USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
15
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
10
3 Womens Junior B 1x
31
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
13
6 Womens Junior A 8+
21
7 Mens Senior 1x
14
8 Womens Senior 2-
14
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
11 Mens Junior A 4+
42
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
8
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven/A. Stafford
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Manovich/A. Miller
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Seattle RC (A)
C. Goldberg/C. Linnenkohl
 
    USRowing Pre Elite Camp- Syracuse (A)
G. Biascoechea/S. Warren
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
M. Bergmann/K. Rempel
 
    USRowing Pre Elite Camp- Syracuse (B)
E. Radigan/R. Ogundarin
 
    USRowing Pre Elite Camp- Syracuse (C)
M. McCrudden/E. McDermott
 
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
20
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
25
20 Womens Junior B 4+
14
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
22
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
35
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
K. Bennett
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
R. Girard
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. OLeary
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Bagley
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
C. Lucas
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Harjo
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
M. Treser
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Eisermann
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Patrick
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Goldberg
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Linnenkohl
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maddamma
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Appelhanz
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
K. McFetridge
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
D. Struk
 
    USRowing Pre Elite Camp- Syracuse (A)
C. Sharick
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Reynolds
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
C. Kazmierczak
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
M. Bergmann
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B)
A. Doolin
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Deja
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
C. Scavone
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
E. Manovich
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
k. anderson
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
V. Filbrandt
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Abreu
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
M. Boze
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
K. Rempel
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (C)
M. Streitfield
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
E. Ketelle
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
C. Dougherty
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (D)
G. Doepker
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (E)
A. Dimatteo
 
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
41
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 8+
8
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
27
35 Womens Junior A 1x
41
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
11
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
39 Mens Junior A 8+
26
40 Womens Junior A 4x
20
41 Mens Senior 2-
16
42 Womens Senior 1x
18
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
A. Dimatteo
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Ketelle
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. OLeary
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Manovich
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Harjo
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
L. Keyser
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Patrick
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Goldberg
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Linnenkohl
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maddamma
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
K. McFetridge
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Reynolds
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
M. Bergmann
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
V. Filbrandt
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
M. Boze
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
K. Rempel
 
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
12
45 Mens Junior B 1x
41
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
19
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
K. Bennett/A. Doolin
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Sutton/L. Caldwell
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
A. Stafford/K. Coons
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
E. Welles-Gertz/F. Richardson
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Shaffer/G. Zarate-Demacedo
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
L. Woodhull/R. Girard
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Bagley/R. Kean
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Carlyon/K. Thomson
 
    Composite: Potomac, GMS Rowing (A)
N. Eisermann/M. OLeary
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Grindle/E. Ballard
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Seattle RC (A)
C. Goldberg/C. Linnenkohl
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Boze/C. Dougherty
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maddamma/V. Bujala
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
J. McGill/D. Struk
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
K. Rempel/M. Bergmann
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B)
A. Dimatteo/M. Streitfield
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Deja/S. Podwojski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Chelstowska/C. Draper
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Carney/A. Villa
 
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
50 Mens Junior B 4+
14
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
7
57 Womens Senior 4+
12
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
60 Mens Senior 8+
11
61 Womens Senior 4x
8
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
27
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
20
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
14
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
66 Mens Junior B 4x
6
67 Womens Junior B 8+
3
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
5
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Goldberg
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Boze
 
    Shawnee Heights High School (A)
B. Atkinson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Appelhanz
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Ionescu
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
C. Linnenkohl
 
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change