Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 16, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 16, 2005 | |||||
0 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
1 | Boys J16 Four | 4 |
|||
2 | Girls J16 Four | 5 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
A. Farrell/K. Laaspere/M. Keach/O. Boises/A. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
K. Haywood/E. Wingrove/L. McKenzie/E. Baranek/S. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
M. Carter/J. Guinane/T. Quijada/S. Mohammed/J. Navarette (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
M. Khandelwal/K. O'Brien/V. Johnsn/E. Halpern/B. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (D) |
M. Ehrler/C. Wall/T. Gordon/L. Anderson/K. Tyson (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Boys J16 Quad | 10 |
|||
4 | Girls J16 Quad | 16 |
|||
5 | Boys Pair w/o | 4 |
|||
6 | Girls Pair w/o | 5 |
|||
7 | Boys Four | 9 |
|||
8 | Girls J16 Eight | 0 |
|||
9 | Boys J18 Single | 23 |
|||
10 | Boys J16 Single | 15 |
|||
11 | Girls J18 Single | 11 |
|||
12 | Girls J16 Single | 9 |
|||
13 | Boys J16 Eight | 3 |
|||
14 | Girls J18 Four | 14 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ward/S. Spaulding/K. Smith/K. Smith/L. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
C. Sullivan/M. Van Der Tuin/L. Corkery/E. Resnick/J. Koob (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Goss/E. Bergbower/L. Frazier/S. Zimmerman/H. Bands (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
J. Costas/V. Hulit/B. Daley/J. Billington/K. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bridge/V. Trower/A. Hegamyer/J. Gaul/K. Laguardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carmody/E. Catenaccio/B. Clark/C. Dikkers/K. Cartelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peter Jay Sharp Rowing Club (A) |
N. Nicole/L. Benepe/E. Kross/E. Koshel/D. Curry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
L. Chan/J. Youn/A. Guinane/E. Charles/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
J. Mcclatchy/A. Ballard/E. Espe/D. Kossuth/A. Marymor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
F. Cejku/C. Florea/A. Couwenhoven/D. Lee/K. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (B) |
W. Henry/E. Baranek/J. Trower/L. McKenzie/S. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
C. Zienkowicz/N. Hernandez/S. Somar/A. Feliciano/B. Cao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (C) |
O. Shomaker/D. Martin/J. Fosdyck/A. Teter/K. Hazelwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (D) |
A. Kasieski/M. Wood/S. Wood/S. Czaplicki/S. Marlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Boys J18 Double | 18 |
|||
16 | Boys J16 Double | 11 |
|||
17 | Boys Eight | 2 |
|||
18 | Girls J18 Double | 6 |
|||
19 | Girls J16 Double | 17 |
|||
20 | Girls Eight | 5 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
S. LaChance/A. Farrell/N. Bennett/C. Ward/S. Spaulding/A. Reilly/M. Koch/K. Laaspere/L. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bridge/V. Trower/K. Haywood/J. Gaul/A. Hegamyer/W. Henry/E. Wingrove/J. Trower/K. Laguardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
M. Carter/J. Youn/L. Chan/J. Guinane/C. Zienkowicz/E. Charles/A. Guinane/A. Feliciano/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Reilly/L. Foster/L. Schmetterling/B. Yannes/L. Jakubowicz/D. Mitchell/B. Coulson/A. Close/S. Polizzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
J. Mcclatchy/A. Ballard/E. Espe/D. Kossuth/L. Kieffer/E. Kiernan/K. Barrett/A. Mcgovern/A. Marymor (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Boys J18 Quad | 13 |
|||
22 | Girls J18 Quad | 13 |
|||
23 | Boys Single Dash | 10 |
|||
24 | Girls Single Dash | 4 |
|||
25 | Boys Eight Dash | 3 |
|||
26 | Girls Eight Dash | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change