USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2011
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Sell
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Johnston
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
R. Silva Urbaneja
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
N. Benning
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
N. Timmons
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Kleijn
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Allen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Meyer-Bosse
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Marok
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
S. Podwojski
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Todd
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Ellis
 
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
14
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
Z. Jatkowski/N. Willson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Kelly/N. Dickinson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Siadak/R. Kessler
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Velte/J. Gonzalez
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Di Lena/A. Horn
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Ferre/L. Mercenari
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Foote/P. Lange
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
V. Merrill/J. Wang
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Klein/C. Selvaggio
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Spanos/E. Roper
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
H. Gomez/T. Eastwick
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. Rohrberg/M. Blanz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Malec/M. Grant
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales/N. Pihl
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
A. Adubato/C. Delacato
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Ward/T. Summers
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Day/J. Crimmins
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
R. Bingham/T. Hanson
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. Tinsman/K. Trahan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
R. Smith/A. Stoczko
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
N. Fahrion/T. Stanton
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Schoonmaker/C. Anderson
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
C. Magarian/H. Pease
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
D. Conroy/M. Trebilcock
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna/A. Boonyachai
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
G. Burke/S. Rouse
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
B. Dickson/A. McCrea
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/N. McCutcheon
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Chuter/B. Chuter
 
    Maclay Crew (A)
J. Willis/D. Hendon
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Lewers/A. Moore
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Wagner/C. Buchholz
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/J. Rosow
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/A. Hopkins
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Laurence-Chasen/A. Bolves
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Norder/R. Houser
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Anderson/M. Meyer-Bosse
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
19
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
E. Long/H. Smith/A. Taylor/W. Sink
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Landis/J. Wright/J. Hoban/T. Hersh
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Elsbernd/Z. Thomas/T. Flinn/P. Skrobot
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
N. Laba/R. Nelson/P. Jamieson/W. Meier
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
I. Davidson/T. Wimer/W. Benz/M. Maltenfort
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Johnston/N. Johnston/K. Moody/R. Hickey
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Donohue/A. Bury/A. Somers/D. Schwarz
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
T. Klutey/G. Mink/D. Kircher/R. Burnaman
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/F. Guistini/S. Sardi/S. Mainegra
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss/C. Buchholz/E. Esposito/R. Wagner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/H. Franco/S. Yanoff/J. Rosow
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
A. Dwyer/N. Wolfe/E. Powzyk/A. Patt
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Rectenwald/J. Lennon/S. Sheridan/N. Neugebauer
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Goldstein/M. Palmer/G. Paternoster/N. Ippolito
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Johnson/S. Pettet/T. Daly/J. Kelly
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
N. Talbott/J. Herd/C. Mathieu/S. Gharda
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/C. Vilanilam/T. Maytom/L. Dillard
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Ward/S. Podwojski/J. Holland/T. Summers
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Naveed/R. Cohen/J. Francis/B. Jones
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Lantta/A. Siegel/J. Dunne/R. Woodfin
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. Tinsman/K. Trahan/K. Farrell/C. Tinsman
 
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
17
12 Womens Youth 4+
25
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
17
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change