USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
15
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
10
3 Womens Junior B 1x
31
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
13
6 Womens Junior A 8+
21
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/E. Barrett/E. Barnett/M. Cosgrove/J. Orlov/T. McCormick/E. Tadiri/L. Keating/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Brennan/J. Vari/L. Brown/A. Kastenberg/J. Cloud/M. Tanklage/M. McMullen/D. Nunes/L. Dess (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Markowitz/G. DellAquilo/S. Dennington/K. Miller/D. Lapins/M. Donner/K. Hanley/O. Henry/J. Yunakov (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, SoNo (A)
E. Frank/M. Willis/N. Clark/M. Greer/S. Luther/S. Sims/G. Halula/J. Lee/K. Flavin (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg/c. cashel/M. Schumer/A. Petterson/B. Ferrara/M. Macey/B. Lewis/A. Morrison/S. Powers (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
B. Rogers/E. Holland/E. Vincent/C. Kehoe/L. Willis/H. Aikman/C. Gardiner/G. Smith Tan/L. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
K. Ely/A. Paine/A. Palmer/H. Hewitt/A. Stevenson/K. Welch/L. Albrecht/B. Baker/O. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
K. McGowan/H. Platt/M. Wheeler/A. Wamstead/M. Frazee/H. Dark/C. Moshfegh/E. Orrick/M. Sandza (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Sharon/E. Weisman/E. Butte/J. Pedersen/A. Andres/R. Bauer/B. Kazimer/L. Randle/A. Nagle (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
A. Heyse/B. Gordon/E. Butler/R. Catalana/B. Hager/A. Mann/C. Mao/a. futterman/I. Runge (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
K. O'Boyle/G. Piatek/J. Smith/C. Patterson/M. Wood/E. Barclay/A. Massey/K. Harlow/A. Colasacco (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
M. Ignatladis/E. Warman/A. Root/A. Bobka/C. King/M. Hill/R. Haight/L. Kantak/S. Potter (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
N. Nicely/C. McDonnell/L. Starr/A. Alloway/O. August/S. Edmonds/V. Leach/K. Mix/I. Bilotta (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
A. Kennedy/C. Chappel/V. Simmons/R. Wolsfelt/A. Thompson-Butler/T. Hirt/E. Lawless/E. Blaszyk/S. Keen (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (C)
P. Paulus/E. Anderson/E. Akin/K. Wiggin/C. Northern/E. Olsen/M. Whiteside/B. Johnson/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
M. Carle/L. Hook/A. Bertram/M. Hamilton/A. McIntosh/C. Ratcliff/H. Goodfellow/K. Wolf-Rodda/C. Dorigan (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
E. Knudsen/V. Ryan/E. Carrolo/G. Clarke/C. Balogh/L. Luniewicz/J. Larkins/E. Bergantino/M. Garrity (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (D)
D. Coller/J. Neppl/B. Hatt/D. Turbayne/C. Hebert/E. Klien/L. Johnson/M. Buitron/K. Eidson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
E. Geremia/L. Dincer/C. Perreault/A. Forelli/A. Evarts/L. Carbeck/M. Florentino/L. Kennedy/J. Taibl (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (E)
A. Whitley/J. Carlson/M. Esposito/P. Thompson/C. Stevenson/C. Crane/K. Lujan/H. Lenner/M. Ward (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
 
7 Mens Senior 1x
14
8 Womens Senior 2-
14
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
11 Mens Junior A 4+
42
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
8
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
20
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
25
20 Womens Junior B 4+
14
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
22
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
35
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
41
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 8+
8
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
27
35 Womens Junior A 1x
41
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
11
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
39 Mens Junior A 8+
26
40 Womens Junior A 4x
20
41 Mens Senior 2-
16
42 Womens Senior 1x
18
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
12
45 Mens Junior B 1x
41
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
19
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
50 Mens Junior B 4+
14
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
7
57 Womens Senior 4+
12
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
60 Mens Senior 8+
11
61 Womens Senior 4x
8
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
27
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
20
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
14
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
66 Mens Junior B 4x
6
67 Womens Junior B 8+
3
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
5
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change