USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
15
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
10
3 Womens Junior B 1x
31
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
13
6 Womens Junior A 8+
21
7 Mens Senior 1x
14
8 Womens Senior 2-
14
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
11 Mens Junior A 4+
42
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Nicodemus/A. Thompson/J. O'Donnell/D. Sanchez/H. Habibovic (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Bierer/D. Kraft/J. Buczek/A. Kenealy/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Daily/S. George/G. Gordon/K. Powers/N. Roetter (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
D. Miller/M. Taylor/A. Muzaurieta/S. Buchwalter/J. Addington (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Cullman/E. Nilan/C. Mullaney/C. Wilson/A. Rao (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
T. O'Shea/R. Bussmann/R. Alcantara/J. Rymer/A. Jin (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
R. Rasmussen/F. Williams/V. Medish/B. Vihstadt/B. Comey (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Hosler/J. Hennessy/D. Baefsky/J. Dewey/A. DePaulis (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
A. Singh/R. Ugale/A. Knezevich/S. Flores/R. Walker (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
V. LaMonte/M. Sylvan/D. Youxiang/R. Oxer/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Vogt/J. Morrison/D. Campbell/W. RItter/G. Zales (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
C. Schlaepfer/A. Necas/J. Reed/B. Duffett/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
T. Mapley/L. Thompson/A. Richmond/W. Curley/K. Flavin (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
D. Moon/J. Thorne/C. King/R. Messer/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
W. Brownlee/C. Hemsley VIII/D. Boyse/J. Ross/N. Weiss (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
C. Denton/J. Badden/M. Hamp/D. Amado/D. McFall (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Meigs/H. Keating/N. Arnous/C. McClurg/L. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (B)
M. Pentaleri/P. KENNEY/A. Wothe/E. Avery/W. Leeser (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
N. Berman/S. Wiley/M. Podlesak/A. Vernon/F. Hogan (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (B)
A. Knizner/J. Ranfone/D. Thom/S. Weiner/M. Comey (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
W. Wulbern/K. Putt/B. Hakes/J. Marsh/B. Roen (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
M. Carley/R. Ellis/H. Smith/C. Haig/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
K. Bridges/M. Dutko/E. Holmvik/K. Hobbs/M. Hale (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
T. Plass/P. Wrenn/S. Gibson/J. Dawson/M. Young (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
G. Roy Liguori/J. Cresap/J. Michaud/J. Heinlein/N. Golan (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (C)
C. Brooks/J. Wright/A. Casey/H. Walch/E. Kubik (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
R. Feeney/P. Kennedy/J. Aftring/D. Adubato/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (C)
G. Greene/P. Roberts/F. Aguilar/R. Souders/S. Assad (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
S. Holaday/T. Barker/G. Keating/J. Angello/H. Sherman (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
M. Becker/J. Risbergs/S. Currey/C. Barnes/A. Yang (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
W. Shepherd/C. Harrity/S. Shaw/Z. Goodman/C. Choy (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
J. Oler, Jr./A. Gantard/G. Cloud/T. Hudgins/B. Sack (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
B. Riehle/C. Salpeas/R. Trujillo/C. Vignali/N. Duchelle-Smith (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
N. Baummer/A. Falter/A. Puleo/M. Baumer/K. Shoop (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
A. Brown/C. White/M. Domeniconi/M. Poles/K. Tagliente (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (E)
J. Rodriguez/M. Cooper/G. Hay/J. Crissey/C. Molina (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
M. Bell/B. Caroll/J. Eisenberg/V. Ordonez/A. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (F)
T. McCormack/D. Pyle/A. Glenn/C. Wang/A. Pappas (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (G)
R. Carter/D. Pincus/K. Smith/W. Hanifin/S. Swetz (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (G)
J. Bollinger/J. Drysdale/A. Togias/A. McGuigan/L. Barber (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (H)
A. Bell/R. Madani/M. Davis/K. Walter/S. Ross (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (I)
D. Chovil/J. Holaday/J. Ecks/W. Ricks/C. Collins (Cox)
 
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
8
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
20
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
25
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Andrino/B. Peck
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Newburgh (A)
M. Scholl/J. Kelley
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Mauboussin/S. Gerasimoff
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
L. Mercenari/A. Walters
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
G. Hoeltzel/M. Reisser
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
N. Glachman/S. Krouse
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Goertz/M. Essig
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Masperi/J. Morrison
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
N. Martucci/G. Marsan
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
m. wilner/M. Ferre
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
W. Fox/J. Frances
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Menon/J. Findley
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
K. Farrell/C. Tinsman
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
L. Lindawan/C. Dilworth
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
C. Navellier/R. Pristo
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
A. Wisegarver/R. Coulter
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Yates/h. malec
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Stringfellow/M. Giroux
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (C)
R. Ugale/A. Singh
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
B. Yuse/S. Krumm
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
H. Dickinson/K. Casey
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (D)
A. Knezevich/S. Flores
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
K. Snyder/M. Antono
 
