USRowing Club National Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
15
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
10
3 Womens Junior B 1x
31
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens Junior A 4x
13
6 Womens Junior A 8+
21
7 Mens Senior 1x
14
8 Womens Senior 2-
14
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
G. Satas/A. Stafford
 
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Whitehouse/K. Mansfield
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Harjo/V. Filbrandt
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
S. Pearman-Gillman/R. Kinchen
 
    USRowing Pre Elite Camp- Syracuse (A)
D. Dickson/L. Archer
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
J. Koykkar/V. Kleiss
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
e. revering/s. risk
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (B)
M. Moore/S. Velling
 
    USRowing Pre Elite Camp- Syracuse (B)
B. Herald/N. King
 
    Badger Development Camp (C)
A. Slesar/R. Buchholtz
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (C)
A. Reilly/M. Dobrowolski
 
    USRowing Pre Elite Camp- Syracuse (C)
T. Allen/M. Bruggeman
 
    Badger Development Camp (D)
K. Hanes/M. Kryka
 
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
7
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Freshley/S. Gavell
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Kazimer/L. Randle
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill/J. McGill
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Massey/A. Bielawski
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Laine/K. McNeill
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
N. Perron/J. Plant
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
M. Abler/G. Lapadat
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
 
11 Mens Junior A 4+
42
12 Womens Junior A 2x
42
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
8
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
20
    Badger Development Camp (A)
S. Fischer/N. Boneham/E. Allmann/K. Yeksigian/L. Parker (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Zarate-Demacedo/M. Chelstowska/R. Shaffer/C. Draper/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
r. sartor/l. rogotzke/k. thom/a. haws/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Carlyon/K. Thomson/A. Boc/M. Culberson/M. Chiu (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Markowitz/O. Henry/M. Donner/G. DellAquilo/J. Yunakov (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
L. Mikels/A. Wunderli/K. O'Keefe/S. Cameron/H. Sherman (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (A)
K. Brown/V. Babchak/R. Considine/K. McDaniel/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. England/A. White/S. Fowle/T. Wasserleben/Z. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
m. bourgeois/G. Schneider/a. voss/k. anderson/e. revering (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Carney/R. Schlosser/A. Villa/M. Mosier/M. Kearns (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
A. Gennings/J. May/R. Johnson/E. Peterson/G. Hanbury (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (B)
S. McCann/M. Galloway/M. Reichenbach/K. Zenk/M. Welsh (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
E. Kilborn/A. Smith/M. Provencher/L. Pauli/I. Runge (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
M. Ellis/C. Warren/T. Rubinger/A. Nelson/A. Leake (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (C)
M. Wilson/J. Llorens/J. Bretz/K. Gregoriou/M. Kerst (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
A. Hendrickson/J. Lewandowski/K. Hill/M. Cosstello/M. Sandza (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (D)
S. Karjalainen/M. Craddock/R. Narode/S. Schwartz/L. Joy (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (E)
B. Padley/Z. Fleischmann/E. Gabel/G. Dent/C. Molina (Cox)
 
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
4
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
    Badger Development Camp (A)
D. Dewitt/G. Lapadat/S. Gavell/M. Freshley/L. Parker (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/E. Barrett/J. Orlov/J. Pedersen/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Geremia/E. Bergantino/M. Florentino/L. Kennedy/A. Nagle (Cox)
 
19 Mens Junior B 2x
25
20 Womens Junior B 4+
14
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
22
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
35
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
25 Mens Junior B 8+
6
26 Womens Junior B 4x
12
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
21
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
7
    Badger Development Camp (A)
G. Lapadat/M. Freshley
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/E. Barrett
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Donner/O. Henry
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
E. Schauf/R. Hollern
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
N. Perron/J. Plant
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
S. Gavell/M. Abler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Orlov/J. Pedersen
 
29 Mens Junior A 1x
41
30 Womens Junior A 2-
18
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 8+
8
    Badger Development Camp (A)
C. Mead/V. Kleiss/J. Koykkar/K. Mansfield/K. Hanes/A. Slesar/M. Whitehouse/M. Kryka/L. Parker (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
k. anderson/m. bourgeois/a. voss/e. revering/k. moran/r. curtis/C. Lucas/s. risk/e. sabourin (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Kilborn/R. Schlosser/L. Pauli/M. Culberson/A. Boc/A. Smith/M. Provencher/M. Mosier/M. Kearns (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
L. Mikels/A. Wunderli/K. O'Keefe/S. Cameron/R. Johnson/J. May/K. Holtvogt/A. Gennings/M. Galvin (Cox)
 
    USRowing Pre Elite Camp- Syracuse (A)
E. McDermott/L. Archer/N. King/B. Herald/M. Bruggeman/T. Allen/D. Dickson/E. Lauderdale/S. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Cutler/A. Kendall/S. Fowle/E. Walsh/E. England/T. Wasserleben/L. Healy/N. Bedos/E. Kleiman (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
M. Ellis/E. Peterson/A. Nelson/C. Warren/A. Hendrickson/J. Lewandowski/K. Hill/T. Rubinger/H. Sherman (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
B. Padley/C. Corcoran/C. Doyle/G. Dent/E. Gabel/M. Cosstello/O. August/Z. Fleischmann/G. Hanbury (Cox)
 
