USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
15
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
10
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Jones/E. Ketelle/S. Sutton/T. Laney
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
A. Stafford/K. Coons/G. Satas/m. o'leary
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
E. Welles-Gertz/F. Richardson/K. Fanikos/L. Luo
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Carney/A. Carlyon/K. Thomson/M. Mosier
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
O. Babiec/K. Baldridge/C. Myers/E. Love
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Patrick/M. Abreu/M. Grindle/E. Ballard
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Hebert/S. Maddamma/M. Pollock/V. Bujala
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Bolt/S. Reynolds/G. Cutler/N. Bedos
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
 
3 Womens Junior B 1x
31
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Podwojski
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Azuela
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
S. Blacklow
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
B. Ristau
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Block
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Bielawski
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
R. Connelly
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Buckley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Gurman
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
R. McCormick
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Gasbarro
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Campbell
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Sharis
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
C. Brennan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Garrity
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
K. Reese
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Cebry
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
R. Wiley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Petterson
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
N. Clark
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
C. Heiderscheit
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Stone
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (C)
E. Parillo
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
C. Snyder
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. Macey
 
    SoNo Rowing (C)
V. Thorogood
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
B. Lewis
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (D)
L. Hoover
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (E)
S. Gottfried
 
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
13
6 Womens Junior A 8+
21
7 Mens Senior 1x
14
8 Womens Senior 2-
14
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
11 Mens Junior A 4+
42
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Tanasijevich/J. Kish
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
V. Bartell/N. Brandt
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
G. Guarino/E. McBride
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Knudsen/V. Ryan
 
    Composite: CRI, SoNo (A)
M. Willis/J. Orlov
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
B. Robinson/N. Kloss
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
L. Woodhull/R. Girard
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Corbett/J. Bolduc
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Lott/J. Lajoie
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Baker/M. McNulty
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Aaron/M. Howard
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
S. McDaniel/M. Treser
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Massey/S. Dennington
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Saddler/N. Anyanwu
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Luther/G. Halula
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg/B. Ferrara
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Pollock/V. Bujala
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
N. Nicely/A. Wamstead
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. McInturf/J. Jelanni
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
D. Brown/A. Colety
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
K. Fanikos/L. Luo
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. kehoe/M. Bertasi
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (B)
B. Ristau/K. Isola
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
K. Plaxe/T. Gabbard
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Unaff. (USA) (B)
S. Sims/C. Rosoff
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
J. Hebert/A. Lusky
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
A. Livestay/Q. Gruver
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
C. Allan/B. David
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
S. Vaughn/E. Collins
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
E. Butte/B. Sharon
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
E. Schauf/R. Hollern
 
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
L. Ellis/B. Mele
 
    Boston Sculling (D)
H. Burns/K. Danielsen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
H. Chavez/E. Bergantino
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (D)
J. Gasbarro/K. Gazica
 
    Austin Rowing Club (E)
I. Sheehan/B. Loving-Bagwell
 
    Boston Sculling (E)
C. MacNeille/K. Keller
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
E. Adler/C. Perreault
 
    Boston Sculling (F)
G. Purman/H. Brigham
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
A. Forelli/E. Friedan
 
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
8
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
20
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens Junior B 2x
25
20 Womens Junior B 4+
14
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
22
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
35
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
    Boston Sculling (A)
S. Blacklow/S. Bohrer/H. McCall/G. Smith
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. DellAquilo/S. Gunzburg/M. Donner/A. Bielawski
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
R. Connelly/K. Yalcin/H. Benson/R. Wiley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
c. cashel/A. Petterson/A. Morrison/J. Gurman
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Tobey/V. Hoeft/M. Campbell/E. Caccam
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Sharis/C. Heiderscheit/P. Walsh/L. Hoover
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
M. Santinelli/E. Scholle/M. Getter/S. Brem
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
A. Savoca/L. Howe/Q. Gruver/L. Bell
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
A. Whiteman/S. Gottfried/P. Lohman/S. Britt
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
29 Mens Junior A 1x
41
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 8+
8
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
27
35 Womens Junior A 1x
41
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Jones
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
V. Bartell
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
E. McBride
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Taaffe
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. White
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
M. Treser
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Massey
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Saddler
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
G. Halula
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
M. Willis
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Hebert
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Rosoff
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
H. Tanasijevich
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Colety
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
S. Vaughn
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Sharon
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Baker
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B)
S. McDaniel
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Staff
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
S. Sims
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
A. Lusky
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
J. Kish
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
E. Collins
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
V. Ryan
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. McNulty
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
S. Luther
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
V. Bujala
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
L. Caldwell
 
    Boston Sculling (D)
M. Hendren
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Bertasi
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
j. mcgill
 
    Boston Sculling (E)
R. Chinman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
A. Andres
 
    Boston Sculling (F)
M. Hoffstot
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
E. kehoe
 
