USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
15
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Kraft/I. Bierer/N. Harriman/J. Marks/A. Polinsky/J. Buczek/A. Kenealy/H. Hodges/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
T. Breunig/M. Lindberg/S. Goldberg/L. Hietpas/M. Stone/K. Ripley/J. Donisch/M. Gibson/M. Kirkland (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
L. Suvak/I. Suvak/P. Bacas/C. Kerrigan/P. Prominski/S. Cauffman/D. Thom/J. Hanlon/G. Ranfone (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Winstead/J. Jones/M. Jackson/D. Gengler/D. Leatherwood/J. Harper/T. Dawson/R. Holak/S. McGovern (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
M. Whelan/A. Rajesh/E. Ledbetter/J. Crossley/M. Knapp/H. Prosser/D. Rouhana/P. Augusciak/A. Xu (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
R. Hails/J. Hockenberry/C. Aral/A. McAvey/M. Hamp/M. Colella/B. Plunkett/W. Oprea/C. Carothers (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Turley/A. Heyde/J. Worrel/G. Scherpbier/J. Wunderlich/J. Zajdel/M. Mirabella/T. Stuart/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
V. Bertram/K. Anderson/A. Schlemmer/J. Hadar/W. Juckett/C. Klein Kennedy/W. Stensland/J. Krupp/J. Pavalec (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (B)
H. Walch/C. Porter/J. Wabeke/D. O'Neill/R. Cauffman/K. Walsh/B. Tebor/C. Kidd/E. Kubik (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
A. Furlong/L. Marro/M. Krmpotich/E. Wessel/M. Lacombe/C. Hsu/J. Saitta/L. Smith/S. Thompson (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
C. Denton/J. Badden/N. Firmani/D. Amado/T. Plass/P. Wrenn/S. Gibson/J. Dawson/D. McFall (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
N. Goode/T. Colvin/M. Shenk/A. Rosenthal/R. Holihan/T. Platt/T. Zaleski/J. Rosen/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
M. Becker/L. OBrien/J. Baldwin/J. Levin/J. Ford/M. Weitekamp/G. Perrett/C. Heldman/J. Farafontoff (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
E. Blood/J. Risbergs/S. Currey/C. Barnes/N. Baummer/A. Falter/A. Puleo/M. Baumer/A. Yang (Cox)
 
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
10
3 Womens Junior B 1x
31
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
13
6 Womens Junior A 8+
21
7 Mens Senior 1x
14
    Clermont Crew (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Reelick
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Aspholm
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Ujazdowski
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Schwirtz
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Sayles
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Getsinger
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
Z. McGurk
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. McCarthy
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. McAdam
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
P. Thiessen
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
C. Fish
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
L. Inglis
 
8 Womens Senior 2-
14
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
11 Mens Junior A 4+
42
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
D. Agostinacchio/B. Ruble/L. Juckett/C. Rissman/E. Rhiel (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
S. Ryan/R. Welsh/P. Dwyer/A. Leonardi/A. Burkle (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Clark/T. Brock/S. Durkin/A. DelSordo/P. Peou (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Barr/J. Cartwright/J. Fulmer/S. Waters/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
Z. Niemeyer/B. Betts/C. Cahill/C. Holtz/L. Manning (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
M. Shenk/A. Rosenthal/R. Holihan/T. Colvin/S. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Wunderlich/T. Stuart/B. Hollingsworth/J. Zajdel/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
V. Bertram/M. Hinkamp/J. Hadar/M. Stone/O. Buchino (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
J. Spencer/T. Brown/E. Schwirtz/J. Quie/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
L. McMackin/T. Platt/J. O'Brien/W. Bradshaw/L. Dess (Cox)
 
14 Womens Senior 2x
8
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
Z. Benson/B. Loeffler
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
Z. Jatkowski/C. Samul
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Kelly/C. Aronson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Aspholm/C. Fish
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Brummer/S. Marsico
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Q. Darbyshire/K. Adair
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
N. Goode/T. Zaleski
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
A. Ramsey/A. Rhodes
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
S. Genise/Z. Petronic
 
