USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 29, 2011 To Jul 1, 2011
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, June 23, 2011
1 Womens 1x
25
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
A. Dimatteo
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
A. Afeyan
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
A. Da'loia-Moore
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
R. A
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Reddick
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Stainken
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Diamond
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Johnson
 
    Sudbury Rowing Club (A)
C. Zeeman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Barnes
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Cullins
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sarbanis
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. OLeary
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Wimberley
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
L. Schmetterling
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Goldsack
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
A. Wilde
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
S. Steyn
 
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
M. Ianni
 
    Potomac Boat Club (E)
M. Bokulich
 
    Potomac Boat Club (F)
M. Shumway
 
    Riverside Boat Club (I)
E. Huelskamp
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (K)
M. Walsh
 
2 Mens 1x
25
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
J. Dietz II
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
B. Dann
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
G. McNally
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Cowles
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
W. Allen
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Allen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Getsinger
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Abbass
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. Baker
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Holbrook
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brown
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
D. Baustian
 
    Leander Boat Club (B)
A. Oldham
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
T. Frank
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
D. McEachern
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Bokermann
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
E. Schwirtz
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
K. Baum
 
    Potomac Boat Club (L)
J. Ledvina
 
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
19
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
17
5 Womens 2-
5
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
K. Bennett/M. Streitfield
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Bokulich/M. Ianni
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Foster/L. Maldonado
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Wagner/L. Fitzhenry
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Meyer/S. Kaplan
 
6 Mens 2-
10
7 Mens Ltwt 2-
6
8 Mens 2+
0
9 Womens 2x
14
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
K. Burke/C. Kuehnel
 
    Composite: GMS Rowing, GMS USTC Partner (A)
a. a/b. b
 
    Composite: Potomac, OKC National High Performance Center (A)
K. Stainken/H. Cumbest
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Schmetterling/S. Steyn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Johnson/S. Schmidt
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Pearson/M. Maginnis
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
E. Regan/S. Zelenka
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (B)
C. Crowley/M. Carter
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
S. Hendershot/A. Martelli
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
N. Ritchie/S. Reynolds
 
    Composite: Riverside, Undine (C)
A. Sneff/M. Sarbanis
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
B. Teeley/A. Kroll
 
    Riverside Boat Club (I)
E. Diamond/E. Huelskamp
 
10 Mens 2x
12
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
H. Moore/L. Futterman
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Gage/M. Malowany
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Reckless/B. Cooper
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Potomac (A)
W. Cowles/S. Whelpley
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Goodman/A. Sayles
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Alm/T. Schrijver
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Holbrook/D. McEachern
 
    Western University (UWO) (A)
N. Schudlo/M. Dawidek
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. Baum/T. Frank
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (B)
C. Brunton/M. Schenck
 
11 Womens Ltwt 2x
8
12 Mens Ltwt 2x
10
13 Womens 4-
3
14 Mens 4-
7
15 Mens Ltwt 4-
4
16 Womens 4x
7
17 Mens 4x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. O'Leary/E. Schultze/M. Wales/A. Newell
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
H. Moore/B. Dann/L. Futterman/D. Gould
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. DeRegt/J. Winter/T. Mickelson/R. Klein
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Gage/A. Oldham/M. Malhawany/G. Hanta
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Potomac (A)
W. Cowles/S. Whelpley/K. Baum/T. Frank
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Wortley/T. Schrijver/K. Drummond/M. Alm
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Kapetyn/D. Weber/M. Vuksich/D. Scholz
 
    Composite: GMS Rowing, GMS USTC Partner (B)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E
 
18 Womens Ltwt 4x
3
19 Mens Ltwt 4x
3
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
3
21 Womens 8+
0
22 Mens 8+
5
23 Mens Adaptive 1x
0
24 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
25 TA Mixed 2x
0
26 LTA Mixed 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change