USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
15
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
10
3 Womens Junior B 1x
31
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
13
6 Womens Junior A 8+
21
7 Mens Senior 1x
14
8 Womens Senior 2-
14
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
11 Mens Junior A 4+
42
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
8
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
20
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
25
20 Womens Junior B 4+
14
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
22
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
35
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
41
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 8+
8
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
27
35 Womens Junior A 1x
41
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
11
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
39 Mens Junior A 8+
26
40 Womens Junior A 4x
20
41 Mens Senior 2-
16
42 Womens Senior 1x
18
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
12
45 Mens Junior B 1x
41
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Kraft/I. Bierer/A. Kenealy/J. Buczek/L. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
J. Labree/B. Crouch/S. Hammond/C. Yang/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
V. Bertram/K. Anderson/A. Schlemmer/B. Batty/M. Kirkland (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Scott/P. Ehlers/S. Pieterse/B. Cooper/J. Li (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
S. Ryan/J. Robatzek/P. Dwyer/J. Walsh/A. Burkle (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Gartland/D. Quincy/D. Rubin/K. Adair/C. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
L. Suvak/I. Suvak/P. Prominski/S. Cauffman/G. Ranfone (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Gengler/M. Jackson/J. Jones/E. Winstead/S. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Clark/T. Brock/S. Durkin/A. DelSordo/P. Peou (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
B. Scott/E. Chen/R. Roby/M. Reichert/B. Daugherty (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Cohen/N. Schrager/A. Dunn/G. Rohrberg/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Aronson/O. Traynor/C. Kelly/G. Whitridge/T. Potter (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
C. Schlaepfer/A. Necas/J. Reed/B. Duffett/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
R. Schroeder/S. Dommer/M. Mannisto/B. Taft/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
R. Hails/J. Hockenberry/C. Aral/A. McAvey/M. Young (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Turley/A. Heyde/M. Mirabella/G. Scherpbier/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Roy Liguori/C. Harrity/J. Eisenberg/M. Poles/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
T. Breunig/W. Stensland/C. Klein Kennedy/W. Juckett/J. Pavelec (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (B)
A. Casey/J. Hanlon/P. Bacas/C. Kerrigan/D. Martin (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
D. Leatherwood/J. Harper/M. Krmpotich/L. Marro/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
N. Firmani/W. Oprea/B. Plunkett/M. Colella/C. Carothers (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Wunderlich/T. Stuart/B. Hollingsworth/J. Zajdel/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
J. Hadar/M. Stone/J. Donisch/M. Gibson/O. Buchino (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
J. Saitta/C. Hsu/M. Lacombe/L. Smith/S. McGovern (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
C. Denton/J. Badden/M. Hamp/D. Amado/D. McFall (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
L. McMackin/J. Rosen/J. O'Brien/W. Bradshaw/A. Tsuda (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
T. Plass/P. Wrenn/S. Gibson/J. Dawson/A. Yang (Cox)
 
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
19
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
50 Mens Junior B 4+
14
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
7
57 Womens Senior 4+
12
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
60 Mens Senior 8+
11
61 Womens Senior 4x
8
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
27
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
20
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
14
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
66 Mens Junior B 4x
6
67 Womens Junior B 8+
3
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
5
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change