    Composite: Potomac, Old Dominion (A)
J. Hanlon/D. White
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Schoenbart/B. Beckerman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Traynor/G. Getsinger
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Williamson/B. Charley
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
B. Chuter/C. Mathieu
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Watters/E. Rusiecki
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
A. Furlong/D. Leatherwood
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
J. Holland/A. Hanif
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
E. Budimier/W. Aubin
 
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
20
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
25
20 Womens Junior B 4+
14
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
22
    Cos Cob Sculls (A)
P. Haley/H. Schless
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Huebner/A. MacDonell
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
L. Hietpas/M. Hinkamp
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Quincy/J. Gartland
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Brock/J. Clark
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
Z. McGurk/S. Williamson
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
Z. Johnson/L. Rumpf
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
M. Watts/M. Riesenberg
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
R. Squires/M. Thornton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Mirabella/G. Scherpbier
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
L. Inglis/P. Thiessen
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
K. Anderson/W. Stensland
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Wunderlich/T. Stuart
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
B. Batty/M. Lindberg
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
B. Hollingsworth/J. Zajdel
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
C. Klein Kennedy/A. Schlemmer
 
    Mendota Development Camp (E)
J. Donisch/J. Krupp
 
    Mendota Development Camp (F)
T. Breunig/W. Juckett
 
    Mendota Development Camp (G)
J. Hadar/M. Stone
 
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
35
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
41
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 8+
8
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
D. Agostinacchio/B. Ruble/L. Juckett/C. Rissman
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Brummer/J. Robatzek/R. Welsh/S. Marsico
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Spencer/T. Brown/J. Quie/E. Schwirtz
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
F. Curuea/Z. Petronic/A. Keiser/A. Meninghaus
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Barr/J. Fulmer/J. Worrel/S. Waters
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
Z. Niemeyer/B. Betts/K. Ripley/C. Holtz
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
r. kirlin/D. Hill/A. Rubert/T. McGee
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
L. Hietpas/M. Hinkamp/C. Cahill/S. Goldberg
 
34 Mens Junior A 2-
27
35 Womens Junior A 1x
41
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
11
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
39 Mens Junior A 8+
26
40 Womens Junior A 4x
20
41 Mens Senior 2-
16
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/B. McEwan
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
F. Sedlar/D. Eick
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
Z. Johnson/L. Rumpf
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
R. Schroeder/S. Dommer
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
Z. Niemeyer/L. Juckett
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (B)
R. Squires/M. Thornton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Hollingsworth/J. Zajdel
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
B. Betts/C. Rissman
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
L. Hietpas/C. Holtz
 
