USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 14, 2011 To May 15, 2011
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2011
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
7
    Council Rock High School South (A)
J. Roloff
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hamilton
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (A)
L. DeNicola
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
V. Jorgensen
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Howard
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
A. Freimarck
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (B)
R. Weinberg
 
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
8
3 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
3
4 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
5
5 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
6 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
6
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
A. Vivian/E. Nordgaard
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Baumer/D. Ahimovic
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Jorgensen/A. Rice
 
    The Shipley School (A)
N. Colgan/M. Lisle
 
    The Shipley School (B)
M. Molta/M. Reisser
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (C)
D. Gavrilov/B. Keri
 
7 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
2
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Robertson/A. Edenzon
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Clark/T. Stephan
 
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
3
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
5
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
10
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
D. Schwapp/M. Noudehou/J. Janis/G. Merrifield/B. Batalla (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
Z. Conner/T. Macleod/L. Boerstoel/M. Graham/E. Nauss (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Lichtenstein/t. grzywacz/M. Lichtenstein/V. Apasamy/D. Takacs (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/K. Schmetterling/M. Taccard/M. Kueny/H. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
E. Brabson/K. Sullivan/C. Dempsey/S. Duffy/E. Ptak (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
T. O'Boyle/A. Gunstensen/C. Broad/P. DesRochers/M. Collins (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. Moore/M. Stroh/M. Melvin/H. Zach/B. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
K. Pierce/J. Stahlkrantz/A. McAleer/N. DiNapoli/m. scully (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (B)
E. Ortiz/L. Moynagh/A. Degand/V. Villari/A. Baksh (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (B)
S. Avgoustiniatos/P. DesRochers/A. Barker/P. Anthony/W. Carlson (Cox)
 
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
6
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
3
13 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
7
14 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
5
15 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
10
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kruse/A. Stroh/E. Fiore/O. Roy/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Klein/A. Browse/B. Reeve/E. Boak/V. Small (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Pope/E. Scully/T. Casalnova/A. Allen/K. Stoops (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
N. Mund/S. Rosen/D. Rosen/C. Nauss/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
S. Libfraind/S. Siciliano/B. Yuro/E. Loiselle/R. Levy (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Banavar/V. Carroll/S. Banavar/A. West/J. Park (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Bridget/J. Garruto/S. Brown/A. Robinson/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
J. Peters/K. Comly/L. Klimaviciute/M. Wall/A. JIVRAJ (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
A. Raplee/K. Kay/E. Sapoch/J. Cook/S. Behm (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
A. Huang/A. Reyes/V. Hirschberg/K. Colina/P. Tawde (Cox)
 
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
8
18 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
13
19 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
10
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lyman/K. Perry/M. Scott/J. Biddle/L. Dolimier (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
K. Patane/K. Grant/J. Park/M. Yu/B. James (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
C. Rizman/M. Steinbrick/D. Large/P. Clauss/M. DeVito (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
D. Parsey/B. Wilkens/S. Bouzane/M. Abate/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (A)
F. Cox/G. Hessman/D. Castillo/R. Tesoriero/E. Langan (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
B. Bowens/K. Williams/P. Collins/K. Kerrigan/C. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
G. Monn/T. Snieckus/H. Hecker/L. Bellefleur/T. Levine (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
M. Fairer/T. Rodalunas/P. Duchala/K. Sullivan/A. Stroz (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Holaday/W. Brownlee/F. Zalduendo/N. Payan/A. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
K. Vostal/M. Iacobucci/J. Santos/M. Dixon/M. Kellermueller (Cox)
 
20 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Voorhees/C. O'Neill/N. Baummer/K. Perry/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Foote/E. Timken/E. Redos/T. Dundas/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Ivanicki/M. Tobin/J. Wawrzynski/D. Kryzanekas/E. Weihs (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kitchell/C. Ryan/N. Maher/s. paul/N. Scriboni (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Lowney/N. Tarshish/W. Mills/D. Edwards/D. Katz (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Walsh/K. Lachman/S. Reidel/K. Vyff/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Moores/D. Narwold/D. Schnoll/E. Boudart/D. Schnoll (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
M. Burke/J. Hornyak/C. Wu/K. Miller/B. Feldman (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Kennedy-Moore/R. Censits/P. Harary/A. Ie/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
P. McKercher/M. McDERMOTT/A. Vita/W. Andrews/A. Hoy (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
M. Fairer/T. Rodalunas/P. Duchala/K. Sullivan/A. Stroz (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
J. Elefant/P. Lewis/T. Veth/D. Engshuber/G. Lau (Cox)
 
21 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Tham/M. Fisher/M. Lynch/L. Duncan/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Lung/A. Zimmermann/A. Rollock/J. McConnell/A. Saito (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
F. Loeb/B. Ludwig/M. McComb/A. Kuenstler/J. Loeb (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
H. Keller/M. Flynn/R. Heller/R. SUTTON/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Bouzane/K. Harrs/A. Whiting/K. Oram/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Gross/K. Sessa/V. Jorgensen/E. McElligott/D. Wu (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
E. Brown/E. O'Connor/A. Buckley/C. Lamberti/A. Risoldi (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
K. Gardner/C. Brace/G. Fram/A. Brown/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Kirkwood/A. Aiello/D. Cross/B. Cross/H. Kuhn (Cox)
 
