USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 13, 2011 To Jul 17, 2011
- sprint
- Indianapolis Rowing Center at Eagle Creek Park
- Indianapolis, IN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 13, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 15 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 31 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 21 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 14 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 14 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 42 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Nicodemus/A. Thompson/J. O'Donnell/D. Sanchez/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
I. Bierer/D. Kraft/J. Buczek/A. Kenealy/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
T. Daily/S. George/G. Gordon/K. Powers/N. Roetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A) |
D. Miller/M. Taylor/A. Muzaurieta/S. Buchwalter/J. Addington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cullman/E. Nilan/C. Mullaney/C. Wilson/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
T. O'Shea/R. Bussmann/R. Alcantara/J. Rymer/A. Jin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
R. Rasmussen/F. Williams/V. Medish/B. Vihstadt/B. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Hosler/J. Hennessy/D. Baefsky/J. Dewey/A. DePaulis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Singh/R. Ugale/A. Knezevich/S. Flores/R. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
V. LaMonte/M. Sylvan/D. Youxiang/R. Oxer/A. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Vogt/J. Morrison/D. Campbell/W. RItter/G. Zales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Area Rowing Association (A) |
C. Schlaepfer/A. Necas/J. Reed/B. Duffett/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
T. Mapley/L. Thompson/A. Richmond/W. Curley/K. Flavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
D. Moon/J. Thorne/C. King/R. Messer/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
W. Brownlee/C. Hemsley VIII/D. Boyse/J. Ross/N. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
C. Denton/J. Badden/M. Hamp/D. Amado/D. McFall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Meigs/H. Keating/N. Arnous/C. McClurg/L. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pentaleri/P. KENNEY/A. Wothe/E. Avery/W. Leeser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
N. Berman/S. Wiley/M. Podlesak/A. Vernon/F. Hogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (B) |
A. Knizner/J. Ranfone/D. Thom/S. Weiner/M. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
W. Wulbern/K. Putt/B. Hakes/J. Marsh/B. Roen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
M. Carley/R. Ellis/H. Smith/C. Haig/R. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
K. Bridges/M. Dutko/E. Holmvik/K. Hobbs/M. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
T. Plass/P. Wrenn/S. Gibson/J. Dawson/M. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
G. Roy Liguori/J. Cresap/J. Michaud/J. Heinlein/N. Golan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (C) |
C. Brooks/J. Wright/A. Casey/H. Walch/E. Kubik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
R. Feeney/P. Kennedy/J. Aftring/D. Adubato/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (C) |
G. Greene/P. Roberts/F. Aguilar/R. Souders/S. Assad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
S. Holaday/T. Barker/G. Keating/J. Angello/H. Sherman (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
M. Becker/J. Risbergs/S. Currey/C. Barnes/A. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
W. Shepherd/C. Harrity/S. Shaw/Z. Goodman/C. Choy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
J. Oler, Jr./A. Gantard/G. Cloud/T. Hudgins/B. Sack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (D) |
B. Riehle/C. Salpeas/R. Trujillo/C. Vignali/N. Duchelle-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
N. Baummer/A. Falter/A. Puleo/M. Baumer/K. Shoop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
A. Brown/C. White/M. Domeniconi/M. Poles/K. Tagliente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (E) |
J. Rodriguez/M. Cooper/G. Hay/J. Crissey/C. Molina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
M. Bell/B. Caroll/J. Eisenberg/V. Ordonez/A. Driscoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (F) |
T. McCormack/D. Pyle/A. Glenn/C. Wang/A. Pappas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (G) |
R. Carter/D. Pincus/K. Smith/W. Hanifin/S. Swetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (G) |
J. Bollinger/J. Drysdale/A. Togias/A. McGuigan/L. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (H) |
A. Bell/R. Madani/M. Davis/K. Walter/S. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (I) |
D. Chovil/J. Holaday/J. Ecks/W. Ricks/C. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 42 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 19 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 20 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 25 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 14 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 22 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 35 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 21 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 41 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 18 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Brown/L. Azuela
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Tadiri/M. Cosgrove
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Hannum/E. Pengeroth
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
A. Batal/C. Comey
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
K. O'Boyle/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
B. Hatt/D. Turbayne
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
H. Platt/K. McGowan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. McInturf/J. Jelanni
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
C. Allan/B. David
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. McCormick/L. Keating
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Corbett/J. Bolduc
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B) |
Z. Kalousis/S. Haines
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
N. Brandt/B. Mele
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Chappel/V. Simmons
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
I. Sheehan/B. Loving-Bagwell
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
J. Orlov/J. Pedersen
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
E. Butte/E. Weisman
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
L. Carbeck/L. Kennedy
|
|