    Mendota Development Camp (E)
M. Hinkamp/K. Ripley
 
    Mendota Development Camp (F)
S. Goldberg/M. Lindberg
 
    Mendota Development Camp (G)
V. Bertram/C. Cahill
 
42 Womens Senior 1x
18
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
12
45 Mens Junior B 1x
41
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Kraft/I. Bierer/A. Kenealy/J. Buczek/L. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
J. Labree/B. Crouch/S. Hammond/C. Yang/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
V. Bertram/K. Anderson/A. Schlemmer/B. Batty/M. Kirkland (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Scott/P. Ehlers/S. Pieterse/B. Cooper/J. Li (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
S. Ryan/J. Robatzek/P. Dwyer/J. Walsh/A. Burkle (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Gartland/D. Quincy/D. Rubin/K. Adair/C. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
L. Suvak/I. Suvak/P. Prominski/S. Cauffman/G. Ranfone (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Gengler/M. Jackson/J. Jones/E. Winstead/S. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Clark/T. Brock/S. Durkin/A. DelSordo/P. Peou (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
B. Scott/E. Chen/R. Roby/M. Reichert/B. Daugherty (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Cohen/N. Schrager/A. Dunn/G. Rohrberg/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Aronson/O. Traynor/C. Kelly/G. Whitridge/T. Potter (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
C. Schlaepfer/A. Necas/J. Reed/B. Duffett/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
R. Schroeder/S. Dommer/M. Mannisto/B. Taft/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
R. Hails/J. Hockenberry/C. Aral/A. McAvey/M. Young (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Turley/A. Heyde/M. Mirabella/G. Scherpbier/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Roy Liguori/C. Harrity/J. Eisenberg/M. Poles/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
T. Breunig/W. Stensland/C. Klein Kennedy/W. Juckett/J. Pavelec (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (B)
A. Casey/J. Hanlon/P. Bacas/C. Kerrigan/D. Martin (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
D. Leatherwood/J. Harper/M. Krmpotich/L. Marro/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
N. Firmani/W. Oprea/B. Plunkett/M. Colella/C. Carothers (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Wunderlich/T. Stuart/B. Hollingsworth/J. Zajdel/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
J. Hadar/M. Stone/J. Donisch/M. Gibson/O. Buchino (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
J. Saitta/C. Hsu/M. Lacombe/L. Smith/S. McGovern (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
C. Denton/J. Badden/M. Hamp/D. Amado/D. McFall (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
L. McMackin/J. Rosen/J. O'Brien/W. Bradshaw/A. Tsuda (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
T. Plass/P. Wrenn/S. Gibson/J. Dawson/A. Yang (Cox)
 
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
19
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
50 Mens Junior B 4+
14
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
7
57 Womens Senior 4+
12
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
60 Mens Senior 8+
11
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
B. Batty/M. Lindberg/C. Cahill/K. Ripley/C. Holtz/L. Hietpas/S. Goldberg/A. Schlemmer/E. Rhiel (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Reckless/P. Ehlers/F. Sedlar/S. Pieterse/A. Scott/D. Eick/Z. Stackhouse/B. Cooper/J. Li (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Brummer/J. Robatzek/P. Dwyer/B. Murphy/C. Reich/S. Marsico/A. Leonardi/R. Welsh/A. Burkle (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Spencer/E. Schwirtz/E. Winstead/T. Brown/J. Quie/D. Gengler/M. Jackson/J. Jones/S. McGovern (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
R. Hails/J. Hockenberry/C. Aral/A. McAvey/M. Hamp/M. Colella/B. Plunkett/W. Oprea/C. Carothers (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Barr/A. Heyde/J. Worrel/J. Cartwright/D. Turley/J. Fulmer/M. Mirabella/S. Waters/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
Z. Niemeyer/L. Juckett/B. Ruble/D. Agostinacchio/V. Bertram/M. Hinkamp/C. Rissman/B. Betts/L. Manning (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
C. Denton/J. Badden/N. Firmani/D. Amado/T. Plass/P. Wrenn/S. Gibson/J. Dawson/M. Young (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
M. Becker/L. OBrien/J. Baldwin/J. Levin/J. Ford/M. Weitekamp/G. Perrett/C. Heldman/J. Farafontoff (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
E. Blood/J. Risbergs/S. Currey/C. Barnes/N. Baummer/C. Matyjek/A. Konecny/R. O'Rourke/K. Shoop (Cox)
 
61 Womens Senior 4x
8
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
27
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jennings
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Samul
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Eckstein
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
Z. Stackhouse
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Aspholm
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
A. Leonardi
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
T. Brown
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
A. Ramsey
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
S. Casey
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Meninghaus
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Sayles
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Getsinger
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
Z. Johnson
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
P. DelBarba
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. McCarthy
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
C. Mathieu
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
P. Thiessen
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Judah
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Alexandru
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
C. Fish
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
C. Dowling
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (B)
B. Chuter
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
L. Inglis
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
M. Zwaagstra
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Loeffler
 
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
20
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
14
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
66 Mens Junior B 4x
6
67 Womens Junior B 8+
3
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
5
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change