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
J. Holmes/R. Koren/A. Hatza/I. Doron/D. Clark/D. Gilmour/H. Burris-Lee/S. Pollock/Z. Kleiner (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. List/D. Kravets/A. Reyes/T. Brooks/N. Kotecha/K. Houck/M. Ko/H. Dalton/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Laberee/S. Hammond/B. Crouch/C. Yang/A. Siegel/Z. Kovach/M. Ricciardi/R. Moak/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Blake/C. Porter/G. Csapo/A. Marino/J. Tattoni/M. Elefson/H. Konings/B. Coleman/C. Cahill (Cox)
 
29 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
5
30 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change