USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 10, 2011
1 Mens Masters 1x (B)
5
2 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
15
3 Mens 2- AA-J
10
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
5 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
8
7 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
5
8 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
9
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
10 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
8
11 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
0
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
13 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
10
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
3
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
3
18 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
9
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
9
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
G. Klingsporn/J. van Tiel
4.2 (41)
    Composite: Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
7.0 (45)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Richards/Y. Magnis
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
V. Babitsky/A. Babitsky
0.3 (31)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Frager/J. Jarvis
8.6 (47)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Axx/M. Steinmann
0.2 (30)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
R. Grossfield Jr./C. Van Der Kar
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
T. Lange/R. Maddox
0.0 (27)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Kapicka/F. Sulc
1.7 (36)
20 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
21 Mens Masters 1x (E)
2
22 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
2
23 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
13
    Composite: BIAC, Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich/J. Van Tiel/G. Klingsporn
5.1 (43)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
T. Greg/G. Steve/C. Len/G. Mike
14.6 (54)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. Harvey/J. Dudek/L. Bennett
19.2 (58)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Berkeley (A)
G. Lewis/D. Bort/D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
23.1 (61)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Boddington/J. Proctor/J. Dupen/S. Sias
37.0 (70)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
m. hauseleitner/p. walsh/r. orsi/r. shuckerow
20.5 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Cech/V. Dutcher/M. Neal/S. Herman
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Kapicka/J. Evans/E. Helmy/F. Sulc
2.4 (38)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
Z. Warwas/M. Huffman/J. Aron-Dine/B. DeVries
1.6 (36)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
S. Chatwin/M. Lopez/P. Boyle/F. Castel
8.0 (47)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Batchelder/M. Krause/F. Gomez/R. Arlas
16.8 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Frost/J. Frager/G. Barnes/J. Jarvis
12.5 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
K. Clemmer/R. Salma/D. Johnson/A. Berman
1.0 (34)
24 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
25 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
27 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
28 Womens Masters 4+(D)
8
29 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
30 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/J. Cope
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Dolphin, South End (A)
R. de Cossio/D. Davis
11.4 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Leigh/B. Colven
28.0 (63)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/C. Powell
28.0 (63)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/A. Williams
26.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Dupen/B. Bentley
38.1 (69)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Arganbright/J. Knebelsberger
15.8 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
P. Tirone/S. Leamer
20.8 (58)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
18.2 (56)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Link/D. Cary
20.8 (58)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
E. Braithwaite/M. Stone
47.7 (74)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Bekkers/D. Young
34.6 (67)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Kemper/P. Gillis
34.6 (67)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
E. Evans/M. Lamb
11.4 (50)
31 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
32 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
8
33 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
2
34 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
9
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
36 Mens Masters 1x (F)
5
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
5
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
11
39 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
40 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
8
41 Mens Masters 2x (D)
3
42 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
43 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
44 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
2
45 Mens Masters 1x (C)
5
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Green
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Doesserich
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Stropky
 
46 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
5
47 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
4
48 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
49 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
50 Mixed Masters 4+
5
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
3
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change