USRowing NW Junior District Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 20, 2011
1 Mens Novice 2x
17
2 Womens Novice 2x
18
3 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
10
4 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
11
5 Mens 2 Novice 4+
17
6 Mens Youth 4x+
6
7 Womens Youth 4x+
5
8 Womens 2 Novice 4+
21
9 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
13
10 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
6
11 Mens Varsity 8+
7
12 Womens Varsity 8+
10
13 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
8
14 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
11
15 Mens Novice 4+
12
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
14
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Anderson/P. Morton
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Forde/C. Borseth
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Siadak/R. Kessler
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Milan/Z. Harris
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
W. capra-Smith/D. Phillips
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Blackadar/Z. Wolford
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
J. Bezuk/D. Shortreed
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
G. Van Kampen/J. James
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales/N. Pihl
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Mudge/G. Sanches
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
R. Bingham/T. Hanson
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
W. van der Meulen/D. Dzilenski
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
S. Swanson/S. Hess
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
A. Bittner/B. Schmitt
 
17 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
6
18 Mens Varsity 2-
9
19 Womens Varsity 2-
8
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
6
21 Womens Novice 4+
16
22 Mens Ltwt 8+
8
23 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
9
24 Womens Ltwt 2x
11
25 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
6
26 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
27 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
9
28 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
4
29 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
30 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
5
31 Mens Varsity 4x+
11
32 Womens Varsity 4x+
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
A. Claypool-Conrad/E. Wells/G. Riley-Adams/K. Dammann
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
R. Schneiderman/E. Nimb/I. Vassiliadis/L. Goss
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Agan/C. Condon/M. Porter/A. Stewart
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Schultz/K. Brodie/E. Moseley/V. Danielson
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
R. Dunwoody/K. Wunderlin/L. Soulina/C. McClure
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Lane/b. capra-smith/C. Franchini/N. Waeschle
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Wood/C. Most/E. Guideshick/L. Wood
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Tilles/E. Place/E. Antono/P. Alvarado
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Williams/E. Kehoe/M. Croonquist/A. Koenig
 
33 Mens Varsity 4+
9
34 Womens Varsity 4+
13
35 Mens Varsity 1x
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Sell
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Johnston
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
B. Pratt
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. McCormick
 
36 Womens Varsity 1x
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
G. Carini
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Willoughby
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
A. Straub
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
K. Degener-O'Brien
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
37 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
P. Parsons/M. Anderson
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
I. Vassiliadis/L. Goss
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
A. Gilmore/E. Moseley
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Wunderlin/E. Liu
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
B. Johnson/M. Flint
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
H. Winstead/J. Abeles
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Navin/M. Letterie
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Lukas/S. Framson
 
38 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
10
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
N. Johnston/R. Kessler
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Weinstein/H. Engel
 
    Lakeside School (A)
M. Chen/M. Gandham
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
G. Pietsch/Z. Wolford
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
C. Reddy/J. Watson
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
R. Stone/J. Souza
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Hahn/J. Lai
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
O. Golberg/A. Bentson-Royal
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
T. Gill/I. Mosser-Rohe
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
K. Moody/R. Hickey
 
39 Mens Ltwt 4+
9
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Beall/L. Lezzi/S. Kelly/E. Hawley/L. Matoso (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Baker/A. Overland/D. Hammond/N. Cardenas/J. Stavig (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
H. Mueting/M. Curley/Z. Jaeger/J. Srb/R. Link (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Schelonka/R. Jarvis/I. Langer/S. Altenhofen/J. Friesen (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Rush/M. Brady/A. Sopher/M. Goss/E. Nordale (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
Y. Mahoney/P. Augusciak/C. Schlaepfer/G. Martin-Noble/S. Ward (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
H. Page-Salisbury/B. Geymen/C. Gardner/Y. Curry/N. Tran (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lund/P. Lindstedt/B. Alvarez/J. Elder/L. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales/N. Pihl/G. Hof/J. Lai/N. Lukas (Cox)
 
40 Womens Ltwt 4+
9
41 Womens Novice 4x+
13
42 Mens Novice 1x
20
43 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
10
44 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
R. Skene
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Lykins
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
P. Strawn
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
B. Johnson
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Lukas
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Schultz
 
45 Womens Novice 1x
19
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
P. Parsons
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
K. Gao
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
E. Burg
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
C. Sigurdsson
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Oldroyd
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Brainerd
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Flint
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Reyes
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Yraceburu
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
G. Megan
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
E. Porter
 
    North Cascades Crew (B)
D. Huffman
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
C. McHenry
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
K. Borchers
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
N. Payne
 
46 Mens Varsity 2x
11
47 Womens Varsity 2x
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
G. Carini/K. Dammann
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
R. Schneiderman/E. Nimb
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Agan/A. Stewart
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Schultz/K. Brodie
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
L. Soulina/K. Wunderlin
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Willoughby/A. Lane
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier/T. Klein
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
K. Degener-O'Brien/C. McHenry
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Williams/E. Kehoe
 
48 Mens Novice 4x+
14
49 Womens 2 Novice 8+
9
50 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
9
51 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
3
52 Womens HS 8+
15
53 Mens 2 Novice 8+
7
54 Womens Novice 8+
14
55 Mens Novice 8+
12
56 Mens Ltwt 1x
16
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
G. Lynch
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Anderson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Siadak
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
D. Phillips
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Blackadar
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
M. Miller-Hughes
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. McCormick
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Mudge
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
S. Swanson
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
R. Thompson
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
A. Bittner
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (C)
Z. Wolford
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
T. Steward
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (D)
B. Schmitt
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (E)
W. Jeffries
 
57 Mens 2 Varsity 4x+
8
58 Womens 2 Varsity 4x+
12
59 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
6
60 Mens HS 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change