Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 16, 2005
0 Adaptive 2x
0
1 Boys J16 Four
4
2 Girls J16 Four
5
3 Boys J16 Quad
10
4 Girls J16 Quad
16
5 Boys Pair w/o
4
6 Girls Pair w/o
5
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Jankolovits/A. Estevao
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
S. Dauson/M. Hudson
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Brown/C. Williams
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
L. Foster/M. Reilly
 
    Brigantine Rowing Club (C)
R. Morowitz/A. Young
 
7 Boys Four
9
8 Girls J16 Eight
0
9 Boys J18 Single
23
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
Z. Link
 
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. Noll
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
B. Long
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
G. Booker
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Goldstein
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
M. MacMinn
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
A. Cadman
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Medcalf
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Bertoli
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. King
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
R. Flint
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Roxby
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
J. Marano
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
C. Morris
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
D. Hurwitz
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
G. Conway
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
M. Nolfi
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
T. Mitchell
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
W. Dunkel
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (C)
C. Dolph
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (C)
D. Gregory
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
I. Levy
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (D)
B. Francis
 
10 Boys J16 Single
15
11 Girls J18 Single
11
12 Girls J16 Single
9
13 Boys J16 Eight
3
14 Girls J18 Four
14
15 Boys J18 Double
18
16 Boys J16 Double
11
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
P. Henwood/M. Cute
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
D. Cheng/N. Hoffman
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Andrews/K. Dowd
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
J. Herrington/J. Perrella
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Tischuk/J. Mackay
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
R. Valenti/J. Selin
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Barker/M. Grier
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
N. Gross/T. Hall
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
Z. Joy/T. Conklin
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (C)
S. Mayo/S. Valero
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (D)
N. Gifford/C. Perrella
 
17 Boys Eight
2
18 Girls J18 Double
6
    Baldwin School Crew (A)
A. Gallagher/B. A
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Jankolovits/E. Rogers
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
L. Seltz/K. Weaver
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
E. Henwood/L. Barnett
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Blumstein/E. Lord
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
E. Rebhun/C. Olsson
 
19 Girls J16 Double
17
    Baldwin School Crew (A)
C. Stotesbury/B. A
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Har/S. Trepp
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
D. Brzozouski/L. Cutting
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
A. Crews/B. Pittman
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Carmody/C. Dikkers
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Berch/S. Schoenberg
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Normoyle/H. Brooks
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
T. Mather/A. Nathanson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Schenker/C. Weber
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
C. Moore/K. McCrudden
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
M. Clark/J. Fogarty
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
B. Caldwell/A. Jarrett
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (C)
C. Gibson/A. Mashuta
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (D)
H. Sive/L. Squadere
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (D)
J. Tullgren/S. Grifferty
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (D)
V. Laos/A. Nathan
 
20 Girls Eight
5
21 Boys J18 Quad
13
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
M. Letner/M. Dunn/N. Herr/A. Greenspan
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
D. Poulich/D. Yusavitz/B. Long/M. Whitman
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
J. Pickett/E. Rawdon/A. Merlo/C. Graves
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
C. Ober/W. Ober/M. Wingrove/G. Booker
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rizzo/M. Rizzo/J. Canha/P. Crannell
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
R. Dahl/J. Brendel/B. Francis/A. Cadman
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Javor/S. Carmody/P. Orlando/J. Leotta
 
    Peter Jay Sharp Rowing Club (A)
A. Beneppe/I. Mangiardi/G. Pearson/N. Reynolds
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
N. Salcido/E. Roxby/M. Freyhof/J. Apathy
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
T. Caruso/M. Grier/D. Abruzzese/C. Livingston
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
J. Gembala/E. Giuliano/A. Yoon/P. Leggieri
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
M. Nolfi/R. Mohan/J. Logoyda/I. Levy
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
A. Meininghaus/L. Ellis/K. McKinney/D. Borzelleca
 
22 Girls J18 Quad
13
23 Boys Single Dash
10
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
Z. Link
 
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. Noll
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
D. Cheng
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Goldstein
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Bertoli
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
W. Weaver
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
R. Flint
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
D. Hurwitz
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
T. Mitchell
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (B)
E. Moran
 
24 Girls Single Dash
4
25 Boys Eight Dash
3
26 Girls Eight Dash
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change