    Boston Sculling (G)
C. MacNeille
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (G)
E. Butte
 
    Boston Sculling (H)
F. Richardson
 
    Boston Sculling (I)
G. Guarino
 
    Boston Sculling (J)
K. Keller
 
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
11
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Abler/S. Gavell/G. Lapadat/M. Freshley
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
R. Chinman/K. Keller/G. Purman/H. Brigham
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Florentino/L. Luniewicz/E. Geremia/E. Bergantino
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. DellAquilo/S. Markowitz/M. Donner/A. Massey
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
M. Greer/N. Clark/J. Lee/R. Ritchey
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. Schofield/L. Staub/M. Ionescu/K. Brown
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
H. Beckner/K. McNeill/K. Laine/E. Euiler
 
39 Mens Junior A 8+
26
40 Womens Junior A 4x
20
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Ellis/C. Allan/V. Bartell/A. Colety
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
E. McBride/G. Guarino/K. Fanikos/L. Luo
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/E. Barnett/B. Kazimer/L. Randle
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
S. Brown/H. Bender/T. Labelle/D. Brooks
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
B. Ristau/K. Isola/K. Reese/C. Scavone
 
    Composite: GMS Rowing, SoNo (A)
M. Willis/C. Lott/J. Lajoie/E. Frank
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Cloud/M. Tanklage/M. McMullen/D. Nunes
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Sampson/O. Babiec/C. Babiec/E. Love
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Massey/S. Dennington/S. Markowitz/G. DellAquilo
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Staff/N. Anyanwu/H. Saddler/T. Gabbard
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Unaff. (USA) (A)
S. Sims/S. Luther/G. Halula/C. Rosoff
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
V. Bujala/A. Lusky/J. Hebert/M. Pollock
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
E. Biddle/O. Bordelon/A. Persico/A. Kenefick
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
N. Brandt/D. Brown/B. Loving-Bagwell/B. Mele
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
S. Vaughn/M. Hoffstot/E. Collins/C. MacNeille
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Taaffe/E. kehoe/C. Madden/M. Bertasi
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
A. Heyse/R. Catalana/A. Aaron/M. Howard
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
E. Schauf/J. Gasbarro/R. Hollern/K. Gazica
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
M. Hendren/K. Danielsen/H. Burns/R. Chinman
 
41 Mens Senior 2-
16
42 Womens Senior 1x
18
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
12
45 Mens Junior B 1x
41
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
19
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
K. Bennett/A. Doolin
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Sutton/L. Caldwell
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
A. Stafford/K. Coons
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
E. Welles-Gertz/F. Richardson
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Shaffer/G. Zarate-Demacedo
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
L. Woodhull/R. Girard
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Bagley/R. Kean
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Carlyon/K. Thomson
 
    Composite: Potomac, GMS Rowing (A)
N. Eisermann/M. OLeary
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Grindle/E. Ballard
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Seattle RC (A)
C. Goldberg/C. Linnenkohl
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Boze/C. Dougherty
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maddamma/V. Bujala
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
J. McGill/D. Struk
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
K. Rempel/M. Bergmann
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (B)
A. Dimatteo/M. Streitfield
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Deja/S. Podwojski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Chelstowska/C. Draper
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Carney/A. Villa
 
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
50 Mens Junior B 4+
14
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
I. Sheehan/L. Azuela
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
S. Brem/G. Smith
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Barnett/C. Madden
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
K. Reese/E. Parillo
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Block/C. Guinee
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. Wothe/M. Wothe
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
R. Connelly/K. Yalcin
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
c. cashel/J. Gurman
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
M. Greer/N. Clark
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Gasbarro/M. Pollock
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Tobey/V. Hoeft
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Sharis/C. Heiderscheit
 
    Boston Sculling (B)
M. Santinelli/E. Scholle
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
H. Benson/C. Snyder
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
J. Lee/R. Ritchey
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
P. Walsh/L. Hoover
 
    Boston Sculling (C)
H. McCall/S. Bohrer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
A. Whiteman/S. Gottfried
 
    Boston Sculling (D)
C. Brennan/M. Getter
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (D)
P. Lohman/S. Britt
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
 
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
7
57 Womens Senior 4+
12
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
M. Donovan
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Laney
 
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Freshley
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
E. Collins
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. White
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
N. Fisher
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
E. Schauf
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Rosoff
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. Schofield
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
J. McGill
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Kenefick
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
N. Perron
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
S. Gavell
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
R. Hollern
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
L. Staub
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
J. Plant
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
K. Gazica
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
M. Ionescu
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
A. Hoetlzel
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
E. Schaefer
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (E)
K. Brown
 
60 Mens Senior 8+
11
61 Womens Senior 4x
8
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
27
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
20
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
14
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
66 Mens Junior B 4x
6
67 Womens Junior B 8+
3
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
5
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change