USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 29, 2011 To Jul 1, 2011
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, June 23, 2011
1 Womens 1x
25
2 Mens 1x
25
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
19
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
17
5 Womens 2-
5
6 Mens 2-
10
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
S. Pieterse/Z. Stackhouse
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Zondervan/B. Sherman
 
    Rowing Australia (A)
s. collins/h. picone
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Lewis/J. Abbass
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
J. Getz/N. Smith
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
W. Marshall/P. Menson
 
    Rowing Australia (B)
O. Symington/B. Coonbs
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (B)
K. Drummond/M. Wortley
 
7 Mens Ltwt 2-
6
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Getz/N. Smith
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
r. kirlin/R. Milam
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Coffee/B. Cushnie
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
K. Lafferty/G. McKallagat
 
8 Mens 2+
0
9 Womens 2x
14
10 Mens 2x
12
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
H. Moore/L. Futterman
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Gage/M. Malowany
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Reckless/B. Cooper
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Potomac (A)
W. Cowles/S. Whelpley
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Goodman/A. Sayles
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Alm/T. Schrijver
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Holbrook/D. McEachern
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
N. Schudlo/M. Dawidek
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. Baum/T. Frank
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (B)
C. Brunton/M. Schenck
 
11 Womens Ltwt 2x
8
12 Mens Ltwt 2x
10
13 Womens 4-
3
14 Mens 4-
7
    Composite: Guatemala, Unaff. (USA) (A)
E. Nanne/O. Maeda/J. Guevara/J. Gautreau
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Scott/P. Ehlers/F. Sedlar/D. Eick
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Fosbrook/J. Brennan/Z. Segal/J. Doherty
 
    Rowing Australia (A)
B. Coonbs/H. Picone/O. Symington/S. Collins
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
15 Mens Ltwt 4-
4
16 Womens 4x
7
17 Mens 4x
8
18 Womens Ltwt 4x
3
19 Mens Ltwt 4x
3
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
21 Womens 8+
0
22 Mens 8+
5
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Reckless/P. Ehlers/F. Sedlar/S. Pieterse/A. Scott/D. Eick/Z. Stackhouse/B. Cooper/M. Strader (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Kenny/D. Gengler/M. Jackson/J. Jones/K. Kennedy/J. Harper/H. Hoffstot/R. Holak/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Zondervan/J. Brennan/A. Fosbrook/B. Sherman/L. Goodman/J. Strauss/W. Marshall/J. Doherty/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Cushnie/B. Coffee/M. Lewis/T. Schrijver/M. Wortley/M. Alm/C. Brunton/M. Schenck/K. Bruggeling (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
23 Mens Adaptive 1x
0
24 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
25 TA Mixed 2x
0
26 LTA Mixed 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change