22 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kruse/L. Boudreau/E. Fiore/J. Kalkbrenner/A. Stroh/D. Ganey/O. Roy/B. Ong/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
L. Rothstein/N. Batzer/E. Narliotis/M. Forster/G. McMullen/A. Mills/G. Constantino/A. Sniffen/J. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
L. Cruz/K. McKenna/L. Ayers/K. Chiu/B. Hager/M. Friedlander/C. Grenis/M. Kuhlman/B. Carnevale (Cox)
 
23 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
3
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
H. Fisher/N. Seilus/A. Scalessa/M. Petrillo/C. Miller/B. McNamara/A. Kimmel/R. Bailey/N. Parikh (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Hastings/M. DiCindio/J. Ahn/J. McMath/J. Lewison/R. White/A. Dawkins/C. Porter/K. Stough (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
N. Cassidy/M. Bookholdt/Z. Holness/E. Snyder/J. Chang/L. Helm/T. Swan/E. Spadea/A. Bacher (Cox)
 
25 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
3
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Hadjipanteli/M. Hays/J. Groninger/C. Bennsky/A. Pack/P. Cochran/E. Keating/P. Barry/A. Mathews (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
L. Fabian/S. Henning/J. Brenner/O. Portmann/C. Palma/T. Regan/D. Weihs/K. Hayes/M. Kellermueller (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Jorgensen/E. Lea/S. Kumar/J. Cunningham/A. Kinter/J. Laylin/R. Haines/Z. Kotecha/M. Platoff (Cox)
 
26 Womens Youth Novice 8+
5
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Klein/A. Browse/L. Simon/R. Cooley/E. Pettaway/M. Tsai/C. Mucciolo/B. Mariano/N. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Teichman/R. Salasin/T. Carr/J. Kibblehouse/E. Chandler/K. Scopis/J. Baumel/J. Peel/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Robertson/A. Edenzon/L. Ayers/L. Tomlinson/B. Sclapari/C. Porter/R. Wanant/V. Jorgensen/M. McMullen (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. De Paulis/O. Hanks/R. White/B. Greats/K. Bastedo/M. Poulsen/I. Cura/A. Barth/C. Brown (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
C. Armour/V. Berzin/L. Cunningham/A. Lazarus/O. Gebhardt/A. Chamby/K. Corcoran/C. Zhu/D. Wislar (Cox)
 
27 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
K. Pierce/J. Janis/M. Noudehou/M. silverthorn/W. Cooley/J. Cooley/N. DiNapoli/G. Merrifield/K. Breslin (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Guadagno/J. Terek/N. Hughes/S. Londregan/L. Fell/J. Wood/J. Smallwood/B. Walsh/B. White (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
D. Admirand/L. Boerstoel/Z. Conner/C. Gallo/M. Graham/J. Grippaldi/T. Macleod/D. Teitel/E. Nauss (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Weltz/N. Malchione/G. Robbins/C. Biggs/J. Bubes/E. Hyzny/S. Bailey/D. Danese/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
I. Passman/C. Hetzell/D. Wright/D. KO/D. Mann/D. Reim/M. Lio/J. Gleim/M. Perez (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
S. Walker/C. Card-Childers/J. Durso-Finley/T. Lawrence/A. Vandris/M. Scerbo/B. Fish/D. Hernandez/T. Gorman (Cox)
 
28 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
J. Holmes/R. Koren/A. Hatza/I. Doron/D. Clark/D. Gilmour/H. Burris-Lee/S. Pollock/Z. Kleiner (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. List/D. Kravets/A. Reyes/T. Brooks/N. Kotecha/K. Houck/M. Ko/H. Dalton/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Laberee/S. Hammond/B. Crouch/C. Yang/A. Siegel/Z. Kovach/M. Ricciardi/R. Moak/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Blake/C. Porter/G. Csapo/A. Marino/J. Tattoni/M. Elefson/H. Konings/B. Coleman/C. Cahill (Cox)
 
29 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
5
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Berg/M. Keating/M. Hanna/J. Hanna/M. Hill/C. Haas/N. Tham/C. Harper/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
D. Lerro/M. Bracken/K. OConnell/D. DiCianno/R. Ehrlich/J. McGlynn/K. Casebeer/E. Carbone/M. Rush (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Gorcyca/C. Holloway/E. Palmisano/C. Zane/E. Simmons/S. Sellers/S. Thornton/H. Scholes/A. Menzione (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
P. Kolman/R. Gabai/L. Foster/B. Batesko/J. Friscia/E. Goodman/S. Woo/M. Bailey/M. Alden (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Paine/A. Gardner/S. Monaghan/S. Kochinke/J. Bretz/C. Carroll/A. Wall/L. Poss/J. Binswanger (Cox)
 
30 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
3
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Walsh/K. Lachman/J. Vyff/S. Reidel/L. Hickox/M. Abate/E. Watson/A. Rosen/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Millar/C. Ward/T. Lee/B. Sproule/J. Shavel/K. James/B. Welch/J. Marsh/M. Weiss (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
W. Blodgett/E. Kim/J. Hennessy/J. Fram/L. Koblan/C. Beaulieu/E. Gatti/J. Hetherington/B. Karpf (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change