USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 10, 2011
1 Mens Masters 1x (B)
5
2 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
M. Pauly/M. Bashaw
24.0 (58)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/R. Frances
9.0 (46)
    Colorado Rowing (A)
J. Quilling/C. Graubard
18.2 (54)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Schnaitter/I. Linden
0.2 (30)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Keller/A. Killpack
42.0 (68)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. King/A. Kelly
4.2 (40)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/C. Schneider
18.2 (54)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Snyder/K. Santella
12.1 (49)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Henson/M. Watson
10.0 (47)
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
B. Wessler/D. Fairbanks
27.2 (60)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
J. Powelson/P. Rahn
7.2 (44)
    Colorado Rowing (B)
P. Lang/T. Brady
13.2 (50)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (28)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
M. Alcock/M. Alcock
2.5 (37)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
1.2 (34)
3 Mens 2- AA-J
10
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
5 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
8
7 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
5
8 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
9
9 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Armenta/J. Heit/S. Wienbar/M. Zabaneh/D. Wild (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
V. Roe/J. Krakauer/W. Madieros/C. Muriel/M. Glaeser (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Mieding/D. Culmer/H. Hara/C. Adler/M. Ruddell (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Peters/C. O'Bryan/A. Sandvig/J. Brophy/J. fall (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Arthur/J. Hurley/A. Pierotti/P. Keller/A. Healy (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Ollis/D. Legasa/A. Segura/M. Knutsem/J. viss (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. de Gruchy/B. O'Shea/A. Brian/M. Guth/D. Good (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
P. Rahn/K. Groothof/K. Giori/V. Bialas/M. Guerra-Orantes (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Johnson/K. Martin/L. Thompson/L. Ross/P. Morrison (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (C)
S. Lowmiller/K. Barrett/D. Condon/L. Sousa/J. Wai (Cox)
7.8 (46)
10 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
8
11 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
0
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
13 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
10
14 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
10
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
3
16 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Huffman/D. Fairbanks/B. Wessler/J. Cope
23.1 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Sack/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/L. Miller/K. Brubaker
11.5 (51)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Greenspon/T. Laine/S. Mason/S. Vargeson
10.6 (50)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/C. Powell/E. Eldon/C. Dartiguenave
14.6 (54)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/D. Young/A. Bekkers/A. Williams
27.4 (64)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley/N. Dupen/L. Arellano/R. Berman
18.0 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/C. Schneider/C. Edmonston/C. Schmitt
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Kemper/P. Gillis/A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
23.1 (61)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Sage/C. McGurk/K. Toler/E. Precissi
16.8 (56)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
D. Padden-Thomas/K. Giori/D. Savoie/P. Owyang
11.5 (51)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Link/M. Costa/D. Cary/A. Kaida
14.6 (54)
17 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
3
18 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
9
19 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
9
20 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
21 Mens Masters 1x (E)
2
22 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
2
23 Mens Masters 4x(AA-J)
13
24 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/D. Smith/H. Keohane/F. Horton/J. LAFRANK (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Lopez/S. Vargeson/T. Laine/L. Greenspon/W. Gillett (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Sutter/C. Weyhenmeyer/M. Varley/D. Birch/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/C. Battani/T. McGaw/J. Vanneman/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcolm/J. Blatt/J. Cervantes/T. Hartwig (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/M. Buckels/J. PERUCH/L. Vernasco/L. Laffan (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/C. Westbrook/K. Allen/K. Sheffield/S. McNabb (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Santella/k. white/L. Snyder/K. Brown/s. koenig (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Crowley/B. Greene/E. Merriman/S. Theiner/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Roberts/A. Kelly/T. King/L. Widman/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
C. Boyle/C. Winters/R. Emami/P. Laudino/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (C)
S. Perry/N. Bors/D. Fipps/M. Asmus/S. Jones (Cox)
 
