USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
15
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
10
3 Womens Junior B 1x
31
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
13
6 Womens Junior A 8+
21
7 Mens Senior 1x
14
8 Womens Senior 2-
14
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Freshley/S. Gavell
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Kazimer/L. Randle
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill/J. McGill
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Massey/A. Bielawski
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Laine/K. McNeill
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
N. Perron/J. Plant
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
M. Abler/G. Lapadat
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
 
11 Mens Junior A 4+
42
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
8
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
20
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
25
20 Womens Junior B 4+
14
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
22
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
35
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
M. Donovan
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Laney
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
N. Fisher
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Rosoff
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Ionescu
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
J. McGill
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Euiler
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
N. Perron
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. McGill
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
H. Beckner
 
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Black
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Kytomaa
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
j. allen
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Koshevy
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Cleveland
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Schoenbart
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Nielsen
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
T. Pring
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Coste
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
K. Trahan
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Justis
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Gibson
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
G. Sleator
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
M. Sciblo
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (B)
J. Lai
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
W. Purman
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
G. Smith
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
T. Michelson
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (L)
D. Diego
 
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
41
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 8+
8
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
27
35 Womens Junior A 1x
41
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
11
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
39 Mens Junior A 8+
26
40 Womens Junior A 4x
20
41 Mens Senior 2-
16
42 Womens Senior 1x
18
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
A. Dimatteo
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Ketelle
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. OLeary
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Manovich
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Harjo
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
L. Keyser
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Patrick
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Goldberg
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Linnenkohl
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maddamma
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
K. McFetridge
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Reynolds
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
M. Bergmann
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
V. Filbrandt
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
M. Boze
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
K. Rempel
 
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
12
45 Mens Junior B 1x
41
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
19
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
    Composite: Long Beach, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. McGill/C. Rosoff
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Staub/H. Schofield
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Euiler/D. Finnerty
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
N. Perron/J. Plant
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
S. Pivonka/S. Brecht
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
A. Hoetlzel/A. Gill
 
50 Mens Junior B 4+
14
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
7
57 Womens Senior 4+
12
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
M. Donovan
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Laney
 
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Freshley
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
E. Collins
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. White
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
N. Fisher
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
E. Schauf
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Rosoff
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. Schofield
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
J. McGill
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Kenefick
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
N. Perron
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
S. Gavell
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
R. Hollern
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
L. Staub
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
J. Plant
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
K. Gazica
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
M. Ionescu
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
A. Hoetlzel
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
E. Schaefer
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (E)
K. Brown
 
60 Mens Senior 8+
11
61 Womens Senior 4x
8
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
27
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
20
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
14
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
G. Sleator
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
B. Eck
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Getz
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Koshevy
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Ujazdowski
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Gruenberg
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. McAdam
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
J. Lai
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Michelson
 
    Malta Boat Club (B)
A. Madden
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (B)
T. Pring
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (L)
D. Diego
 
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
66 Mens Junior B 4x
6
67 Womens Junior B 8+
3
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
5
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change