USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 29, 2011 To Jul 1, 2011
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, June 23, 2011
1 Womens 1x
25
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
A. Dimatteo
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
A. Afeyan
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
A. Da'loia-Moore
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
R. A
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Reddick
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Stainken
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Diamond
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Johnson
 
    Sudbury Rowing Club (A)
C. Zeeman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Barnes
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Cullins
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sarbanis
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. OLeary
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Wimberley
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
L. Schmetterling
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Goldsack
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
A. Wilde
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
S. Steyn
 
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
M. Ianni
 
    Potomac Boat Club (E)
M. Bokulich
 
    Potomac Boat Club (F)
M. Shumway
 
    Riverside Boat Club (I)
E. Huelskamp
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (K)
M. Walsh
 
2 Mens 1x
25
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
J. Dietz II
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
B. Dann
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
G. McNally
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Cowles
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
W. Allen
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Allen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Getsinger
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Abbass
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. Baker
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Holbrook
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brown
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
D. Baustian
 
    Leander Boat Club (B)
A. Oldham
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
T. Frank
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
D. McEachern
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Bokermann
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
E. Schwirtz
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
K. Baum
 
    Potomac Boat Club (L)
J. Ledvina
 
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
19
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
M. Donovan
 
    Durham Boat Club (A)
E. Boucher
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
R. A
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
E. Loyer
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Sneff
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
A. Cuthbertson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. Schofield
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Daley
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
R. B
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Crawford
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
R. C
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
C. McConnell
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
d. donuts
 
    GMS Rowing Center (E)
e. e
 
    GMS Rowing Center (F)
f. f
 
    GMS Rowing Center (G)
g. g
 
    GMS Rowing Center (H)
h. h
 
    Riverside Boat Club (J)
S. Sydlik
 
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
17
    Brock University (A)
T. King
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Campbell
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
G. Ruckman
 
    Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla (A)
D. Figueroa
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Tryon
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
M. Henry
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
S. Madden
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Farry
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Iuliano
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (C)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (D)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (E)
 
    New York Athletic Club (F)
T. Paradiso
 
5 Womens 2-
5
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
K. Bennett/M. Streitfield
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Bokulich/M. Ianni
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Foster/L. Maldonado
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Wagner/L. Fitzhenry
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Meyer/S. Kaplan
 
6 Mens 2-
10
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
S. Pieterse/Z. Stackhouse
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Zondervan/B. Sherman
 
    Rowing Australia (A)
s. collins/h. picone
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Lewis/J. Abbass
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
J. Getz/N. Smith
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
W. Marshall/P. Menson
 
    Rowing Australia (B)
O. Symington/B. Coonbs
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (B)
K. Drummond/M. Wortley
 
7 Mens Ltwt 2-
6
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Getz/N. Smith
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
r. kirlin/R. Milam
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Coffee/B. Cushnie
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
K. Lafferty/G. McKallagat
 
8 Mens 2+
0
9 Womens 2x
14
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
K. Burke/C. Kuehnel
 
    Composite: GMS Rowing, GMS USTC Partner (A)
a. a/b. b
 
    Composite: Potomac, OKC National High Performance Center (A)
K. Stainken/H. Cumbest
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Schmetterling/S. Steyn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Johnson/S. Schmidt
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Pearson/M. Maginnis
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
E. Regan/S. Zelenka
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (B)
C. Crowley/M. Carter
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
S. Hendershot/A. Martelli
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
N. Ritchie/S. Reynolds
 
    Composite: Riverside, Undine (C)
A. Sneff/M. Sarbanis
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
B. Teeley/A. Kroll
 
    Riverside Boat Club (I)
E. Diamond/E. Huelskamp
 
10 Mens 2x
12
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
H. Moore/L. Futterman
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Gage/M. Malowany
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Reckless/B. Cooper
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Potomac (A)
W. Cowles/S. Whelpley
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Goodman/A. Sayles
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Alm/T. Schrijver
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Holbrook/D. McEachern
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
N. Schudlo/M. Dawidek
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. Baum/T. Frank
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (B)
C. Brunton/M. Schenck
 
