USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 10, 2011
1 Mens Masters 1x (B)
5
2 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
M. Pauly/M. Bashaw
24.0 (58)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/R. Frances
9.0 (46)
    Colorado Rowing (A)
J. Quilling/C. Graubard
18.2 (54)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Schnaitter/I. Linden
0.2 (30)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Keller/A. Killpack
42.0 (68)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. King/A. Kelly
4.2 (40)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/C. Schneider
18.2 (54)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Snyder/K. Santella
12.1 (49)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Henson/M. Watson
10.0 (47)
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
B. Wessler/D. Fairbanks
27.2 (60)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
J. Powelson/P. Rahn
7.2 (44)
    Colorado Rowing (B)
P. Lang/T. Brady
13.2 (50)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (28)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
M. Alcock/M. Alcock
2.5 (37)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
1.2 (34)
3 Mens 2- AA-J
10
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
5 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
8
7 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
5
8 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims/R. Iverson
36.3 (68)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran/D. Bort
34.6 (67)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Huffman/M. Kossa
31.2 (65)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Boddington/J. Dupen
49.8 (75)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
r. orsi/p. walsh
29.6 (64)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Barnes/R. Yocum
18.2 (56)
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
J. Adams/D. Hirsch
29.6 (64)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Scholtz/S. Sias
19.4 (57)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Hausleitner/F. Shuckerow
16.9 (55)
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
10 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
8
11 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
0
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
13 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
P. Tirone
25.6 (59)
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Wallis
10.0 (47)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Young
22.5 (57)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Tourne
19.6 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
T. Chow
14.4 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb
13.2 (50)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Soderberg
30.6 (62)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
M. Kruner
16.9 (53)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
T. Hambleton
19.6 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
M. Perrot
19.6 (55)
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
10
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
3
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Huffman/D. Fairbanks/B. Wessler/J. Cope
23.1 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Sack/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/L. Miller/K. Brubaker
11.5 (51)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Greenspon/T. Laine/S. Mason/S. Vargeson
10.6 (50)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/C. Powell/E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
14.6 (54)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/D. Young/A. Bekkers/A. Williams
27.4 (64)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley/N. Dupen/L. Arellano/R. Berman
18.0 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/C. Schneider/C. Edmonston/C. Schmitt
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Kemper/P. Gillis/A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
23.1 (61)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Sage/C. McGurk/K. Toler/E. Precissi
16.8 (56)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
D. Padden-Thomas/K. Giori/D. Savoie/P. Owyang
11.5 (51)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Link/M. Costa/D. Cary/A. Kaida
14.6 (54)
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
3
18 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims
40.0 (67)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran
42.0 (68)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser
60.0 (76)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Lay
50.6 (72)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg
62.5 (77)
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
R. Iverson
46.2 (70)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
D. Bort
38.0 (66)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Miner
38.0 (66)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (G)
N. Newhouse
44.1 (69)
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
9
20 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
21 Mens Masters 1x (E)
2
22 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
2
23 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
13
24 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
25 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Prufer
52.9 (73)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
R. Yaw
12.1 (49)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Kaisel
15.6 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden
21.0 (56)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux
27.2 (60)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Green
7.2 (44)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
G. Ordenes
0.0 (24)
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
27 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
28 Womens Masters 4+(D)
8
29 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
30 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/J. Cope
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Dolphin, South End (A)
R. de Cossio/D. Davis
11.4 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Leigh/B. Colven
28.0 (63)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/C. Powell
28.0 (63)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/A. Williams
26.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Dupen/B. Bentley
38.1 (69)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Arganbright/J. Knebelsberger
15.8 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
P. Tirone/S. Leamer
20.8 (58)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
18.2 (56)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Link/D. Cary
20.8 (58)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
E. Braithwaite/M. Stone
47.7 (74)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Bekkers/D. Young
34.6 (67)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Kemper/P. Gillis
34.6 (67)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
E. Evans/M. Lamb
11.4 (50)
31 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
32 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
8
33 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
2
34 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
9
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
36 Mens Masters 1x (F)
5
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
5
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
11
39 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
40 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
8
41 Mens Masters 2x (D)
3
42 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
43 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
44 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
2
45 Mens Masters 1x (C)
5
46 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
5
47 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
4
48 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Prufer/R. Iverson/C. Lombardi/C. Huffman
27.4 (64)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/B. Eldon/R. Glidden/C. Dartiguenave
11.5 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Roberts/A. Williams/J. Pendleton
21.8 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Proctor/J. Dupen/N. Dupen/B. Bentley
38.7 (71)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/D. Arganbright/J. Knebelsberger/F. Shuckerow
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg/R. Yocum/M. Smiddy/P. Martin
16.8 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Frost/G. Barnes/A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
16.8 (56)
49 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
50 Mixed Masters 4+
5
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
D. Hirsch/J. Adams/B. Wessler/D. Fairbanks/J. Cope (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
R. Yaw/P. Locke/M. Tourne/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/J. Sack (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
j. thomas/l. streeter/s. streeter/J. Douglas/a. foreman (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Westbrook/K. Sheffield/C. Westbrook/J. Dutton/S. McNabb (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
E. Burkett/K. Axx/M. Steinmann/J. Hauser/K. Soderberg (Cox)
0.1 (29)
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
3
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
24
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims/J. Wallis
19.4 (57)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Farmer/A. Chow
3.7 (40)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
32.9 (66)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Hayes/S. Gibson
1.4 (35)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Kaisel/L. Marousek
8.6 (47)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Kuner/C. Recharte
28.0 (63)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Lay/B. Bentley
43.7 (72)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/J. Knebelsberger
14.6 (53)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/J. Hooten
22.1 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Kemper/C. Kemper
39.9 (70)
    Composite: South End, LGRC Alumni (A)
P. Rioux/D. Davis
19.4 (57)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Steinmann/E. Burkett
0.0 (26)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
R. Haurwitz/A. Smoligovets
0.0 (26)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
G. Lewis/A. Cheng
2.6 (38)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Glidden/C. Dartiguenave
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Babitsky/M. Fenner
0.0 (23)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Argenbright/R. Shuckerow
18.2 (56)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
K. Axx/K. Soderberg
9.5 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C)
B. Birch/T. Chow
15.7 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
B. Eldon/E. Eldon
19.4 (57)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. South/A. Armando
0.0 (22)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
A. DuPont/R. Levy
19.4 (57)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (E)
A. Arriola/G. Ordenes
0.0 (28)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (F)
J. Stanton/F. Theyer
23.5 (60)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change