20 Womens Junior B 4+
14
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
22
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
35
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
41
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 8+
8
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
27
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Kraft/J. Cresap
 
    Cos Cob Sculls (A)
J. Briggs/C. Moran
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Powers/B. HUBER
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
D. Miller/M. Taylor
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
Y. Al-Amin/K. Theisen
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Harary/P. Burrus
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
D. Annecca/T. Eisenberg
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
L. Thompson/T. Mapley
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
W. Brownlee/C. Hemsley VIII
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A)
R. Hails/J. Hockenberry
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Polinsky/J. Marks
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (B)
A. Muzaurieta/S. Buchwalter
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B)
R. Alcantara/T. O'Shea
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
D. Baefsky/A. Dillon
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
N. Glachman/S. Krouse
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
A. Richmond/W. Curley
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
K. Bridges/S. Holaday
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B)
C. Aral/A. McAvey
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
N. Harriman/H. Hodges
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (C)
M. Pentaleri/P. KENNEY
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (C)
B. Halim/F. Aloia
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
J. Ross/D. Boyse
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
N. Firmani/W. Oprea
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
G. Roy Liguori/M. Poles
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (D)
A. Knezevich/S. Flores
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
B. Plunkett/M. Colella
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
R. Leddy/J. Heinlein
 
35 Womens Junior A 1x
41
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
11
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
39 Mens Junior A 8+
26
    Unaffiliated (USA)
N. Larmoyeux/A. VonDras/A. Berner/J. Weinstein/G. Traynor/W. Rosenbloom/D. Lombardi/J. Mock/C. Barley (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Kraft/I. Bierer/N. Harriman/J. Marks/A. Polinsky/J. Buczek/A. Kenealy/H. Hodges/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
J. Labree/S. Hammond/B. Crouch/C. Yang/B. Rush/Z. Kovach/C. Bonner/G. Waxman/J. Calzonetti (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
D. Miller/M. Taylor/A. Muzaurieta/P. KENNEY/M. Pentaleri/A. Wothe/E. Avery/S. Buchwalter/J. Addington (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
A. Knizner/B. Vihstadt/D. Thom/F. Williams/C. Brooks/V. Medish/A. Casey/R. Rasmussen/M. Comey (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. Putt/W. Wulbern/J. Hennessy/D. Baefsky/M. Weaver/B. Hakes/J. Dewey/D. Hosler/J. Roen (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Grant/M. Gibson/J. Esse/J. Petterson/A. Vogt/B. Wallace/D. Campbell/M. Malec/G. Zales (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
M. Whelan/A. Rajesh/E. Ledbetter/J. Crossley/M. Knapp/H. Prosser/D. Rouhana/P. Augusciak/A. Xu (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
M. Carley/J. Thorne/D. Moon/T. Haight/C. King/H. Smith/R. Messer/K. James/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
W. Brownlee/C. Hemsley VIII/E. Holmvik/J. Ross/J. Angello/K. Hobbs/D. Boyce/M. Dutko/M. Hale (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Roy Liguori/J. Cresap/J. Michaud/J. Heinlein/S. Meigs/H. Keating/N. Arnous/C. McClurg/L. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (B)
H. Walch/S. Weiner/J. Wabeke/J. Ranfone/B. Tebor/J. Wright/K. Walsh/C. Porter/B. Comey (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
G. Demoulas/A. Dillon/A. Smith/W. Mills/T. Wilson-Menting/J. Jablonski/T. McTigue/J. Ryan/A. DePaulis (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
G. Greene/R. Devine/B. Hass/P. Roberts/E. Huff/P. Boley/E. Long/J. Marinac/A. Finkelstien (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
K. Bridges/S. Holaday/C. Salcedo/B. Riehle/T. Barker/R. Trujillo/C. Vignali/G. Keating/N. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
W. Shepherd/C. Harrity/S. Shaw/Z. Goodman/A. Brown/C. White/M. Domeniconi/M. Poles/C. Choy (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
R. Feeney/D. Adubato/J. Aftring/P. Kennedy/R. Yankowski/J. Marsh/D. Latu/A. Horn/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
J. Rodriguez/J. Crissey/A. Glenn/G. Hay/T. McCormack/C. Wang/M. Cooper/D. Pyle/N. Duchelle-Smith (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C)
M. Becker/L. OBrien/J. Baldwin/J. Levin/J. Ford/M. Weitekamp/G. Perrett/C. Heldman/J. Farafontoff (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Bell/B. Caroll/R. Leddy/V. Ordonez/J. Eisenberg/G. Leiter/N. Rivkin/S. Zoloth/N. Golan (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
C. Dilworth/L. Lindawan/S. Krouse/A. Rossetti/P. Oung/J. Graham/J. Puma III/C. Miao/M. Swanson (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
J. Drysdale/A. McGuigan/A. Togias/J. Bollinger/A. Bell/M. Davis/K. Walter/R. Madani/L. Barber (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D)
E. Blood/J. Risbergs/S. Currey/C. Barnes/N. Baummer/C. Matyjek/A. Konecny/R. O'Rourke/A. Yang (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
A. Potter/H. Zambelis/C. Mahan/F. Draper/T. Fitzgerald/A. Mackinnon/A. Kiladjian/C. Rassoulian/E. Happ (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (E)
D. Chovil/J. Holaday/E. Walton/W. Ricks/N. Winch/M. Young/Z. Glenn/B. Macke/S. Ross (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
R. Carter/D. Pincus/K. Smith/W. Hanifin/C. Borelli/J. Gorin/P. Swetz/N. Samel/B. O'Kelley-Bangsberg (Cox)
 
