USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2011
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
15
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
14
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
19
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
E. Long/H. Smith/A. Taylor/W. Sink
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Landis/J. Wright/J. Hoban/T. Hersh
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Elsbernd/Z. Thomas/T. Flinn/P. Skrobot
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
N. Laba/R. Nelson/P. Jamieson/W. Meier
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
I. Davidson/T. Wimer/W. Benz/M. Maltenfort
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Johnston/N. Johnston/K. Moody/R. Hickey
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Donohue/A. Bury/A. Somers/D. Schwarz
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
T. Klutey/G. Mink/D. Kircher/R. Burnaman
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/F. Guistini/S. Sardi/S. Mainegra
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss/C. Buchholz/E. Esposito/R. Wagner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/H. Franco/S. Yanoff/J. Rosow
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
A. Dwyer/N. Wolfe/E. Powzyk/A. Patt
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Rectenwald/J. Lennon/S. Sheridan/N. Neugebauer
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Goldstein/M. Palmer/G. Paternoster/N. Ippolito
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Johnson/S. Pettet/T. Daly/J. Kelly
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
N. Talbott/J. Herd/C. Mathieu/S. Gharda
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/C. Vilanilam/T. Maytom/L. Dillard
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Ward/S. Podwojski/J. Holland/T. Summers
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Naveed/R. Cohen/J. Francis/B. Jones
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Lantta/A. Siegel/J. Dunne/R. Woodfin
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. Tinsman/K. Trahan/K. Farrell/C. Tinsman
 
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
17
12 Womens Youth 4+
25
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Berg/M. Keating/M. Hanna/J. Hanna/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Bradford/K. Albrinck/C. Petera/G. Kroner/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Tadiri/M. Cosgrove/A. Howell/L. Keating/A. Nagle (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Patton/B. Forsmark/J. Welch/C. Driscoll/K. French (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
P. Gillette/J. Wybenga/A. Gillette/H. Osborne/H. Pekarovich (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
A. Young/N. Demmerle/G. Hughes/C. Ostrover/H. Miller (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Koonsman/S. Smith/S. Baldwin/L. Pepe/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon/C. Shannon/A. Duval/M. Tanklage/C. Kojima (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Rodriguez/H. Formoso-Murias/A. Sanz de Acedo/K. Mellinger/N. Ribeiro-Austrich (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Chase/A. Brunner/S. Klippel/A. Bobka/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Willis/L. Vincent/R. MacAulay/K. Johnson/I. Kelly-Whitfield (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Streur/E. Weeks/R. Johnson/O. Gignilliat/D. Cipinko (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
K. Mayhew/M. Hoskins/K. Bishop/K. McGraw/G. Vanderbush (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
O. McShea/D. Derchin/K. Lewis/M. Borchardt/A. Capatina (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Eiffert/M. Ward/C. Bohmann/L. Tracey/C. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Wetzel/M. Brown/F. Wood/M. White/J. Paul (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
V. JONES/T. Hughes/H. Tanasijevich/J. Kish/N. Snow (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Westervelt/A. Drevenak/A. Olson/I. Benduski/S. Lasini (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Paine/A. Gardner/L. Poss/S. Kochinke/K. Abreu (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
L. Luo/A. Edwards/A. Parker/G. Guarino/K. Traquina (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Hirschbeck/T. Gillespie/A. Truesdell/C. Kazmierczak/A. Giancola (Cox)
 
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
17
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Foote/E. Timken/T. Dundas/E. Redos/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Cotton/T. Edwards/P. Ware/P. Ginouves/D. Fox (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
S. Walker/D. Vail/L. Jester/J. Francis/H. Harrell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Marks/A. Terajewicz/E. Stockwood/C. Ladd/S. Doughty (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (A)
J. Anderson/J. Kelley/D. DeVries/M. Allen/E. Bogdan (Cox)
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
B. Hakes/A. Berner/B. Plunkett/T. Larson/A. Cho (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Coughlin/C. Lyver/P. Fowley/J. Petix/C. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Beltran Laborde/D. Grossman/E. Cameron/I. Savin/A. Lim (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Rajesh/M. Knapp/J. Crossley/E. Ledbetter/A. Xu (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Drake/D. Hosler/G. Larwood/D. Baefsky/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Aftring/D. Carbery/J. Puckette/C. staines/B. Croop (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Welsh/B. Francis/J. Young/A. Vondras/D. Kwon (Cox)
 
    The Bolles School (A)
W. Wulbern/M. Taylor/A. Muzaurieta/C. White/W. Leeser (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Leonard/M. Tarnapoll/J. Sobiech/H. Lecorgne/T. Gainey (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Caddell/J. Barnett/E. Brown/R. tomlanovich/H. Whitzel (Cox)
 
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change