25 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
2
27 Mens Masters 1x (D)
5
28 Womens Masters 4+(D)
8
29 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser/J. Dudek/P. Boyle/D. Harrilson/C. Galvan (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/G. Hall/C. Johnson/D. Buseck/V. Moore (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
F. Gomez/R. Arlas/R. Ball/S. Schoonover/M. Batchelder (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
L. Fuson/R. Dixon/B. Witzgall/P. Bailey/S. McNabb (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Helmy/R. Yocum/G. Barnes/D. Wragg/V. Garrett (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Link/R. Abreu/P. Legasa/B. Oren/L. Hancock (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
T. Siegler/J. Estill/M. Bachman/A. Miner/M. Ruddell (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Killeen/M. Breard/M. McGinn/A. Collenette/L. Joy (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
S. Johnson/D. Draeger/J. Kimmel/A. Kerr/H. Blatt (Cox)
38.1 (69)
30 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/J. Cope
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Dolphin, South End (A)
R. de Cossio/D. Davis
11.4 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Leigh/B. Colven
28.0 (63)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/C. Powell
28.0 (63)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/A. Williams
26.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Dupen/B. Bentley
38.1 (69)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Arganbright/J. Knebelsberger
15.8 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
P. Tirone/S. Leamer
20.8 (58)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Fontanesi/D. Hayden
18.2 (56)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Link/D. Cary
20.8 (58)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (B)
E. Braithwaite/M. Stone
47.7 (74)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Bekkers/D. Young
34.6 (67)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Kemper/P. Gillis
34.6 (67)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
E. Evans/M. Lamb
11.4 (50)
31 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
32 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
8
33 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+(AA-J)
2
34 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
9
35 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
36 Mens Masters 1x (F)
5
37 Womens Masters 4+(B)
5
38 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
11
39 Womens Masters 8+(D)
11
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Sack/C. Fuller/M. McCulloch/M. Lathan/L. Clendenen/M. Tourne/S. Grenfell/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/K. Mathson (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/D. Lowe/V. De Santa/M. Fisher/J. Sambrailo/H. Williams/S. Reekie/S. Roberts/K. Cobbarubia (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/B. Merrell/C. Battani/S. Grossman/L. Hart/M. Miller/J. Boedecker/L. Arellano/B. James (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcolm/L. Etter/R. Thomas/J. Blatt/J. Cervantes/H. Griffin/J. Miller/T. Hartwig (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/N. Cochrane/T. Blickle/A. Kelly/J. PERUCH/L. Vernasco/K. Dennis/L. Widman/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Edmonston/C. Westbrook/K. Allen/K. Sheffield/C. Schmitt/J. Bailey/L. Campbell/T. Josephson/M. Lam (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Link/N. Sage/A. Kaida/L. Hancock/D. Lofstrom/C. Cortes/D. Cary/C. Coddington/J. viss (Cox)
 
    USRowing (A)
g. malicrida/C. snider/w. obien/h. frykman/j. pendleton/j. stanton/d. hayden/m. perott/j. cox (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. O'Shea/A. Brian/E. Cassella/C. de Gruchy/S. Good/R. Fratalli/M. Guth/J. Bloomquist/D. Good (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Timpe/C. Catron/S. Mieding/C. Corcoran/H. Hsu/C. Adler/P. McDonald/K. Moultrup/L. Kolstad (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. MacLeod/K. Grady/L. Dobra/D. Kendall/H. Bieter/L. VantVeer/O. Blackburn/D. Weil/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
40 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
8
41 Mens Masters 2x (D)
3
42 Mens Masters 4+(D)
7
43 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
44 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
2
45 Mens Masters 1x (C)
5
46 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
5
47 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
4
48 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
49 Womens Masters 8+(C)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Frances/V. Mendoza/A. Moore/M. Kenzie/J. King/S. Criswell/N. Cynthia/A. Cravens/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/D. Smith/I. Bailey/H. Keohane/R. Knickerbocker/K. Honigs/G. Gozinsky/F. Horton/J. LAFRANK (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson/L. Hayes/S. Grenfell/C. Fuller/K. Brubaker/L. Miller/A. Lovett/S. Buckley/K. Mathson (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
U. Castel/A. Bronzan/B. Hoyt/L. Leigh/P. Power/L. Greenspon/M. Lopez/A. Osborn/W. Gillett (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Brophy-Hilton/D. Channell/C. Sutter/A. Kellogg/D. Bedford/I. Hogle/C. Weyhenmeyer/J. Udove/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/D. Lowe/V. De Santa/M. Fisher/J. Sambrailo/H. Williams/A. Timpe/S. Roberts/K. Cobbarubia (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Falkenthal/E. Moody/T. McGaw/A. Vander Lind/K. Rockwell/J. Vanneman/L. Hart/J. Boedecker/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Snyder/K. Brown/K. Santella/k. white/M. Costa/E. Precissi/C. McGurk/K. Toler/s. koenig (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Moore/C. Henson/M. Watson/E. Cassella/S. Dieckmann/M. Alcock/M. Alcock/T. Schmidt/L. ChauDavis (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
J. Powelson/D. Padden-Thomas/S. Lowmiller/K. Giori/D. Condon/L. Sousa/P. Rahn/D. Savoie/M. Guerra-Orantes (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Crowley/B. Greene/E. Merriman/S. Theiner/C. Boyle/C. Winters/R. Emami/S. Ott/M. Batchelder (Cox)
 
50 Mixed Masters 4+
5
51 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
3
52 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
7
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Anderson/C. Van Der Kar/M. Lopez/D. Harrilson/L. Bennett/S. Mason/T. Laine/S. Vargeson/C. Galvan (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/C. Catron/C. Johnson/G. Hall/M. Klitgaard/J. Estill/H. Hsu/K. Moultrup/M. Ruddell (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Worthington/R. Higgins/L. Fuson/R. Jones/C. Edmonston/C. Schneider/D. Birch/J. Bailey/M. Lam (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Frost/A. Baxter/B. Johnson/A. Sloate/C. Morrison/M. Smiddy/P. Martin/P. Gillis/V. Garrett (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Ollis/D. Legasa/L. Link/R. Abreu/P. Legasa/B. Oren/A. Segura/M. Knutsem/J. viss (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
S. Mieding/C. Corcoran/T. Siegler/D. Buseck/M. Bachman/A. Miner/P. McDonald/D. Culmer/P. Morrison (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
H. Hara/L. Ross/P. Bhoomreddy/G. Giblin/M. Plesha/J. Rose/M. Johnson/L. Thompson/L. Lippi (Cox)
12.5 (52)
53 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change