USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 14, 2011 To May 15, 2011
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2011
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
7
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
8
3 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
3
4 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
5
5 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
6 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
6
7 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
2
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
3
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
5
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
10
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
6
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
3
13 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
7
14 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
5
15 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
10
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
8
18 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
13
19 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
10
20 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Voorhees/C. O'Neill/N. Baummer/K. Perry/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Foote/E. Timken/E. Redos/T. Dundas/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Ivanicki/M. Tobin/J. Wawrzynski/D. Kryzanekas/E. Weihs (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kitchell/C. Ryan/N. Maher/s. paul/N. Scriboni (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Lowney/N. Tarshish/W. Mills/D. Edwards/D. Katz (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Walsh/K. Lachman/S. Reidel/K. Vyff/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Moores/D. Narwold/D. Schnoll/E. Boudart/D. Schnoll (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
M. Burke/J. Hornyak/C. Wu/K. Miller/B. Feldman (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Kennedy-Moore/R. Censits/P. Harary/A. Ie/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
P. McKercher/M. McDERMOTT/A. Vita/W. Andrews/A. Hoy (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
M. Fairer/T. Rodalunas/P. Duchala/K. Sullivan/A. Stroz (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
J. Elefant/P. Lewis/T. Veth/D. Engshuber/G. Lau (Cox)
 
21 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
22 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
23 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
3
25 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
3
26 Womens Youth Novice 8+
5
27 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
28 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
29 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
5
30 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change