USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 10, 2011
1 Mens Masters 1x (B)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. van Tiel
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
Y. Magnis
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
G. Lewis
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Geluk
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Mets
 
2 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
15
3 Mens 2- AA-J
10
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Gillett/D. Richards
11.0 (48)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden/F. Theyer
32.4 (63)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Condrin/R. Sundquist
11.0 (48)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
N. Ostrander/J. Hooten
30.6 (62)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/A. Sloate
14.4 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Maddox/T. Lange
0.0 (27)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
R. Osborn/D. Tharp
8.1 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
K. Clemmer/R. Salma
0.9 (33)
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
M. Stralka/B. Wagner
8.1 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (E)
S. Johnson/D. Draeger
48.4 (71)
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
P. Locke
3.6 (39)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel
5.6 (42)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Miner
38.0 (66)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
J. Aron-Dine
0.0 (23)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Axx
1.6 (35)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
T. Murphey
0.2 (30)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (B)
C. Weber
0.9 (33)
5 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. King/R. Frances/S. Criswell/N. Cynthia
5.1 (43)
    Composite: Berkeley, South End (A)
J. Bellantoni/K. Furano/D. Davis/I. Brown
8.0 (47)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Osborn/L. Leigh/B. Hoyt/U. Castel
7.2 (46)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Sutter/l. Anderson/S. Schnaitter/L. Marousek
1.6 (36)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
T. Hambleton/M. Kuner/J. Gresham/A. Arriola
5.8 (44)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
0.2 (30)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
E. Braithwaite/R. Haurwitz/M. Fenner/C. Schulz
4.5 (42)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Levy/C. Powell/E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
14.6 (54)
7 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
5
8 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
9
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
10 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
8
11 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
0
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
13 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
10
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
c. Downey/C. Groves/P. White/T. Horton/J. Gotch/P. Warner/M. Jansen/R. Allen/M. Glaeser (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Richards/Y. Magnis/P. Lepiane/R. Grossfield Jr./P. Boyle/J. Harvey/L. Bennett/J. Dudek/C. Galvan (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Harrop-Griffiths/D. Klapprott/N. Andersen/S. Sutter/R. Rodrigues/e. lee/T. Rood/D. Watt/M. Gilson (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/G. Hall/C. Johnson/D. Buseck/B. Roberts/J. Estill/M. Klitgaard/J. Kemp/V. Moore (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Barber/G. Sears/C. Kappler/B. Crotty/T. McGaw/B. Clark/R. Ball/S. Schoonover/M. Batchelder (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
R. Jones/R. Higgins/D. Worthington/M. Westbrook/P. Markham/D. Shotwell/N. Ostrander/P. Bailey/S. McNabb (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/A. Baxter/B. Johnson/A. Sloate/J. Frager/G. Barnes/J. Jarvis/R. Yocum/V. Garrett (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Composite: Humboldt Bay, Casitas Rowing (B)
S. Chatwin/C. Van Der Kar/M. Lopez/A. Laine/F. Castel/P. Locke/D. Tanhauser/D. Harralson/H. Johnson (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
D. Johnson/D. Draeger/B. Wagner/J. Thorp/M. McGinn/A. Kerr/S. Killeen/J. Kimmel/H. Blatt (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
S. Johnson/M. Stralka/B. Kelly/M. Breard/J. Lawson/G. Rinehart/A. Collenette/A. Berman/L. Joy (Cox)
10.6 (50)
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
3
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Huffman/D. Fairbanks/B. Wessler/J. Cope
23.1 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Sack/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/L. Miller/K. Brubaker
11.5 (51)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Greenspon/T. Laine/S. Mason/S. Vargeson
10.6 (50)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/C. Powell/E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
14.6 (54)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/D. Young/A. Bekkers/A. Williams
27.4 (64)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley/N. Dupen/L. Arellano/R. Berman
18.0 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/C. Schneider/C. Edmonston/C. Schmitt
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Kemper/P. Gillis/A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
23.1 (61)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Sage/C. McGurk/K. Toler/E. Precissi
16.8 (56)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
D. Padden-Thomas/K. Giori/D. Savoie/P. Owyang
11.5 (51)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Link/M. Costa/D. Cary/A. Kaida
14.6 (54)
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
3
18 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
9
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims
