USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 10, 2011
1 Mens Masters 1x (B)
5
2 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
15
3 Mens 2- AA-J
10
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
5 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
8
7 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. Criswell/M. Kenzie/J. King/R. Frances/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/D. Smith/R. Knickerbocker/K. Honigs/J. LAFRANK (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Brophy-Hilton/D. Channell/I. Linden/I. Hogle/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
L. McGurk/B. Smith/S. Lillestol/N. Farrand/D. Ralston (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
N. Cynthia/A. Ali Al-Saadi/J. Wai/A. Cravens/D. Hinshaw (Cox)
 
8 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
9
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Armenta/J. Heit/S. Wienbar/M. Zabaneh/D. Wild (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Roe/J. Krakauer/W. Madieros/C. Muriel/M. Glaeser (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Mieding/D. Culmer/H. Hara/C. Adler/M. Ruddell (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Peters/C. O'Bryan/A. Sandvig/J. Brophy/J. fall (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Arthur/J. Hurley/A. Pierotti/P. Keller/A. Healy (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Ollis/D. Legasa/A. Segura/M. Knutsem/J. viss (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. de Gruchy/B. O'Shea/A. Brian/M. Guth/D. Good (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
P. Rahn/K. Groothof/K. Giori/V. Bialas/M. Guerra-Orantes (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Johnson/K. Martin/L. Thompson/L. Ross/P. Morrison (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (C)
S. Lowmiller/K. Barrett/D. Condon/L. Sousa/J. Wai (Cox)
7.8 (46)
10 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
8
11 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
0
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
13 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
10
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
c. Downey/C. Groves/P. White/T. Horton/J. Gotch/P. Warner/M. Jansen/R. Allen/M. Glaeser (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Richards/Y. Magnis/P. Lepiane/R. Grossfield Jr./P. Boyle/J. Harvey/L. Bennett/J. Dudek/C. Galvan (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Harrop-Griffiths/D. Klapprott/N. Andersen/S. Sutter/R. Rodrigues/e. lee/T. Rood/D. Watt/M. Gilson (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/G. Hall/C. Johnson/D. Buseck/B. Roberts/J. Estill/M. Klitgaard/J. Kemp/V. Moore (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Barber/G. Sears/C. Kappler/B. Crotty/T. McGaw/B. Clark/R. Ball/S. Schoonover/M. Batchelder (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
R. Jones/R. Higgins/D. Worthington/M. Westbrook/P. Markham/D. Shotwell/N. Ostrander/P. Bailey/S. McNabb (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/A. Baxter/B. Johnson/A. Sloate/J. Frager/G. Barnes/J. Jarvis/R. Yocum/V. Garrett (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Composite: Humboldt Bay, Casitas Rowing (B)
S. Chatwin/C. Van Der Kar/M. Lopez/A. Laine/F. Castel/P. Locke/D. Tanhauser/D. Harralson/H. Johnson (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
D. Johnson/D. Draeger/B. Wagner/J. Thorp/M. McGinn/A. Kerr/S. Killeen/J. Kimmel/H. Blatt (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
S. Johnson/M. Stralka/B. Kelly/M. Breard/J. Lawson/G. Rinehart/A. Collenette/A. Berman/L. Joy (Cox)
10.6 (50)
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
3
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
3
18 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
9
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
9
20 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Armenta/M. Zabaneh/S. Wienbar/J. Heit/S. Lowmiller/K. Barrett/K. Groothof/V. Bialas/D. Wild (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Grover/J. Krakauer/W. Madieros/C. Muriel/M. Roche/S. Sidia/D. Nakashima/J. Bajsarowicz/M. Glaeser (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Martin/C. Adler/J. Sambrailo/D. Culmer/S. Mieding/L. Ross/H. Hara/L. Thompson/P. Morrison (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Peters/J. Brophy/J. Oliver/C. O'Bryan/J. fall/A. Sandvig/J. de Graaf/P. Monemzadeh/D. Seward (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. O'Shea/A. Brian/T. Schmidt/C. de Gruchy/S. Good/R. Fratalli/M. Guth/J. Bloomquist/D. Good (Cox)
10.6 (50)
21 Mens Masters 1x (E)
2
22 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
2
23 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
13
24 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/D. Smith/H. Keohane/F. Horton/J. LAFRANK (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Lopez/S. Vargeson/T. Laine/L. Greenspon/W. Gillett (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Sutter/C. Weyhenmeyer/M. Varley/D. Birch/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/C. Battani/T. McGaw/J. Vanneman/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcolm/J. Blatt/J. Cervantes/T. Hartwig (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/M. Buckels/J. PERUCH/L. Vernasco/L. Laffan (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/C. Westbrook/K. Allen/K. Sheffield/S. McNabb (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Santella/k. white/L. Snyder/K. Brown/s. koenig (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Crowley/B. Greene/E. Merriman/S. Theiner/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Roberts/A. Kelly/T. King/L. Widman/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
