USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 14, 2011 To May 15, 2011
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2011
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
7
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
8
3 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
3
4 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
5
5 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
6
6 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
6
7 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
2
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
3
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
5
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
10
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
D. Schwapp/M. Noudehou/J. Janis/G. Merrifield/B. Batalla (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
Z. Conner/T. Macleod/L. Boerstoel/M. Graham/E. Nauss (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Lichtenstein/t. grzywacz/M. Lichtenstein/V. Apasamy/D. Takacs (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/K. Schmetterling/M. Taccard/M. Kueny/H. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
E. Brabson/K. Sullivan/C. Dempsey/S. Duffy/E. Ptak (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
T. O'Boyle/A. Gunstensen/C. Broad/P. DesRochers/M. Collins (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. Moore/M. Stroh/M. Melvin/H. Zach/B. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
K. Pierce/J. Stahlkrantz/A. McAleer/N. DiNapoli/m. scully (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (B)
E. Ortiz/L. Moynagh/A. Degand/V. Villari/A. Baksh (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (B)
S. Avgoustiniatos/P. DesRochers/A. Barker/P. Anthony/W. Carlson (Cox)
 
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
6
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
3
13 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
7
14 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
5
15 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
10
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kruse/A. Stroh/E. Fiore/O. Roy/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Klein/A. Browse/B. Reeve/E. Boak/V. Small (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Pope/E. Scully/T. Casalnova/A. Allen/K. Stoops (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
N. Mund/S. Rosen/D. Rosen/C. Nauss/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
S. Libfraind/S. Siciliano/B. Yuro/E. Loiselle/R. Levy (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Banavar/V. Carroll/S. Banavar/A. West/J. Park (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Bridget/J. Garruto/S. Brown/A. Robinson/N. Winigrad (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
J. Peters/K. Comly/L. Klimaviciute/M. Wall/A. JIVRAJ (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
A. Raplee/K. Kay/E. Sapoch/J. Cook/S. Behm (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
A. Huang/A. Reyes/V. Hirschberg/K. Colina/P. Tawde (Cox)
 
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
8
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
N. Ladd/D. Margiotta/C. Dundas/K. Tierney/D. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
C. Catizone/Z. Maguire/T. Fortier/A. Ciesielski/P. DeFelice (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
A. Molder/J. Daouphars/M. King/D. Schelling/I. Marlowe (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
L. Hickox/D. Admirand/E. Watson/A. Rosen/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
B. Wolak/A. Petrillo/J. Mangan/W. Harrington/L. Powell (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Scali/D. Fine/T. Brophy/V. Fu/B. Davison (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Shay/C. Toto/J. DeFazio/E. Scanlan/C. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
B. Kumar/S. Bhagat/J. Harraka/A. Johnson/A. Castaldi (Cox)
 
18 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
13
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Berg/J. Hanna/M. Keating/M. Hanna/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
P. Cordero/C. Miller/M. Hoffman/J. Tatham/A. Cianni (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Bonder/M. Jefferies/H. Amet/L. Ciervo/C. Maylath (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. McMullen/G. Frusone/S. Lopez/E. Durante/J. Straus (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
K. McCloy/E. Thompson/E. Ruddy/M. OBrien/A. Kist (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Gero/M. Sullivan/N. Musick/K. Dignes/J. Grippaldi (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (A)
N. Touryan/G. Migliorelli/H. Salhut/E. Oliva/N. Rosasco (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
K. Gorcyca/C. Holloway/E. Palmisano/N. Seilus/C. Clemens (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
O. McShea/D. Derchin/K. Lewis/M. Borchardt/A. Capatina (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Craig/A. LaGatta/L. Rotkovitz/N. Kloss/A. Margraf (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
S. Taylor/A. Hawkesworth/A. Smith/L. Wasko/R. Crisp (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
H. Putnam/E. Brown/J. Vari/A. Zabor/A. Risoldi (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Paine/A. Gardner/S. Kochinke/L. Poss/K. Abreu (Cox)
 