40.0 (67)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran
42.0 (68)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser
60.0 (76)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Lay
50.6 (72)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg
62.5 (77)
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
R. Iverson
46.2 (70)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
D. Bort
38.0 (66)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Miner
38.0 (66)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (G)
N. Newhouse
44.1 (69)
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
9
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
G. Klingsporn/J. van Tiel
4.2 (41)
    Composite: Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
7.0 (45)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Richards/Y. Magnis
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
V. Babitsky/A. Babitsky
0.3 (31)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Frager/J. Jarvis
8.6 (47)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Axx/M. Steinmann
0.2 (30)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
R. Grossfield Jr./C. Van Der Kar
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
T. Lange/R. Maddox
0.0 (27)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Kapicka/F. Sulc
1.7 (36)
20 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
21 Mens Masters 1x (E)
2
22 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
2
23 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
13
    Composite: BIAC, Dolphin, Pacific (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich/J. Van Tiel/G. Klingsporn
5.1 (43)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
T. Greg/G. Steve/C. Len/G. Mike
14.6 (54)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Lepiane/J. Harvey/J. Dudek/L. Bennett
19.2 (58)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Berkeley (A)
G. Lewis/D. Bort/D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
23.1 (61)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Boddington/J. Proctor/J. Dupen/S. Sias
37.0 (70)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
m. hauseleitner/p. walsh/r. orsi/r. shuckerow
20.5 (59)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Cech/V. Dutcher/M. Neal/S. Herman
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Kapicka/J. Evans/E. Helmy/F. Sulc
2.4 (38)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
Z. Warwas/M. Huffman/J. Aron-Dine/B. DeVries
1.6 (36)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
S. Chatwin/M. Lopez/P. Boyle/F. Castel
8.0 (47)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Batchelder/M. Krause/F. Gomez/R. Arlas
16.8 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Frost/J. Frager/G. Barnes/J. Jarvis
12.5 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
K. Clemmer/R. Salma/D. Johnson/A. Berman
1.0 (34)
24 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/D. Smith/H. Keohane/F. Horton/J. LAFRANK (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Lopez/S. Vargeson/T. Laine/L. Greenspon/W. Gillett (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Sutter/C. Weyhenmeyer/M. Varley/D. Birch/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/C. Battani/T. McGaw/J. Vanneman/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcolm/J. Blatt/J. Cervantes/T. Hartwig (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/M. Buckels/J. PERUCH/L. Vernasco/L. Laffan (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/C. Westbrook/K. Allen/K. Sheffield/S. McNabb (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Santella/k. white/L. Snyder/K. Brown/s. koenig (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Crowley/B. Greene/E. Merriman/S. Theiner/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Roberts/A. Kelly/T. King/L. Widman/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
C. Boyle/C. Winters/R. Emami/P. Laudino/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (C)
S. Perry/N. Bors/D. Fipps/M. Asmus/S. Jones (Cox)
 
25 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
27 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
28 Womens Masters 4+(D)
8
29 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser/J. Dudek/P. Boyle/D. Harrilson/C. Galvan (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/G. Hall/C. Johnson/D. Buseck/V. Moore (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
F. Gomez/R. Arlas/R. Ball/S. Schoonover/M. Batchelder (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
L. Fuson/R. Dixon/B. Witzgall/P. Bailey/S. McNabb (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Helmy/R. Yocum/G. Barnes/D. Wragg/V. Garrett (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Link/R. Abreu/P. Legasa/B. Oren/L. Hancock (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
T. Siegler/J. Estill/M. Bachman/A. Miner/M. Ruddell (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Killeen/M. Breard/M. McGinn/A. Collenette/L. Joy (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
S. Johnson/D. Draeger/J. Kimmel/A. Kerr/H. Blatt (Cox)
38.1 (69)
30 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/J. Cope
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Dolphin, South End (A)
R. de Cossio/D. Davis
11.4 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Leigh/B. Colven
28.0 (63)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/C. Powell
28.0 (63)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/A. Williams
26.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Dupen/B. Bentley
38.1 (69)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Arganbright/J. Knebelsberger
15.8 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
P. Tirone/S. Leamer
20.8 (58)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
18.2 (56)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Link/D. Cary
20.8 (58)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
