USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 29, 2011 To Jul 1, 2011
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, June 23, 2011
1 Womens 1x
25
2 Mens 1x
25
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
J. Dietz II
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
B. Dann
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
G. McNally
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Cowles
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
W. Allen
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Allen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Getsinger
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Abbass
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. Baker
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Holbrook
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brown
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
D. Baustian
 
    Leander Boat Club (B)
A. Oldham
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
T. Frank
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
D. McEachern
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Bokermann
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
E. Schwirtz
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
K. Baum
 
    Potomac Boat Club (L)
J. Ledvina
 
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
19
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
M. Donovan
 
    Durham Boat Club (A)
E. Boucher
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
R. A
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
E. Loyer
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Sneff
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
A. Cuthbertson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. Schofield
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Daley
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
R. B
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Crawford
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
R. C
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
C. McConnell
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
d. donuts
 
    GMS Rowing Center (E)
e. e
 
    GMS Rowing Center (F)
f. f
 
    GMS Rowing Center (G)
g. g
 
    GMS Rowing Center (H)
h. h
 
    Riverside Boat Club (J)
S. Sydlik
 
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
17
5 Womens 2-
5
6 Mens 2-
10
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
S. Pieterse/Z. Stackhouse
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Zondervan/B. Sherman
 
    Rowing Australia (A)
s. collins/h. picone
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Lewis/J. Abbass
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
J. Getz/N. Smith
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
W. Marshall/P. Menson
 
    Rowing Australia (B)
O. Symington/B. Coonbs
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (B)
K. Drummond/M. Wortley
 
7 Mens Ltwt 2-
6
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Getz/N. Smith
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
r. kirlin/R. Milam
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Coffee/B. Cushnie
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
K. Lafferty/G. McKallagat
 
8 Mens 2+
0
9 Womens 2x
14
10 Mens 2x
12
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
H. Moore/L. Futterman
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Gage/M. Malowany
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Reckless/B. Cooper
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Potomac (A)
W. Cowles/S. Whelpley
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Goodman/A. Sayles
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Alm/T. Schrijver
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Holbrook/D. McEachern
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
N. Schudlo/M. Dawidek
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. Baum/T. Frank
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (B)
C. Brunton/M. Schenck
 
11 Womens Ltwt 2x
8
12 Mens Ltwt 2x
10
13 Womens 4-
3
14 Mens 4-
7
15 Mens Ltwt 4-
4
    Composite: Guatemala, Unaff. (USA) (A)
E. Nanne/O. Maeda/J. Guevara/J. Gautreau
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
r. kirlin/R. Milam/A. Rubert/D. Hill
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Garvey/J. Anderson/A. Walczak/J. Tracey
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Cushnie/B. Coffee/M. Schenck/C. Brunton
 
16 Womens 4x
7
17 Mens 4x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. O'Leary/E. Schultze/M. Wales/A. Newell
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
H. Moore/B. Dann/L. Futterman/D. Gould
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. DeRegt/J. Winter/T. Mickelson/R. Klein
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Gage/A. Oldham/M. Malhawany/G. Hanta
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Potomac (A)
W. Cowles/S. Whelpley/K. Baum/T. Frank
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Wortley/T. Schrijver/K. Drummond/M. Alm
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Kapetyn/D. Weber/M. Vuksich/D. Scholz
 
    Composite: GMS Rowing, GMS USTC Partner (B)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E
 
18 Womens Ltwt 4x
3
19 Mens Ltwt 4x
3
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
21 Womens 8+
0
22 Mens 8+
5
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Reckless/P. Ehlers/F. Sedlar/S. Pieterse/A. Scott/D. Eick/Z. Stackhouse/B. Cooper/M. Strader (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Kenny/D. Gengler/M. Jackson/J. Jones/K. Kennedy/J. Harper/H. Hoffstot/R. Holak/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Zondervan/J. Brennan/A. Fosbrook/B. Sherman/L. Goodman/J. Strauss/W. Marshall/J. Doherty/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Cushnie/B. Coffee/M. Lewis/T. Schrijver/M. Wortley/M. Alm/C. Brunton/M. Schenck/K. Bruggeling (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
23 Mens Adaptive 1x
0
24 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
25 TA Mixed 2x
0
26 LTA Mixed 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change