USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
- Jun 24, 2011 To Jun 26, 2011
- sprint
- Vancouver Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 24, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mixed C 4x | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens A +Ltwt 2- | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens F 2x | 9 |
|||
4 | Mens D+ Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
H. Tonne
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
P. Perry
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
M. McCauley
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
F. Crowley
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
L. Anderson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
E. Segal
|
|
|||
6 | Mens B 1x | 9 |
|||
7 | Mixed D 4x | 12 |
|||
8 | Womens B 2- | 3 |
|||
9 | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
10 | Womens C Ltwt 1x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens E 4x | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens F+ 4x | 9 |
|||
13 | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens E+ Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Mens E 4+ | 8 |
|||
17 | Mixed B 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mens A+ Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens AA-A 2x | 7 |
|||
20 | Womens C 8+ | 7 |
|||
21 | Mens C 2x | 14 |
|||
22 | Mens AA-A 8+ | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens A 2x | 11 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hoch/S. Centanni
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
K. Pratt/S. Lovell
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Thurman/L. Sommer
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/W. Clark
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Shattuck/D. Crisler
|
|
|||
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA) (A) |
A. Misko-Kennedy/A. Minton
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rowley/L. Kelly
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
G. Gloystein/T. Smith
|
|
|||
24 | Womens AA 2x | 6 |
|||
25 | Mixed E+ 4+ | 12 |
|||
26 | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
27 | Mixed B 4+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Mens D 4x | 9 |
|||
29 | Womens B Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens D 4+ | 10 |
|||
31 | Mens B 2- | 5 |
|||
32 | Womens B 1x | 10 |
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gambrel
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hoch
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
L. Mittendorf
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
W. Clark
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Thompson
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
P. Luong
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rogge
|
|
|||
Whistler Rowing Club (A) |
M. Harriman
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (B) |
J. Huffman
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
L. Baker
|
|
|||
33 | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
34 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens E 1x | 10 |
|||
37 | Womens E 2- | 3 |
|||
38 | Womens F+ 2- | 1 |
|||
39 | Mens C 4+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Womens C 4x | 16 |
|||
41 | Womens A-B Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
D. Reimer
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
P. Perry
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Quiggle
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
S. McCabe
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
H. Boye
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
N. Balin
|
|
|||
42 | Mixed F 2x | 12 |
|||
43 | Mixed G+ 2x | 9 |
|||
44 | Mens B 2x | 8 |
|||
45 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 5 |
|||
46 | Mens D 8+ | 5 |
|||
47 | Womens D 2x | 18 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
T. Knox/H. Johnson
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Madison/N. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
K. Johnson/I. Baker
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Woehrle/L. MacDonald
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
P. Jackson/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Composite: Green Lake, North Cascades (A) |
K. Runyon/J. Gross
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lykins/N. Johnston
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
K. Reith/L. Schwefel
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
A. Kolvenbach/J. Stachowiak
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
S. Zachem/S. Keller
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Dewberry/L. Josephson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
K. Bushmaker/D. Evans
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
S. Macdonald/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
B. Calvert/J. Soler
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
D. Parker/J. Rogers
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
L. Leak/J. Metzger
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (D) |
B. Selig/A. Kofoed
|
|
|||
48 | Womens B Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
49 | Mixed AA 2x | 7 |
|||
50 | Mens B 4x | 8 |
|||
51 | Womens B 4+ | 14 |
|||
52 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
53 | Mens E+ 2- | 11 |
|||
54 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
S. Centanni
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Prins
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Edwardsen
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barakat
|
|
|||
55 | Womens E+ 1x | 13 |
|||
56 | Mixed B 8+ | 4 |
|||
57 | Mens C 1x | 2 |
|||
58 | Mens F 1x | 9 |
|||
59 | Womens C 2- | 1 |
|||
60 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 8 |
|||
61 | Mens C+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
62 | Womens AA-A 4x | 8 |
|||
63 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 8 |
|||
64 | Mixed D 8+ | 9 |
|||
65 | Mixed C 8+ | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens D 2x | 14 |
|||
67 | Mens H+ 2x | 3 |
|||
68 | Mens G 2x | 7 |
|||
69 | Womens D 8+ | 7 |
|||
70 | Mens B 8+ | 7 |
|||
71 | Womens D+ Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
72 | Womens B 2x | 13 |
|||
73 | Mens E+ 4x | 10 |
|||
74 | Mixed C 4+ | 5 |
|||
75 | Womens E+ 4+ | 13 |
|||
76 | Mens C-D 2- | 8 |
|||
77 | Mixed AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens C 1x | 7 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ford