C. Boyle/C. Winters/R. Emami/P. Laudino/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (C)
S. Perry/N. Bors/D. Fipps/M. Asmus/S. Jones (Cox)
 
25 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
c. Downey/C. Groves/P. White/T. Horton/J. Gotch/P. Warner/M. Jansen/P. Miller/G. Roybal (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Anderson/G. Giblin/P. Bhoomreddy/D. Ventura/M. Plesha/J. Rose/C. Gauthier/C. Donahue/L. Lippi (Cox)
7.2 (46)
27 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
28 Womens Masters 4+(D)
8
    Colorado Rowing (A)
J. Quilling/C. Graubard/P. Lang/T. Brady/K. Arthur (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
I. Bailey/K. Soleau/r. gross/J. Krakauer/M. Glaeser (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/D. Lowe/V. De Santa/H. Williams/L. Kolstad (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Moody/B. Merrell/S. Grossman/D. Anton/B. James (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/C. Schneider/C. Schmitt/J. Bailey/M. Lam (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Henson/M. Watson/E. Cassella/S. Dieckmann/L. ChauDavis (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
S. Reekie/M. Fisher/J. Sambrailo/S. Roberts/K. Cobbarubia (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. MacLeod/K. Grady/L. Dobra/D. Kendall/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
29 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
30 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
31 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
32 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
8
33 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
2
    Composite: Lake Merritt, East Bay (A)
L. Marousek/G. Gozinsky/R. Knickerbocker/S. Spears/A. Meng (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Boyle/S. Ott/O. Blackburn/P. Laudino/R. Arlas (Cox)
11.4 (50)
34 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
9
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
36 Mens Masters 1x (F)
5
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
5
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
11
39 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
40 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
8
41 Mens Masters 2x (D)
3
42 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
43 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
44 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
2
45 Mens Masters 1x (C)
5
46 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
5
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. LaFrance/M. Grover/M. Glaeser/K. Quigg/J. copperud/L. Howland/J. Bajsarowicz/M. Quesenbery/M. Glaeser (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/C. Corcoran/S. Mieding/D. Culmer/H. Hsu/P. McDonald/C. Adler/K. Moultrup/L. Kolstad (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Killpack/D. Anton/C. Sias/M. Osterloh/M. Miller/M. Donaldson/B. Berling/C. Keller/B. James (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/N. Cronkhite/F. Plummer/M. Asmus/L. Widman/T. Blickle/M. Woodcock/R. Reynon (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Sullivan/A. Voisinet/P. Laudino/D. Weil/O. Blackburn/S. Moreland/B. Madland/L. Chavez/M. Batchelder (Cox)
23.1 (61)
47 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
4
48 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
49 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Frances/V. Mendoza/A. Moore/M. Kenzie/J. King/S. Criswell/N. Cynthia/A. Cravens/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/D. Smith/I. Bailey/H. Keohane/R. Knickerbocker/K. Honigs/G. Gozinsky/F. Horton/J. LAFRANK (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/L. Hayes/S. Grenfell/C. Fuller/K. Brubaker/L. Miller/A. Lovett/S. Buckley/K. Mathson (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
U. Castel/A. Bronzan/B. Hoyt/L. Leigh/P. Power/L. Greenspon/M. Lopez/A. Osborn/W. Gillett (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Brophy-Hilton/D. Channell/C. Sutter/A. Kellogg/D. Bedford/I. Hogle/C. Weyhenmeyer/J. Udove/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/D. Lowe/V. De Santa/M. Fisher/J. Sambrailo/H. Williams/A. Timpe/S. Roberts/K. Cobbarubia (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/E. Moody/T. McGaw/A. Vander Lind/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/L. Hart/J. Boedecker/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Snyder/K. Brown/K. Santella/k. white/M. Costa/E. Precissi/C. McGurk/K. Toler/s. koenig (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Moore/C. Henson/M. Watson/E. Cassella/S. Dieckmann/M. Alcock/M. Alcock/T. Schmidt/L. ChauDavis (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
J. Powelson/D. Padden-Thomas/S. Lowmiller/K. Giori/D. Condon/L. Sousa/P. Rahn/D. Savoie/M. Guerra-Orantes (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Crowley/B. Greene/E. Merriman/S. Theiner/C. Boyle/C. Winters/R. Emami/S. Ott/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
50 Mixed Masters 4+
5
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
3
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change