USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2011
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
15
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
14
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
19
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
17
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/A. Mushinski/J. Orlov/E. Barrett/E. Barnett/J. Pedersen/M. Ciocca/E. Cetlin/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Walker/M. Sullivan/A. Mordell/E. Hughes/M. McCarron/K. Schoensee/D. McKinley/M. Campbell/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sassano/H. Wernon/L. Watson/E. Osmun/S. Varvel/L. Dubose/L. Koropeckyj-Cox/R. Nutter/K. Hatchitt (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. LaPatra/C. Sandstrom/E. Walker/T. Aalvik/S. Rowe/R. Gluck/M. Lindberg/M. Clayton/A. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Sussman/C. Oarr/L. Tiramani/S. Grueterich/W. Lees/N. Birkhold/M. Harrison/G. burke/G. Volterra (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Kramer/A. Mockett/C. Illich/O. Robb-Linse/J. Osborn/J. Glueck/M. Beiler/J. Causbie/K. Reiser (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Willey/S. Arcos/S. Moody/S. Toms/H. Levy/B. Wynne/E. Loudenback/N. Allen/S. Desai (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
C. Roen/A. Matas/R. Olson/B. Livingston/C. Navia/N. Brennan/S. Helou/G. Shubin/A. Zaldivar (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
P. Flynn/K. Loftus/k. mirabella/L. mcglynn/M. Bresnahan/K. McCormick/M. Tenzinger/M. Flynn/E. McElroy (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Elggren/H. Atlas/C. Ihle/E. Ralston/A. Leonard/K. Dong/H. Rossen/E. Gleed/M. Rood (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
S. Krause-Levy/E. Kofman/N. Smith/E. Weaver/J. Wolf/L. Robertson/J. Truong/S. Lee/R. Watkin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Wietelmann/K. Bird/A. Shafi/S. Runyon/A. Thacher/I. Catton/M. Lee/L. Patel/I. Goldman (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Day/B. Shewmaker/R. Taylor/H. Anderson/A. Bond/P. Stoner/M. Story/J. Nelson/H. Malzahn (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
K. West/J. Hayden/H. Bailey/E. Greendyke/R. Galbraith/C. Reilly/J. Longwell/A. Coughlan/E. Gelbard (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Hom/G. Pinter/M. Schumer/J. Gurman/B. Lewis/c. cashel/C. Bondoc/S. Frear/S. Powers (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Rabin/K. Van Cleave/H. Victor/J. Marshall/M. McDonnell/L. Suleski/C. Greene/K. Obrochta/E. Glasgow (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
K. Cantrell/G. Busick/G. Bachmann/D. West/S. Scott/E. Akin/A. Edwards/K. Michely/A. Sawatzki (Cox)
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
25
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
17
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Berg/M. Keating/M. Hanna/J. Hanna/M. Hill/C. Haas/N. Tham/C. Harper/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
S. Waye/M. Nugent/M. Wilson/A. Bardowell/E. Hornberger/E. Reed/K. Christel/E. Murray/H. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Allan/L. Ellis/R. Pitman/B. David/V. Bartell/N. Brandt/L. Azuela/A. Colety/A. Ashwill (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Naylor/K. Schmidt/E. Westerfield/L. Brown/K. Smith/G. Stoehr/J. Lindner/J. Geise/A. St. Martin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Hart/S. DeSantis/A. Swei/M. Cosgrove/A. Howell/v. Zahopoulos/E. Tadiri/L. Keating/A. Nagle (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Medley/O. Rogers/E. Redfield/H. Sallquist/A. Hixson/K. Srb/T. Amen/C. Marks-Nicholes/E. Wallace (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Crist/P. Jacobs/N. West/E. Metzger/C. Bridges/A. Pavelich/E. Holland/A. Gardner/K. Shurtleff (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
K. Lawless/G. Lawless/G. Ratcliff/C. Williams/C. Ratcliff/C. Comey/L. Preston/H. Brown/S. Hiday (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Rosenoer/E. Littman/M. Wolf/C. Passot/C. Byrnes/L. Harris/C. Kisseberth/M. Morshead/N. Cornman (Cox)
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
C. Wixted/K. VanIderstine/E. Van Fossen/S. Trivinia/J. Downey/d. baskin/P. Conrey/G. Martin/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
D. Lerro/M. Bracken/K. OConnell/D. DiCianno/J. McGlynn/R. Ehrlich/E. Carbone/K. Casebeer/M. Rush (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
E. Benton/M. Marchuk/M. Eckert/M. Fischer/M. Denham/R. Crosley/A. Swift/C. Deweirdt/J. Maley (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
E. Johnston/M. Keefe/M. Morrell/H. Travers/L. O'Neil/E. Corrigan/E. Delaney/K. Manning/A. Bierman (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
E. Kelley/C. Cavallo/M. Tosoni/K. Chambers/V. Hernandez/A. Jesser/E. Roach/C. Evans/K. Baldwin (Cox)
 
    Phillips Exeter Academy (A)
K. Tirrell/M. Reichenbach/J. Bohn/A. Young/B. Baker/H. Stevens/C. Johnson/F. Barker/C. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
P. Kolman/R. Gabai/L. Foster/B. Batesko/J. Friscia/E. Goodman/S. Woo/M. Bailey/M. Alden (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Tilles/P. Alvarado/E. Place/P. Lindstedt/E. Valantine/M. Hutchison/A. Zeiler/E. Antono/S. Oberholzer (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Taaffe/G. Halula/S. Luther/H. Meister/K. Wadolowska/K. Flanders/C. Elizalde/M. Beiling/E. Goff (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Fitzhenry/C. Blackington/A. Georgia/C. Murphy/I. Price/J. Perkins/C. Brown/K. Wegner/M. Hart (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Nowinski/S. Eldridge/A. Doran/K. Gregoriou/H. York/M. Musilli/P. Watson/A. Vogelsang/L. Meltz (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
H. Platt/K. McGowan/C. Crawford/H. Dark/C. Lydon/A. Alloway/E. Orrick/C. Wolf-Rodda/C. Schlobohm (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
T. Lundstrom/A. Bauer/V. Langwasser/C. Linse/A. Lind/M. Stump/B. Shields/J. Huddle/A. Poll (Cox)
 
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change