USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
15
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
10
3 Womens Junior B 1x
31
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Morrow/D. Andrino/C. Antoniolli/B. Peck
 
    Composite: GMS Rowing, PCRA (A)
B. Kelly/I. Klein/C. Selvaggio/S. Rouse
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
A. Rhodes/A. Goodman/N. Colgan/R. Houser
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Kuczmarski/R. Caderas/B. Sweeney/R. Pavelka
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Taaffe/R. Anderson/C. Green/V. Tarrau
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Gibson/J. Esse/B. Wallace/J. Petterson
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
C. West/L. Thompson/T. Kile/T. Mapley
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
J. Gangi/H. Smith/H. Hershey/R. Devine
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Todd/W. Fox/M. Scholl/J. Frances
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. Tinsman/K. Trahan/K. Farrell/S. Trahan
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (B)
M. Molta/N. Willson/J. Olson/M. Lisle
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Schoenbart/M. Blanz/G. Rohrberg/B. Beckerman
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Maritime Rowing Club (C)
P. Lange/M. Malec/P. Foote/M. Grant
 
6 Womens Junior A 8+
21
7 Mens Senior 1x
14
8 Womens Senior 2-
14
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
11 Mens Junior A 4+
42
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
8
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
20
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
25
20 Womens Junior B 4+
14
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
22
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
35
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
41
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 8+
8
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
27
35 Womens Junior A 1x
41
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
11
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
39 Mens Junior A 8+
26
40 Womens Junior A 4x
20
41 Mens Senior 2-
16
42 Womens Senior 1x
18
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
12
45 Mens Junior B 1x
41
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
19
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
50 Mens Junior B 4+
14
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Ward/T. Summers
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Antoniolli/J. Morrow
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
C. Bonner/Z. Kovach
 
    Cos Cob Sculls (A)
P. Rogan/P. Kazazes
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Rickenbacker/M. Kapp
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Kelly/S. Rouse
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. Kallmyer/P. McSharar
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
A. Wothe/E. Avery
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Wagner/C. Buchholz
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Klein/C. Selvaggio
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Adubato/A. Horn
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
N. Colgan/A. Goodman
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
S. Krouse/C. Navellier
 
    Composite: Potomac, Old Dominion (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. DeVries/D. DeVries
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Taaffe/V. Tarrau
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Wallace/A. Vogt
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
C. West/T. Kile
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
B. Hass/E. Long
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Rasmussen/V. Medish
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Tortora/G. Mink
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. Tinsman/C. Tinsman
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
B. Crouch/S. Hammond
 
    Cos Cob Sculls (B)
C. Moran/J. Briggs
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (B)
M. Molta/J. Olson
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
B. Halim/A. Knezevich
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Schoenbart/R. Caderas
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
C. Green/R. Anderson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Gibson/J. Esse
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
A. Vernon/E. Nilan
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (C)
R. Ugale/S. Flores
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
N. Schrager/A. Dunn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. Masperi/W. RItter
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (D)
W. Egan/B. White
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (D)
A. Singh/R. Pristo
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
D. Campbell/C. Yates
 
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
7
57 Womens Senior 4+
12
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
60 Mens Senior 8+
11
61 Womens Senior 4x
8
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
27
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
20
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
14
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
66 Mens Junior B 4x
6
67 Womens Junior B 8+
3
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
5
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change