USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 13, 2011 To Jul 17, 2011
- sprint
- Indianapolis Rowing Center at Eagle Creek Park
- Indianapolis, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 13, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 15 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 31 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 21 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 14 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 14 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 42 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 42 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 19 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 20 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 25 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 14 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 22 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 35 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
K. Bennett
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
R. Girard
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. OLeary
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bagley
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
C. Lucas
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Harjo
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
M. Treser
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Eisermann
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
H. Patrick
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Goldberg
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Greenberg
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
C. Linnenkohl
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Appelhanz
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. McFetridge
|
|
|||
US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A) |
D. Struk
|
|
|||
USRowing Pre Elite Camp- Syracuse (A) |
C. Sharick
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Reynolds
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kazmierczak
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bergmann
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B) |
A. Doolin
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Deja
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B) |
C. Scavone
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
E. Manovich
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
k. anderson
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
V. Filbrandt
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
M. Abreu
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
M. Boze
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
K. Rempel
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (C) |
M. Streitfield
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
E. Ketelle
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
C. Dougherty
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (D) |
G. Doepker
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (E) |
A. Dimatteo
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
M. Donovan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Laney
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
A. Arriola
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
N. Fisher
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Rosoff
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Ionescu
|
|
|||
US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A) |
J. McGill
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Euiler
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
N. Perron
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
J. McGill
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
H. Beckner
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 21 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 41 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 18 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 8+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 10 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 27 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 41 |
|||
36 | Womens Senior 4- | 7 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
38 | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 26 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior A 4x | 20 |
|||
41 | Mens Senior 2- | 16 |
|||
42 | Womens Senior 1x | 18 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
A. Dimatteo
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Ketelle
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
A. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. OLeary
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
A. Arriola
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Manovich
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Harjo
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
L. Keyser
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
H. Patrick
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Goldberg
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
C. Linnenkohl
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. McFetridge
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bergmann
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
V. Filbrandt
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
M. Boze
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
K. Rempel
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 12 |
|||
45 | Mens Junior B 1x | 41 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 28 |
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 19 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
K. Bennett/A. Doolin
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Sutton/L. Caldwell
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
A. Stafford/K. Coons
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (A) |
E. Welles-Gertz/F. Richardson
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Shaffer/G. Zarate-Demacedo
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
L. Woodhull/R. Girard
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bagley/R. Kean
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Carlyon/K. Thomson
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, GMS Rowing (A) |
N. Eisermann/M. OLeary
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Grindle/E. Ballard
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Seattle RC (A) |
C. Goldberg/C. Linnenkohl
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
M. Boze/C. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Maddamma/V. Bujala
|
|
|||
US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A) |
J. McGill/D. Struk
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rempel/M. Bergmann
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B) |
A. Dimatteo/M. Streitfield
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Deja/S. Podwojski
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Chelstowska/C. Draper
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
C. Carney/A. Villa
|
|
|||
48 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
49 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 14 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior B 2x | 27 |
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 16 |
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
54 | Mens Junior A 2x | 36 |
|||
55 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 28 |
|||
56 | Mens Senior 2x | 7 |
|||
57 | Womens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
58 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
59 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 22 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
M. Donovan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Laney
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
M. Freshley
|
|
|||
Boston Sculling (A) |
E. Collins
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. White
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. McGill
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kenefick
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
N. Fisher
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schauf
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Rosoff
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
H. Schofield
|
|
|||
US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A) |
J. McGill
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
N. Perron
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
S. Gavell
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Hollern
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
L. Staub
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
J. Plant
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
K. Gazica
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
M. Ionescu
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
A. Hoetlzel
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
E. Schaefer
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (E) |
K. Brown
|
|
|||
60 | Mens Senior 8+ | 11 |
|||
61 | Womens Senior 4x | 8 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 27 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 20 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A) |
K. Bennett/M. Streitfield
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
G. Satas/A. Stafford
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
M. Moranski/J. Wilder
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Shaffer/M. Chelstowska
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Hannum/E. Pengeroth
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A) |
k. thom/a. haws
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Harjo/V. Filbrandt
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
K. Miller/S. Dennington
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
A. Wunderli/L. Mikels
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
K. Young/A. Kinkle
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (A) |
S. Pearman-Gillman/R. Kinchen
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
N. Boneham/K. Yeksigian
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
G. Zarate-Demacedo/C. Draper
|
|
|||
Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B) |
r. sartor/l. rogotzke
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (B) |
M. Moore/S. Velling
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (C) |
S. Fischer/E. Allmann
|
|
|||
University of Washington Development Campington Women (C) |
A. Reilly/M. Dobrowolski
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (D) |
S. Lewis/S. Tenpas
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (E) |
E. Kukla/C. Donnellan
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (F) |
C. Mead/L. Gustafson
|
|
|||
64 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 14 |
|||
65 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
66 | Mens Junior B 4x | 6 |
|||
67 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 3 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 7 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change