USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2011
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
15
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
14
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
H. Prescott/S. Sprague
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
R. Schneiderman/E. Nimb
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/O. Maclean
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
I. Zappe/P. Hayden
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Gudmundsson/E. Walker
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
G. Montalvo/I. Morcos
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Willoughby/A. Lane
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. DiBuono/K. Campbell
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Struck/C. Duesdieker
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Miles/R. Goldader
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
M. Urquhart/E. Czupil
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Hebert/M. Pollock
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Reyes/A. Huang
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Sharis/B. Baustian
 
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
19
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/A. Martens
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Cotton/P. Ginouves
 
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Ruske/A. Zimmet
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
J. Hart/B. Pavia
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/J. Morton
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Clark/c. archer
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Clarke/T. Daily
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Bel-Summer/W. Kaye
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
W. Valle/J. Kahler
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Buck/P. Tortora
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/P. Beane
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Drake/D. Baefsky
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
N. Firmani/Z. Ellenbogen
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Currey/J. Hopkins
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Caderas/B. Berger
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Rowe/J. Strauss
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Torkelson/L. Casey
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Feicht/G. Apfel
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
C. Haig/G. Allen
 
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
17
12 Womens Youth 4+
25
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
17
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Foote/E. Timken/T. Dundas/E. Redos/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Cotton/T. Edwards/P. Ware/P. Ginouves/D. Fox (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
S. Walker/D. Vail/L. Jester/J. Francis/H. Harrell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Marks/A. Terajewicz/E. Stockwood/C. Ladd/S. Doughty (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (A)
J. Anderson/J. Kelley/D. DeVries/M. Allen/E. Bogdan (Cox)
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
B. Hakes/A. Berner/B. Plunkett/T. Larson/A. Cho (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Coughlin/C. Lyver/P. Fowley/J. Petix/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Beltran Laborde/D. Grossman/E. Cameron/I. Savin/A. Lim (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Rajesh/M. Knapp/J. Crossley/E. Ledbetter/A. Xu (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Drake/D. Hosler/G. Larwood/D. Baefsky/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Aftring/D. Carbery/J. Puckette/C. staines/B. Croop (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Welsh/B. Francis/J. Young/A. Vondras/D. Kwon (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
W. Wulbern/M. Taylor/A. Muzaurieta/C. White/W. Leeser (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Leonard/M. Tarnapoll/J. Sobiech/H. Lecorgne/T. Gainey (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Caddell/J. Barnett/E. Brown/R. tomlanovich/H. Whitzel (Cox)
 
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change