USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
15
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
10
3 Womens Junior B 1x
31
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
13
6 Womens Junior A 8+
21
7 Mens Senior 1x
14
8 Womens Senior 2-
14
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
11 Mens Junior A 4+
42
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
D. Agostinacchio/B. Ruble/L. Juckett/C. Rissman/E. Rhiel (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
S. Ryan/R. Welsh/P. Dwyer/A. Leonardi/A. Burkle (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Clark/T. Brock/S. Durkin/A. DelSordo/P. Peou (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Barr/J. Cartwright/J. Fulmer/S. Waters/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
Z. Niemeyer/B. Betts/C. Cahill/C. Holtz/L. Manning (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
M. Shenk/A. Rosenthal/R. Holihan/T. Colvin/S. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Wunderlich/T. Stuart/B. Hollingsworth/J. Zajdel/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
V. Bertram/M. Hinkamp/J. Hadar/M. Stone/O. Buchino (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
J. Spencer/T. Brown/E. Schwirtz/J. Quie/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
L. McMackin/T. Platt/J. O'Brien/W. Bradshaw/L. Dess (Cox)
 
14 Womens Senior 2x
8
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
20
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
25
20 Womens Junior B 4+
14
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
22
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
35
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
41
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 8+
8
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
D. Agostinacchio/B. Ruble/L. Juckett/C. Rissman
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Brummer/J. Robatzek/R. Welsh/S. Marsico
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Spencer/T. Brown/J. Quie/E. Schwirtz
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
F. Curuea/Z. Petronic/A. Keiser/A. Meninghaus
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Barr/J. Fulmer/J. Worrel/S. Waters
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
Z. Niemeyer/B. Betts/K. Ripley/C. Holtz
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
r. kirlin/D. Hill/A. Rubert/T. McGee
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
L. Hietpas/M. Hinkamp/C. Cahill/S. Goldberg
 
34 Mens Junior A 2-
27
35 Womens Junior A 1x
41
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
11
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
39 Mens Junior A 8+
26
40 Womens Junior A 4x
20
41 Mens Senior 2-
16
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/B. McEwan
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
F. Sedlar/D. Eick
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
Z. Johnson/L. Rumpf
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
R. Schroeder/S. Dommer
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
Z. Niemeyer/L. Juckett
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (B)
R. Squires/M. Thornton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Hollingsworth/J. Zajdel
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
B. Betts/C. Rissman
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
L. Hietpas/C. Holtz
 
    Mendota Development Camp (E)
M. Hinkamp/K. Ripley
 
    Mendota Development Camp (F)
S. Goldberg/M. Lindberg
 
    Mendota Development Camp (G)
V. Bertram/C. Cahill
 
42 Womens Senior 1x
18
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
12
45 Mens Junior B 1x
41
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
19
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
50 Mens Junior B 4+
14
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
7
57 Womens Senior 4+
12
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
60 Mens Senior 8+
11
61 Womens Senior 4x
8
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
27
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
20
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
14
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
66 Mens Junior B 4x
6
67 Womens Junior B 8+
3
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
5
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change