USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2011
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
15
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
14
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
19
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
17
12 Womens Youth 4+
25
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Berg/M. Keating/M. Hanna/J. Hanna/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Bradford/K. Albrinck/C. Petera/G. Kroner/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Tadiri/M. Cosgrove/A. Howell/L. Keating/A. Nagle (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Patton/B. Forsmark/J. Welch/C. Driscoll/K. French (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
P. Gillette/J. Wybenga/A. Gillette/H. Osborne/H. Pekarovich (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
A. Young/N. Demmerle/G. Hughes/C. Ostrover/H. Miller (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Koonsman/S. Smith/S. Baldwin/L. Pepe/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon/C. Shannon/A. Duval/M. Tanklage/C. Kojima (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Rodriguez/H. Formoso-Murias/A. Sanz de Acedo/K. Mellinger/N. Ribeiro-Austrich (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Chase/A. Brunner/S. Klippel/A. Bobka/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Willis/L. Vincent/R. MacAulay/K. Johnson/I. Kelly-Whitfield (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Streur/E. Weeks/R. Johnson/O. Gignilliat/D. Cipinko (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
K. Mayhew/M. Hoskins/K. Bishop/K. McGraw/G. Vanderbush (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
O. McShea/D. Derchin/K. Lewis/M. Borchardt/A. Capatina (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/M. Ward/C. Bohmann/L. Tracey/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Wetzel/M. Brown/F. Wood/M. White/J. Paul (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
V. JONES/T. Hughes/H. Tanasijevich/J. Kish/N. Snow (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Westervelt/A. Drevenak/A. Olson/I. Benduski/S. Lasini (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Paine/A. Gardner/L. Poss/S. Kochinke/K. Abreu (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
L. Luo/A. Edwards/A. Parker/G. Guarino/K. Traquina (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Hirschbeck/T. Gillespie/A. Truesdell/C. Kazmierczak/A. Giancola (Cox)
 
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Smith/M. Cecil/Z. Lawhon/K. Odonnell/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Bell/I. Pengra/D. Remler/K. Meador/H. Lukanuski (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Bailey/P. Schneider/B. Anderson/B. Schutte/H. MacKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Meigs/H. Keating/N. Arnous/C. McClurg/V. Kenion (Cox)
 
    Father Judge High School (A)
T. Beck/T. Robbins/D. Buckley/J. Damis/P. Bowers (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
C. Schlaepfer/P. Augusciak/Y. Mahoney/G. Martin-Noble/S. Ward (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Hummel/C. Voto/S. McIntee/P. Thatos/A. Kavourias (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
R. shah/B. Regan/W. van fossen/J. Goldenberg/E. Mullin (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Berman/N. Flynn/S. Wiley/E. Turiano/S. Escherich (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Lane/M. Koenigsberg/D. Sullivan/K. Horrigan/M. Stout (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
R. Lindstrom/C. Darnton/B. Kennedy/J. McKarns/M. Strader (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
G. Monn/T. Snieckus/H. Hecker/L. Bellefleur/T. Levine (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lund/P. Lindstedt/B. Alvarez/J. Elder/L. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Pantera/S. Bretz/S. Mihm/J. Mihm/E. Deming (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Clark/W. RItter/C. Fincher/J. Rubel/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
C. Schaab/D. Klawon/T. Ashwood/R. Izzo/M. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Heinlein/I. DeLaney/B. Blaesser/H. alden/S. Charlotte (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
N. Hajian/C. White/M. Stringfellow/S. Zoloth/W. Smith (Cox)
 
14 Mens Youth 4+
17
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Foote/E. Timken/T. Dundas/E. Redos/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Cotton/T. Edwards/P. Ware/P. Ginouves/D. Fox (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
S. Walker/D. Vail/L. Jester/J. Francis/H. Harrell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Marks/A. Terajewicz/E. Stockwood/C. Ladd/S. Doughty (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (A)
J. Anderson/J. Kelley/D. DeVries/M. Allen/E. Bogdan (Cox)
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
B. Hakes/A. Berner/B. Plunkett/T. Larson/A. Cho (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Coughlin/C. Lyver/P. Fowley/J. Petix/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Beltran Laborde/D. Grossman/E. Cameron/I. Savin/A. Lim (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Rajesh/M. Knapp/J. Crossley/E. Ledbetter/A. Xu (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Drake/D. Hosler/G. Larwood/D. Baefsky/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Aftring/D. Carbery/J. Puckette/C. staines/B. Croop (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Welsh/B. Francis/J. Young/A. Vondras/D. Kwon (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
W. Wulbern/M. Taylor/A. Muzaurieta/C. White/W. Leeser (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Leonard/M. Tarnapoll/J. Sobiech/H. Lecorgne/T. Gainey (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Caddell/J. Barnett/E. Brown/R. tomlanovich/H. Whitzel (Cox)
 
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change