USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2011
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
15
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
    Brookline High School (A)
E. Kazimer/H. Randle
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
S. Anderson/P. Smith
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/E. Barnett
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Siegele/E. Apathy
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Queralt/A. Schwarz
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
R. Dunwoody/C. McClure
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
S. Toms/S. Arcos
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill/J. McGill
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Kenefick/L. Gorman
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Robles-Wong/H. Weisenberger
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Byers/M. Ippolito
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Allen/J. Koehler
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Pinter/J. Gurman
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
E. Schauf/A. Simmons
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
J. Schmidt/S. Kappel
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Wu/S. Schultz
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
P. Strawn/R. Carrell
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
B. Tobey/V. Hoeft
 
4 Womens Youth 2x
14
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
N. Fahrion/T. Stanton
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Schoonmaker/C. Anderson
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
C. Magarian/H. Pease
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
D. Conroy/M. Trebilcock
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna/A. Boonyachai
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
G. Burke/S. Rouse
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
B. Dickson/A. McCrea
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/N. McCutcheon
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Chuter/B. Chuter
 
    Maclay Crew (A)
J. Willis/D. Hendon
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Lewers/A. Moore
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Wagner/C. Buchholz
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/J. Rosow
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/A. Hopkins
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Laurence-Chasen/A. Bolves
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Norder/R. Houser
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Anderson/M. Meyer-Bosse
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
19
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
L. Crute/M. Chandler/A. Rector/A. Lemmon
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
S. Cavins/M. Tuzon/R. Stojancic/S. Fewell
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Dwyer/A. Harris/N. DeStefano/S. Butt
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Pedrick/J. Welch/E. Rankeillor/L. Mandrell
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Youngling/E. Reelick/C. Habjan/M. Maydan
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Irish/R. Hayes/K. Newmarker/M. Sherman
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
S. Winsch/E. Biddle/O. Bordelon/R. Paterson
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
S. Gannon/L. May/J. Katzer/A. Dugan
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Bozzini/B. Bauer/K. McKeen/L. Dahlberg-Seeth
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Jensen/L. Lindsay/Y. Hemida/T. Dikkers
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Hester/K. Ely/K. Nocetti/S. Purkey
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg/m. markovic/L. Freeman/A. Zadravec
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Miles/R. Goldader/S. Framson/L. Jaffe
 
    Springside School (A)
V. Walsh/T. Apostolico/J. Sager/A. Valciukas
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Stinson/M. Lyon/K. Brewer/K. Swinford
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
A. Chikowski/N. Frederick/E. Johanson/E. Naismith Picciani
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
E. Kehoe/M. Croonquist/A. Williams/A. Koenig
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
 
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
E. Long/H. Smith/A. Taylor/W. Sink
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Landis/J. Wright/J. Hoban/T. Hersh
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Elsbernd/Z. Thomas/T. Flinn/P. Skrobot
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
N. Laba/R. Nelson/P. Jamieson/W. Meier
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
I. Davidson/T. Wimer/W. Benz/M. Maltenfort
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Johnston/N. Johnston/K. Moody/R. Hickey
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Donohue/A. Bury/A. Somers/D. Schwarz
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
T. Klutey/G. Mink/D. Kircher/R. Burnaman
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/F. Guistini/S. Sardi/S. Mainegra
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss/C. Buchholz/E. Esposito/R. Wagner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/H. Franco/S. Yanoff/J. Rosow
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
A. Dwyer/N. Wolfe/E. Powzyk/A. Patt
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Rectenwald/J. Lennon/S. Sheridan/N. Neugebauer
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Goldstein/M. Palmer/G. Paternoster/N. Ippolito
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Johnson/S. Pettet/T. Daly/J. Kelly
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
N. Talbott/J. Herd/C. Mathieu/S. Gharda
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/C. Vilanilam/T. Maytom/L. Dillard
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Ward/S. Podwojski/J. Holland/T. Summers
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Naveed/R. Cohen/J. Francis/B. Jones
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Lantta/A. Siegel/J. Dunne/R. Woodfin
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. Tinsman/K. Trahan/K. Farrell/C. Tinsman
 
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
17
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/A. Mushinski/J. Orlov/E. Barrett/E. Barnett/J. Pedersen/M. Ciocca/E. Cetlin/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Walker/M. Sullivan/A. Mordell/E. Hughes/M. McCarron/K. Schoensee/D. McKinley/M. Campbell/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sassano/H. Wernon/L. Watson/E. Osmun/S. Varvel/L. Dubose/L. Koropeckyj-Cox/R. Nutter/K. Hatchitt (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. LaPatra/C. Sandstrom/E. Walker/T. Aalvik/S. Rowe/R. Gluck/M. Lindberg/M. Clayton/A. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Sussman/C. Oarr/L. Tiramani/S. Grueterich/W. Lees/N. Birkhold/M. Harrison/G. burke/G. Volterra (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Kramer/A. Mockett/C. Illich/O. Robb-Linse/J. Osborn/J. Glueck/M. Beiler/J. Causbie/K. Reiser (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Willey/S. Arcos/S. Moody/S. Toms/H. Levy/B. Wynne/E. Loudenback/N. Allen/S. Desai (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
C. Roen/A. Matas/R. Olson/B. Livingston/C. Navia/N. Brennan/S. Helou/G. Shubin/A. Zaldivar (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
P. Flynn/K. Loftus/k. mirabella/L. mcglynn/M. Bresnahan/K. McCormick/M. Tenzinger/M. Flynn/E. McElroy (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Elggren/H. Atlas/C. Ihle/E. Ralston/A. Leonard/K. Dong/H. Rossen/E. Gleed/M. Rood (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
S. Krause-Levy/E. Kofman/N. Smith/E. Weaver/J. Wolf/L. Robertson/J. Truong/S. Lee/R. Watkin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Wietelmann/K. Bird/A. Shafi/S. Runyon/A. Thacher/I. Catton/M. Lee/L. Patel/I. Goldman (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Day/B. Shewmaker/R. Taylor/H. Anderson/A. Bond/P. Stoner/M. Story/J. Nelson/H. Malzahn (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
K. West/J. Hayden/H. Bailey/E. Greendyke/R. Galbraith/C. Reilly/J. Longwell/A. Coughlan/E. Gelbard (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Hom/G. Pinter/M. Schumer/J. Gurman/B. Lewis/c. cashel/C. Bondoc/S. Frear/S. Powers (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Rabin/K. Van Cleave/H. Victor/J. Marshall/M. McDonnell/L. Suleski/C. Greene/K. Obrochta/E. Glasgow (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
K. Cantrell/G. Busick/G. Bachmann/D. West/S. Scott/E. Akin/A. Edwards/K. Michely/A. Sawatzki (Cox)
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
25
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
17
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change