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 8+ | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 10 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 27 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Kraft/J. Cresap
|
|
|||
Cos Cob Sculls (A) |
J. Briggs/C. Moran
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
B. Powers/B. HUBER
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A) |
D. Miller/M. Taylor
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
Y. Al-Amin/K. Theisen
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
P. Harary/P. Burrus
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
D. Annecca/T. Eisenberg
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
L. Thompson/T. Mapley
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
W. Brownlee/C. Hemsley VIII
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (A) |
R. Hails/J. Hockenberry
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Polinsky/J. Marks
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (B) |
A. Muzaurieta/S. Buchwalter
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B) |
R. Alcantara/T. O'Shea
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
D. Baefsky/A. Dillon
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (B) |
N. Glachman/S. Krouse
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (B) |
A. Richmond/W. Curley
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
K. Bridges/S. Holaday
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (B) |
C. Aral/A. McAvey
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
N. Harriman/H. Hodges
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (C) |
M. Pentaleri/P. KENNEY
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (C) |
B. Halim/F. Aloia
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
J. Ross/D. Boyse
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (C) |
N. Firmani/W. Oprea
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
G. Roy Liguori/M. Poles
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (D) |
A. Knezevich/S. Flores
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men's Development Camp (D) |
B. Plunkett/M. Colella
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
R. Leddy/J. Heinlein
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 41 |
|||
36 | Womens Senior 4- | 7 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
38 | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 26 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior A 4x | 20 |
|||
41 | Mens Senior 2- | 16 |
|||
42 | Womens Senior 1x | 18 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 12 |
|||
45 | Mens Junior B 1x | 41 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 28 |
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 19 |
|||
48 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
49 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
50 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 14 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior B 2x | 27 |
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 16 |
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
54 | Mens Junior A 2x | 36 |
|||
55 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 28 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Allan/L. Ellis/V. Bartell/B. David/B. Mele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Tadiri/M. Cosgrove/T. McCormick/L. Keating/J. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
N. Kloss/H. Bender/B. Robinson/D. Brooks/N. Winigrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
Z. Kalousis/C. Comey/A. Batal/S. Haines/S. Hiday (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Brennan/J. Vari/L. Brown/A. Kastenberg/A. Tsuda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Markowitz/K. Miller/S. Dennington/O. Henry/J. Yunakov (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Buckley/K. Plaxe/A. Keig/R. Haase/L. Gurtin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (A) |
P. Paulus/K. Wiggin/C. Northern/E. Akin/M. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (A) |
M. Frazee/A. Wamstead/M. Wheeler/H. Platt/I. Bilotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Sharon/E. Weisman/A. Andres/R. Bauer/D. MacDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
J. McConnell/B. Gordon/B. Hager/a. futterman/L. Dess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
K. O'Boyle/C. Patterson/J. Smith/E. Barclay/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (B) |
B. Hatt/D. Turbayne/P. Hayden/J. Neppl/K. Eidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (B) |
K. McGowan/H. Dark/C. Moshfegh/E. Orrick/M. Sandza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Kennedy/C. Chappel/V. Simmons/E. Blaszyk/A. Nagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (C) |
C. Hebert/E. Klien/H. Lenner/M. Buitron/O. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (C) |
N. Nicely/C. McDonnell/O. August/A. Alloway/C. Molina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
E. Knudsen/T. Hirt/A. Forelli/V. Ryan/M. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast Juniors (D) |
A. Whitley/C. Crane/C. Stevenson/M. Pradel/S. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (D) |
L. Starr/S. Edmonds/V. Leach/K. Mix/N. Duchelle-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
E. Lawless/R. Wolsfelt/A. Thompson-Butler/L. Luniewicz/S. Keen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (E) |
M. Carle/C. Ratcliff/A. Bertram/L. Hook/A. Pappas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
J. Larkins/C. Balogh/E. Carrolo/G. Clarke/J. Taibi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thompson Boat Center (F) |
K. Wolf-Rodda/A. McIntosh/M. Hamilton/H. Goodfellow/C. Dorigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (G) |
E. Geremia/E. Bergantino/L. Carbeck/L. Kennedy/S. Swetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (H) |
M. Florentino/L. Dincer/H. Chavez/C. Perreault/H. Pratt (Cox)
|
|
|||
56 | Mens Senior 2x | 7 |
|||
57 | Womens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
58 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
59 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 22 |
|||
60 | Mens Senior 8+ | 11 |
|||
61 | Womens Senior 4x | 8 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 27 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 20 |
|||
64 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 14 |
|||
65 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
66 | Mens Junior B 4x | 6 |
|||
67 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 3 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 7 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change