E. Braithwaite/M. Stone
47.7 (74)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Bekkers/D. Young
34.6 (67)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Kemper/P. Gillis
34.6 (67)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
E. Evans/M. Lamb
11.4 (50)
31 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Frances/V. Mendoza
5.5 (43)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
7.0 (45)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/L. Hayes
5.5 (43)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Power/A. Bronzan
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
7.8 (46)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Martin/M. Smiddy
7.8 (46)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
E. Burkett/K. Soderberg
7.0 (45)
32 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
8
33 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
2
34 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
9
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
R. Grossfield Jr./Y. Magnis/P. Lepiane/J. Harvey/H. Johnson (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Klapprott/N. Andersen/D. Watt/H. Chang/M. Kossa (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Barber/G. Sears/C. Kappler/B. Clark/M. Batchelder (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
W. Kilfoyle/D. Tharp/R. Osborn/S. Condrin/M. Darwish (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Jarvis/F. Sulc/J. Frager/J. Evans/V. Garrett (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Wagner/M. Stralka/K. Clemmer/T. Lange/H. Blatt (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
S. Herman/M. Neal/V. Dutcher/J. Cech/S. Jones (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
M. McGinn/J. Thorp/A. Collenette/A. Berman/J. Bering (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
D. Johnson/M. Breard/G. Rinehart/B. Kelly/H. Blatt (Cox)
9.5 (48)
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
36 Mens Masters 1x (F)
5
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
5
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
11
39 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
40 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Young
22.5 (57)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
E. Braithwaite
36.1 (65)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
B. Colven
65.0 (78)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Udove
42.0 (68)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Evans
13.2 (50)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Mace
40.0 (67)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Davis
18.2 (54)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Henson
15.6 (52)
41 Mens Masters 2x (D)
3
42 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
43 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
44 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
2
45 Mens Masters 1x (C)
5
46 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
5
47 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
4
48 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
49 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Frances/V. Mendoza/A. Moore/M. Kenzie/J. King/S. Criswell/N. Cynthia/A. Cravens/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/D. Smith/I. Bailey/H. Keohane/R. Knickerbocker/K. Honigs/G. Gozinsky/F. Horton/J. LAFRANK (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/L. Hayes/S. Grenfell/C. Fuller/K. Brubaker/L. Miller/A. Lovett/S. Buckley/K. Mathson (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
U. Castel/A. Bronzan/B. Hoyt/L. Leigh/P. Power/L. Greenspon/M. Lopez/A. Osborn/W. Gillett (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Brophy-Hilton/D. Channell/C. Sutter/A. Kellogg/D. Bedford/I. Hogle/C. Weyhenmeyer/J. Udove/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/D. Lowe/V. De Santa/M. Fisher/J. Sambrailo/H. Williams/A. Timpe/S. Roberts/K. Cobbarubia (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/E. Moody/T. McGaw/A. Vander Lind/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/L. Hart/J. Boedecker/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Snyder/K. Brown/K. Santella/k. white/M. Costa/E. Precissi/C. McGurk/K. Toler/s. koenig (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Moore/C. Henson/M. Watson/E. Cassella/S. Dieckmann/M. Alcock/M. Alcock/T. Schmidt/L. ChauDavis (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
J. Powelson/D. Padden-Thomas/S. Lowmiller/K. Giori/D. Condon/L. Sousa/P. Rahn/D. Savoie/M. Guerra-Orantes (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Crowley/B. Greene/E. Merriman/S. Theiner/C. Boyle/C. Winters/R. Emami/S. Ott/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
50 Mixed Masters 4+
5
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
3
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Anderson/C. Van Der Kar/M. Lopez/D. Harrilson/L. Bennett/S. Mason/T. Laine/S. Vargeson/C. Galvan (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/C. Catron/C. Johnson/G. Hall/M. Klitgaard/J. Estill/H. Hsu/K. Moultrup/M. Ruddell (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/R. Higgins/L. Fuson/R. Jones/C. Edmonston/C. Schneider/D. Birch/J. Bailey/M. Lam (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/A. Baxter/B. Johnson/A. Sloate/C. Morrison/M. Smiddy/P. Martin/P. Gillis/V. Garrett (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Ollis/D. Legasa/L. Link/R. Abreu/P. Legasa/B. Oren/A. Segura/M. Knutsem/J. viss (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
S. Mieding/C. Corcoran/T. Siegler/D. Buseck/M. Bachman/A. Miner/P. McDonald/D. Culmer/P. Morrison (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
H. Hara/L. Ross/P. Bhoomreddy/G. Giblin/M. Plesha/J. Rose/M. Johnson/L. Thompson/L. Lippi (Cox)
12.5 (52)
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change