11 Womens Ltwt 2x
8
12 Mens Ltwt 2x
10
    Composite: Cambridge, OKC National High Performance Center (A)
A. Meyer/A. Campbell
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
E. O'Neill/D. Gould
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. DeRegt/J. Winter
 
    Composite: New York AC, OKC National High Performance Center (A)
R. Duff/T. Paradiso
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Vuksich/D. Scholz
 
    Composite: Bachelors, Undine (B)
Q. Andy/L. Cody
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
M. Kochem/T. Paulett
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Kapteyn/D. Webber
 
13 Womens 4-
3
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Carroll/H. Daniell/C. Glandorf/L. Maldonado
 
    USRowing (A)
Q. Rower/R. Rower/S. Rower/T. Rower
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
14 Mens 4-
7
    Composite: Guatemala, Unaff. (USA) (A)
E. Nanne/O. Maeda/J. Guevara/J. Gautreau
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Scott/P. Ehlers/F. Sedlar/D. Eick
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Fosbrook/J. Brennan/Z. Segal/J. Doherty
 
    Rowing Australia (A)
B. Coonbs/H. Picone/O. Symington/S. Collins
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
15 Mens Ltwt 4-
4
    Composite: Guatemala, Unaff. (USA) (A)
E. Nanne/O. Maeda/J. Guevara/J. Gautreau
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
r. kirlin/R. Milam/A. Rubert/D. Hill
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Garvey/J. Anderson/A. Walczak/J. Tracey
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Cushnie/B. Coffee/M. Schenck/C. Brunton
 
16 Womens 4x
7
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
A. Dimatteo/K. Bennett/M. Streitfield/M. Donovan
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
A. Da'loia-Moore/K. Burke/C. Kuehnel/C. Crowley
 
    Composite: GMS Rowing, GMS USTC Partner (A)
N. Miles/L. Yongling/E. Reelick/M. Sherman
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Diamond/E. Huelskamp/L. Schmetterling/S. Steyn
 
    Composite: Riverside, Undine, OKC National High Performance Center (A)
 
    USRowing (A)
K. O'Brien/A. Japhet/R. Popa/E. Theys
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Meyer/S. Kaplan/M. Walsh/N. Ritchie
 
17 Mens 4x
8
18 Womens Ltwt 4x
3
19 Mens Ltwt 4x
3
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
    Composite: Craftsbury, Penn AC, Rocky Mountain, Union, GMS Rowing, GMS USTC Partner (A)
R. Klein/S. Tucker/G. Ruckman/B. de Regt/T. Washburn/J. Winter/T. Mickelson/B. Tryon/D. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Costic/A. Cosio/M. Davidson/A. DePaulis/T. Dougherty/L. Farewell/W. Ferraro/T. Freeman/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Hensen/P. Grisdela/J. Anderson/C. Garvey/J. Tracey/A. Walczak/A. Neils/J. Georgeson/C. Mund (Cox)
 
21 Womens 8+
0
22 Mens 8+
5
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Reckless/P. Ehlers/F. Sedlar/S. Pieterse/A. Scott/D. Eick/Z. Stackhouse/B. Cooper/M. Strader (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Kenny/D. Gengler/M. Jackson/J. Jones/K. Kennedy/J. Harper/H. Hoffstot/R. Holak/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Zondervan/J. Brennan/A. Fosbrook/B. Sherman/L. Goodman/J. Strauss/W. Marshall/J. Doherty/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Cushnie/B. Coffee/M. Lewis/T. Schrijver/M. Wortley/M. Alm/C. Brunton/M. Schenck/K. Bruggeling (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
23 Mens Adaptive 1x
0
24 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
25 TA Mixed 2x
0
26 LTA Mixed 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change