USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 10, 2011
1 Mens Masters 1x (B)
5
2 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
15
3 Mens 2- AA-J
10
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Gillett/D. Richards
11.0 (48)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden/F. Theyer
32.4 (63)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Condrin/R. Sundquist
11.0 (48)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
N. Ostrander/J. Hooten
30.6 (62)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/A. Sloate
14.4 (51)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Maddox/T. Lange
0.0 (27)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
R. Osborn/D. Tharp
8.1 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
K. Clemmer/R. Salma
0.9 (33)
    Marin Rowing Association (D)
M. Stralka/B. Wagner
8.1 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (E)
S. Johnson/D. Draeger
48.4 (71)
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
5 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. King/R. Frances/S. Criswell/N. Cynthia
5.1 (43)
    Composite: Berkeley, South End (A)
J. Bellantoni/K. Furano/D. Davis/I. Brown
8.0 (47)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Osborn/L. Leigh/B. Hoyt/U. Castel
7.2 (46)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Sutter/l. Anderson/S. Schnaitter/L. Marousek
1.6 (36)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
T. Hambleton/M. Kuner/J. Gresham/A. Arriola
5.8 (44)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
0.2 (30)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
E. Braithwaite/R. Haurwitz/M. Fenner/C. Schulz
4.5 (42)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Levy/C. Powell/E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
14.6 (54)
7 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
5
8 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
9
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
10 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
8
11 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
0
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
S. Gibson/R. Yaw
4.2 (41)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
T. Whinfrey/F. Theyer
26.5 (62)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
D. Kaisel/B. DeVries
6.2 (44)
13 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
P. Tirone
25.6 (59)
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Wallis
10.0 (47)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Young
22.5 (57)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Tourne
19.6 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
T. Chow
14.4 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb
13.2 (50)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Soderberg
30.6 (62)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
M. Kruner
16.9 (53)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
T. Hambleton
19.6 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
M. Perrot
19.6 (55)
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
10
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
3
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Huffman/D. Fairbanks/B. Wessler/J. Cope
23.1 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Sack/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/L. Miller/K. Brubaker
11.5 (51)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Greenspon/T. Laine/S. Mason/S. Vargeson
10.6 (50)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/C. Powell/E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
14.6 (54)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/D. Young/A. Bekkers/A. Williams
27.4 (64)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley/N. Dupen/L. Arellano/R. Berman
18.0 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/C. Schneider/C. Edmonston/C. Schmitt
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Kemper/P. Gillis/A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
23.1 (61)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Sage/C. McGurk/K. Toler/E. Precissi
16.8 (56)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
D. Padden-Thomas/K. Giori/D. Savoie/P. Owyang
11.5 (51)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Link/M. Costa/D. Cary/A. Kaida
14.6 (54)
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
3
18 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
9
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
9
20 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
21 Mens Masters 1x (E)
2
22 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
2
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
M. Perrot/J. Stanton
13.5 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
T. Hambleton/M. Kruner
15.7 (54)
23 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
13
24 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
25 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Prufer
52.9 (73)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
R. Yaw
12.1 (49)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Kaisel
15.6 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden
21.0 (56)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux
27.2 (60)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Green
7.2 (44)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
G. Ordenes
0.0 (24)
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
27 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Huffman
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Bater
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Disney
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Scholtz
 