40 Womens Junior A 4x
20
41 Mens Senior 2-
16
42 Womens Senior 1x
18
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
12
45 Mens Junior B 1x
41
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
19
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
50 Mens Junior B 4+
14
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Dickinson/R. Heiman/J. Scherlis/T. Berman/S. Swetz (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion Boat Club (A)
J. Wabeke/C. Porter/B. Tebor/R. Cauffman/B. Comey (Cox)
 
    Composite: Old Dominion, Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
M. Pentaleri/P. KENNEY/A. Muzaurieta/C. Kidd/W. Leeser (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
H. Shure/l. mercenari/P. Harary/j. baker/B. Sack (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
C. Navellier/R. Pristo/B. Halim/F. Aloia/R. Walker (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Cohen/V. LaMonte/M. Sylvan/M. Blanz/L. Gagliano (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
T. Haight/J. Gangi/K. James/G. Abdelnour/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
E. Holmvik/J. Drysdale/A. Togias/A. McGuigan/L. Barber (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Stringfellow/K. Casey/C. Borelli/V. Clarke/A. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
L. Mercenari/P. Burrus/D. Slater/B. Fickling/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
J. Bollinger/R. Madani/M. Davis/K. Walter/S. Ross (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. McNally/P. Swetz/N. Samel/J. Gorin/E. Cepeda (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
D. Chovil/J. Holaday/B. Macke/W. Ricks/C. Collins (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
N. Winch/M. Young/Z. Glenn/A. Bell/J. Kim (Cox)
 
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Ward/T. Summers
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Antoniolli/J. Morrow
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
C. Bonner/Z. Kovach
 
    Cos Cob Sculls (A)
P. Rogan/P. Kazazes
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Rickenbacker/M. Kapp
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Kelly/S. Rouse
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
N. Kallmyer/P. McSharar
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
A. Wothe/E. Avery
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Tortora/G. Mink
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Wagner/C. Buchholz
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Klein/C. Selvaggio
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Adubato/A. Horn
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (A)
N. Colgan/A. Goodman
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
S. Krouse/C. Navellier
 
    Composite: Potomac, Old Dominion (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. DeVries/D. DeVries
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Taaffe/V. Tarrau
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Wallace/A. Vogt
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
C. West/T. Kile
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
B. Hass/E. Long
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Rasmussen/V. Medish
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
J. Tinsman/C. Tinsman
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
B. Crouch/S. Hammond
 
    Cos Cob Sculls (B)
C. Moran/J. Briggs
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
A. Vernon/E. Nilan
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (B)
M. Molta/J. Olson
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
B. Halim/A. Knezevich
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Schoenbart/R. Caderas
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
C. Green/R. Anderson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Gibson/J. Esse
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (C)
R. Ugale/S. Flores
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
N. Schrager/A. Dunn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. Masperi/W. RItter
 
    Philadelphia Sculling Club (D)
W. Egan/B. White
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (D)
A. Singh/R. Pristo
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
D. Campbell/C. Yates
 
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
7
57 Womens Senior 4+
12
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
60 Mens Senior 8+
11
61 Womens Senior 4x
8
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
27
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
20
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
14
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
66 Mens Junior B 4x
6
67 Womens Junior B 8+
3
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
5
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change