USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2011
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
15
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
14
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
Z. Jatkowski/N. Willson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Kelly/N. Dickinson
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. Siadak/R. Kessler
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Velte/J. Gonzalez
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Di Lena/A. Horn
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Ferre/L. Mercenari
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Foote/P. Lange
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
V. Merrill/J. Wang
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Klein/C. Selvaggio
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Spanos/E. Roper
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
H. Gomez/T. Eastwick
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. Rohrberg/M. Blanz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Malec/M. Grant
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales/N. Pihl
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
A. Adubato/C. Delacato
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Ward/T. Summers
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Day/J. Crimmins
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
R. Bingham/T. Hanson
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. Tinsman/K. Trahan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
R. Smith/A. Stoczko
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
17
7 Womens Youth 2-
19
8 Mens Youth 2-
19
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
E. Long/H. Smith/A. Taylor/W. Sink
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Landis/J. Wright/J. Hoban/T. Hersh
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Elsbernd/Z. Thomas/T. Flinn/P. Skrobot
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
N. Laba/R. Nelson/P. Jamieson/W. Meier
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
I. Davidson/T. Wimer/W. Benz/M. Maltenfort
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Johnston/N. Johnston/K. Moody/R. Hickey
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Donohue/A. Bury/A. Somers/D. Schwarz
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
T. Klutey/G. Mink/D. Kircher/R. Burnaman
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/F. Guistini/S. Sardi/S. Mainegra
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss/C. Buchholz/E. Esposito/R. Wagner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/H. Franco/S. Yanoff/J. Rosow
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
A. Dwyer/N. Wolfe/E. Powzyk/A. Patt
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Rectenwald/J. Lennon/S. Sheridan/N. Neugebauer
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Goldstein/M. Palmer/G. Paternoster/N. Ippolito
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Johnson/S. Pettet/T. Daly/J. Kelly
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
N. Talbott/J. Herd/C. Mathieu/S. Gharda
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/C. Vilanilam/T. Maytom/L. Dillard
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Ward/S. Podwojski/J. Holland/T. Summers
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Naveed/R. Cohen/J. Francis/B. Jones
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Lantta/A. Siegel/J. Dunne/R. Woodfin
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. Tinsman/K. Trahan/K. Farrell/C. Tinsman
 
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
17
12 Womens Youth 4+
25
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
17
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
19
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Lung/A. Zimmermann/A. Rollock/J. McConnell/A. Saito (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
H. Franchino/G. Mooney/S. Boardway/G. Venturini/M. Butler (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Ringler/M. Seto/B. Tarrant/E. Seto/A. Baliga (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Muething/S. Tekulve/R. Kaiser/S. Berman/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Olmsted/N. Henderson/L. Carbeck/L. Kennedy/M. Garrity (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Walker/M. Sullivan/A. Mordell/E. Hughes/A. Shah (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Adam/K. Sullivan/R. Corbett/J. Bolduc/C. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
E. Engram/A. McDonnell/B. Burns/V. Chambers/S. Barry (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
E. McElroy/G. Stonecipher/E. Bates/E. DeSoto/J. Wang (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
K. Frost/O. Henry/K. Hanley/S. Henry/J. Yunakov (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
G. Russell/R. Heller/H. Keller/R. SUTTON/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Bouzane/K. Harrs/A. Whiting/K. Oram/H. Diverio (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Ghotbi/A. Pierce/J. Hackett/A. Holmlund/J. Duval-Smith (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Markowitz/G. DellAquilo/M. Donner/A. Massey/L. Gagliano (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Wohlrab/C. Rawe/D. Norder/S. Sims/A. Robbins (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/C. Pringle/S. Carolan/K. Pringle/K. Zehner (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
K. Gardner/C. Brace/E. waugh/G. Fram/J. Kim (Cox)
 
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change