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hoch
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
L. Mittendorf
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Sommer
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schaffer
|
|
|||
Whistler Rowing Club (A) |
M. Harriman
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mcgrand
|
|
|||
79 | Mixed E 2x | 11 |
|||
80 | Mens G+ 1x | 14 |
|||
81 | Mens A 1x | 11 |
|||
82 | Womens AA-A 2- | 5 |
|||
83 | Mens D 4+ | 9 |
|||
84 | Womens D 4x | 16 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Madison/M. Tsolomitis/C. Sheehan/N. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
M. Scully/C. Hartwig/J. Oliver/B. Upton
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gambrel/S. Macdonald/C. Easton/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
S. Low/L. Ramsay/K. Crawley/D. Morris
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lykins/N. Johnston/B. Calvert/J. Soler
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
S. Williamson/M. Angell/N. Balin/A. Payne
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Smith/G. Steiger/A. Wade/E. Garlich
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Bradshaw/C. Dewberry/L. Stapp/L. Josephson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
K. Bushmaker/D. Evans/C. Daste/H. Aylsworth
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
K. Goforth/H. Zapel/M. Kleyn/L. Huggenvik
|
|
|||
Composite: Conibear, Pocock (B) |
C. Curran/K. Sommer/I. Baker/D. Klein
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
J. Woerhle/D. Bartholemew/L. MacDonald/J. McCall
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
K. Reith/L. Schwefel/D. Parker/J. Rogers
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
E. Booth/S. Hardy/s. Hedrick/J. Michaud
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
K. Roach/D. Todd/L. Del Villar/T. O'Sullivan
|
|
|||
85 | Mixed E+ 8+ | 12 |
|||
86 | Mixed B 2x | 9 |
|||
87 | Mens A-B Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
88 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 2 |
|||
89 | Womens B 8+ | 10 |
|||
90 | Mens E+ 8+ | 7 |
|||
91 | Womens A-B Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
92 | Womens E 2x | 18 |
|||
93 | Womens F+ 2x | 13 |
|||
94 | Mixed D 4+ | 4 |
|||
95 | Mixed A 2x | 8 |
|||
96 | Mens C 4x | 6 |
|||
97 | Womens C 4+ | 11 |
|||
98 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
99 | Mens AA-A 2- | 4 |
|||
100 | Mixed D 2x | 18 |
|||
101 | Mixed C 2x | 15 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
E. Glatte/R. Pike
|
|
|||
Composite: Burnaby Lake, Deep Cove (A) |
|
||||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dann/A. Berk
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
K. Meyer/C. Buchanan
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
M. McClincy/R. Hoch
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
L. Tschannen/C. Vondrasek
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
|
||||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
T. Gedman/D. Trosper
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Schnelle/M. Watson
|
|
|||
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA) (A) |
J. Gasperi/L. galow
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
E. Zapel/H. Zapel
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Gorge Rowing Club (B) |
D. Reimer/G. Illmayer
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
M. Biery/w. Beeman
|
|
|||
102 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
103 | Womens A 1x | 11 |
|||
104 | Womens AA 1x | 6 |
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ruksznis
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
S. Centanni
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Andrus
|
|
|||
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA) (A) |
J. Zaslona
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barakat
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
E. Embick
|
|
|||
105 | Mens AA 1x | 5 |
|||
106 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
107 | Mens C Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
108 | Mens D 1x | 5 |
|||
109 | Womens D 2- | 5 |
|||
110 | Mens B 4+ | 8 |
|||
111 | Mens F+ 4+ | 6 |
|||
112 | Womens B 4x | 14 |
|||
113 | Womens E+ Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
114 | Mens A-C Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
115 | Womens D Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pike
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Soler
|
|
|||
116 | Mens E 2x | 6 |
|||
117 | Womens E+ 8+ | 9 |
|||
118 | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
119 | Mens C 8+ | 8 |
|||
120 | Womens C 2x | 19 |
|||
Composite: Ashland, Whistler Rowing (A) |
M. Harriman/J. Wallis
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
H. Johnson/S. Ball
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ford/E. Horsnell
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Easton/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dann/D. Rivers
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
P. Perry/B. Calvert
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Hackworth/L. Mittendorf
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
J. Huffman/K. Runyon
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Lowe/K. Sommer
|
|
|||
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA) (A) |
L. galow/L. Shirts
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schaffer/P. Luong
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Golberg/L. Mand
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
H. Bidwell/L. McCulloch
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
D. Nespor/L. Huggenvik
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
T. McIntosh/L. Richards
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
K. Zimmerman/C. Heron
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (C) |
T. Gambrel/s. payne
|
|
|||
121 | Mixed E+ 4x | 13 |
|||
122 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 13 |
|||
123 | Womens C Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
124 | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
125 | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 1 |
|||
126 | Womens D 1x | 6 |
|||
127 | Mens D Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
128 | Mens A-B Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
129 | Mens AA-A 4x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change