19 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
10
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lyman/K. Perry/M. Scott/J. Biddle/L. Dolimier (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
K. Patane/K. Grant/J. Park/M. Yu/B. James (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
C. Rizman/M. Steinbrick/D. Large/P. Clauss/M. DeVito (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
D. Parsey/B. Wilkens/S. Bouzane/M. Abate/E. Friedberg (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association- New Jersey (A)
F. Cox/G. Hessman/D. Castillo/R. Tesoriero/E. Langan (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
B. Bowens/K. Williams/P. Collins/K. Kerrigan/C. Hummel (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
G. Monn/T. Snieckus/H. Hecker/L. Bellefleur/T. Levine (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
M. Fairer/T. Rodalunas/P. Duchala/K. Sullivan/A. Stroz (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Holaday/W. Brownlee/F. Zalduendo/N. Payan/A. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
K. Vostal/M. Iacobucci/J. Santos/M. Dixon/M. Kellermueller (Cox)
 
20 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Voorhees/C. O'Neill/N. Baummer/K. Perry/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Foote/E. Timken/E. Redos/T. Dundas/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Ivanicki/M. Tobin/J. Wawrzynski/D. Kryzanekas/E. Weihs (Cox)
 
    Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kitchell/C. Ryan/N. Maher/s. paul/N. Scriboni (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Lowney/N. Tarshish/W. Mills/D. Edwards/D. Katz (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Walsh/K. Lachman/S. Reidel/K. Vyff/R. Putz (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Moores/D. Narwold/D. Schnoll/E. Boudart/D. Schnoll (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
M. Burke/J. Hornyak/C. Wu/K. Miller/B. Feldman (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Kennedy-Moore/R. Censits/P. Harary/A. Ie/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
P. McKercher/M. McDERMOTT/A. Vita/W. Andrews/A. Hoy (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's HS Rowing (A)
M. Fairer/T. Rodalunas/P. Duchala/K. Sullivan/A. Stroz (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
J. Elefant/P. Lewis/T. Veth/D. Engshuber/G. Lau (Cox)
 
21 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
9
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Tham/M. Fisher/M. Lynch/L. Duncan/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Lung/A. Zimmermann/A. Rollock/J. McConnell/A. Saito (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
F. Loeb/B. Ludwig/M. McComb/A. Kuenstler/J. Loeb (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
H. Keller/M. Flynn/R. Heller/R. SUTTON/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Bouzane/K. Harrs/A. Whiting/K. Oram/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Gross/K. Sessa/V. Jorgensen/E. McElligott/D. Wu (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
E. Brown/E. O'Connor/A. Buckley/C. Lamberti/A. Risoldi (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
K. Gardner/C. Brace/G. Fram/A. Brown/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Kirkwood/A. Aiello/D. Cross/B. Cross/H. Kuhn (Cox)
 
22 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
3
23 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
3
25 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
3
26 Womens Youth Novice 8+
5
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Klein/A. Browse/L. Simon/R. Cooley/E. Pettaway/M. Tsai/C. Mucciolo/B. Mariano/N. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Teichman/R. Salasin/T. Carr/J. Kibblehouse/E. Chandler/K. Scopis/J. Baumel/J. Peel/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Robertson/A. Edenzon/L. Ayers/L. Tomlinson/B. Sclapari/C. Porter/R. Wanant/V. Jorgensen/M. McMullen (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. De Paulis/O. Hanks/R. White/B. Greats/K. Bastedo/M. Poulsen/I. Cura/A. Barth/C. Brown (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
C. Armour/V. Berzin/L. Cunningham/A. Lazarus/O. Gebhardt/A. Chamby/K. Corcoran/C. Zhu/D. Wislar (Cox)
 
27 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
K. Pierce/J. Janis/M. Noudehou/M. silverthorn/W. Cooley/J. Cooley/N. DiNapoli/G. Merrifield/K. Breslin (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
M. Guadagno/J. Terek/N. Hughes/S. Londregan/L. Fell/J. Wood/J. Smallwood/B. Walsh/B. White (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
D. Admirand/L. Boerstoel/Z. Conner/C. Gallo/M. Graham/J. Grippaldi/T. Macleod/D. Teitel/E. Nauss (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Weltz/N. Malchione/G. Robbins/C. Biggs/J. Bubes/E. Hyzny/S. Bailey/D. Danese/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
I. Passman/C. Hetzell/D. Wright/D. KO/D. Mann/D. Reim/M. Lio/J. Gleim/M. Perez (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
S. Walker/C. Card-Childers/J. Durso-Finley/T. Lawrence/A. Vandris/M. Scerbo/B. Fish/D. Hernandez/T. Gorman (Cox)
 
28 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
29 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
5
30 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change