28 Womens Masters 4+(D)
8
29 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
30 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/J. Cope
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Dolphin, South End (A)
R. de Cossio/D. Davis
11.4 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Leigh/B. Colven
28.0 (63)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/C. Powell
28.0 (63)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/A. Williams
26.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Dupen/B. Bentley
38.1 (69)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Arganbright/J. Knebelsberger
15.8 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
P. Tirone/S. Leamer
20.8 (58)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
18.2 (56)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Link/D. Cary
20.8 (58)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
E. Braithwaite/M. Stone
47.7 (74)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Bekkers/D. Young
34.6 (67)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Kemper/P. Gillis
34.6 (67)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
E. Evans/M. Lamb
11.4 (50)
31 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Frances/V. Mendoza
5.5 (43)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown
7.0 (45)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/L. Hayes
5.5 (43)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Power/A. Bronzan
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
7.8 (46)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Martin/M. Smiddy
7.8 (46)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
E. Burkett/K. Soderberg
7.0 (45)
32 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chow
1.2 (34)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
R. Haurwitz
0.0 (26)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
A. Cheng
0.0 (25)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola
0.9 (33)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
L. Pomatto
0.0 (23)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (23)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
K. Hein
0.6 (32)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
0.6 (32)
33 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
2
34 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
9
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
36 Mens Masters 1x (F)
5
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
5
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. van Tiel
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
A. Smoligovets
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
G. Ordenes
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Lange
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Armando
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Pye
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Geluk
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Helmy
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Steinmann
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Mets
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Maddox
 
39 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
40 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
8
41 Mens Masters 2x (D)
3
42 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
G. Steve/C. Len/G. Mike/H. Mel/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Long Beach (A)
M. Klitgaard/R. Glidden/T. Huebner/J. Kemp/V. Moore (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Barber/B. Crotty/C. Kappler/T. McGaw/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Geluk/R. Higgins/R. Jones/D. Shotwell/J. Hooten (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/A. Baxter/B. Johnson/A. Sloate/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Killeen/M. Breard/M. McGinn/A. Collenette/J. Bering (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
B. Kelly/D. Draeger/J. Thorp/A. Berman/L. Joy (Cox)
 
43 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Gresham/A. Arriola
1.1 (34)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
0.5 (32)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Hauser/E. Burkett
0.1 (29)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
K. Hein/L. Pomatto
0.0 (27)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
1.1 (34)
44 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
2
45 Mens Masters 1x (C)
5
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Green
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Doesserich
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Stropky
 
46 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
5
47 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
4
48 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Prufer/R. Iverson/C. Lombardi/C. Huffman
27.4 (64)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/B. Eldon/R. Glidden/C. Dartiguenave
11.5 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Roberts/A. Williams/J. Pendleton
21.8 (60)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Proctor/J. Dupen/N. Dupen/B. Bentley
38.7 (71)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/D. Arganbright/J. Knebelsberger/F. Shuckerow
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg/R. Yocum/M. Smiddy/P. Martin
16.8 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Frost/G. Barnes/A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
16.8 (56)
49 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
50 Mixed Masters 4+
5
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
3
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
24
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
J. Sims/J. Wallis
19.4 (57)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Farmer/A. Chow
3.7 (40)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
S. Schaffran/E. Braithwaite
32.9 (66)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Hayes/S. Gibson
1.4 (35)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Kaisel/L. Marousek
8.6 (47)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Kuner/C. Recharte
28.0 (63)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Lay/B. Bentley
43.7 (72)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/J. Knebelsberger
14.6 (53)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/J. Hooten
22.1 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Kemper/C. Kemper
39.9 (70)
    Composite: South End, LGRC Alumni (A)
P. Rioux/D. Davis
19.4 (57)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Steinmann/E. Burkett
0.0 (26)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
R. Haurwitz/A. Smoligovets
0.0 (26)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
G. Lewis/A. Cheng
2.6 (38)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Glidden/C. Dartiguenave
7.8 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Babitsky/M. Fenner
0.0 (23)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Argenbright/R. Shuckerow
18.2 (56)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
K. Axx/K. Soderberg
9.5 (48)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C)
B. Birch/T. Chow
15.7 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
B. Eldon/E. Eldon
19.4 (57)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. South/A. Armando
0.0 (22)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
A. DuPont/R. Levy
19.4 (57)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (E)
A. Arriola/G. Ordenes
0.0 (28)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (F)
J. Stanton/F. Theyer
23.5 (60)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change