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
27
35 Womens Junior A 1x
41
36 Womens Senior 4-
7
    Badger Development Camp (A)
R. Buchholtz/M. Kryka/K. Hanes/A. Slesar
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
m. bourgeois/G. Schneider/k. moran/r. curtis
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. McClintock/H. Becz/M. Lang/K. Coulter
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Carlyon/H. Barton/J. McConnell/M. Culberson
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
M. Whitehouse/K. Mansfield/V. Kleiss/J. Koykkar
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
e. revering/a. voss/C. Lucas/s. risk
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
E. Koenig/M. Ajello/N. Tsamis/M. Carmody
 
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
11
38 Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x
7
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Abler/S. Gavell/G. Lapadat/M. Freshley
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
R. Chinman/K. Keller/G. Purman/H. Brigham
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Florentino/L. Luniewicz/E. Geremia/E. Bergantino
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. DellAquilo/S. Markowitz/M. Donner/A. Massey
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
M. Greer/N. Clark/J. Lee/R. Ritchey
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. Schofield/L. Staub/M. Ionescu/K. Brown
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
H. Beckner/K. McNeill/K. Laine/E. Euiler
 
39 Mens Junior A 8+
26
40 Womens Junior A 4x
20
41 Mens Senior 2-
16
42 Womens Senior 1x
18
43 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
12
45 Mens Junior B 1x
41
46 Mens Intermediate 4+
28
47 Womens Intermediate 2x
19
48 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
4
49 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
7
50 Mens Junior B 4+
14
51 Womens Junior B 2x
27
52 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
53 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Freshley/M. Abler/G. Lapadat/S. Gavell/M. Kirkland (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/E. Barrett/M. Ciocca/J. Pedersen/D. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
M. Whiteside/B. Johnson/E. Anderson/E. Olsen/S. Potter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Lawless/E. Bergantino/L. Carbeck/L. Dincer/A. Nagle (Cox)
 
54 Mens Junior A 2x
36
55 Womens Junior A 4+
28
56 Mens Senior 2x
7
57 Womens Senior 4+
12
    Badger Development Camp (A)
C. Mead/L. Gustafson/J. Wilder/M. Moranski/L. Parker (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
k. anderson/m. bourgeois/G. Schneider/a. voss/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Provencher/A. Smith/E. Kilborn/L. Pauli/M. Kearns (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
L. Mikels/A. Wunderli/K. O'Keefe/S. Cameron/M. Galvin (Cox)
 
    USRowing Pre Elite Camp- Syracuse (A)
E. Lauderdale/A. Kaminski/M. McCrudden/C. Sharick/S. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Healy/A. Kendall/M. Pollpeter/E. Walsh/Z. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
e. revering/k. moran/r. curtis/s. risk/e. sabourin (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (B)
A. Gennings/J. May/R. Johnson/K. Holtvogt/H. Sherman (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
S. Axson/R. Walters/K. Hruska/K. Iverson/E. Kleiman (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (C)
M. Ellis/E. Peterson/T. Rubinger/A. Nelson/G. Hanbury (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (D)
A. Hendrickson/J. Lewandowski/K. Hill/C. Warren/A. Leake (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (E)
B. Padley/M. Cosstello/C. Doyle/C. Corcoran/C. Molina (Cox)
 
58 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
59 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
22
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
M. Donovan
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Laney
 
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Freshley
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
E. Collins
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. White
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. McGill
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
N. Fisher
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
E. Schauf
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Rosoff
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
H. Schofield
 
    US Rowing West Coast Sculling Dev Camp (A)
J. McGill
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Kenefick
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
N. Perron
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
S. Gavell
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
R. Hollern
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
L. Staub
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
J. Plant
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
K. Gazica
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
M. Ionescu
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
A. Hoetlzel
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
E. Schaefer
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (E)
K. Brown
 
60 Mens Senior 8+
11
61 Womens Senior 4x
8
62 Mens Intermediate 1x
27
63 Womens Intermediate 2-
20
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
K. Bennett/M. Streitfield
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
G. Satas/A. Stafford
 
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Moranski/J. Wilder
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Shaffer/M. Chelstowska
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Hannum/E. Pengeroth
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
k. thom/a. haws
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Harjo/V. Filbrandt
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
K. Miller/S. Dennington
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
A. Wunderli/L. Mikels
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
K. Young/A. Kinkle
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (A)
S. Pearman-Gillman/R. Kinchen
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
N. Boneham/K. Yeksigian
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Zarate-Demacedo/C. Draper
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
r. sartor/l. rogotzke
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (B)
M. Moore/S. Velling
 
    Badger Development Camp (C)
S. Fischer/E. Allmann
 
    University of Washington Development Campington Women (C)
A. Reilly/M. Dobrowolski
 
    Badger Development Camp (D)
S. Lewis/S. Tenpas
 
    Badger Development Camp (E)
E. Kukla/C. Donnellan
 
    Badger Development Camp (F)
C. Mead/L. Gustafson
 
64 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
14
65 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
3
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Freshley/S. Gavell
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
N. Perron/J. Plant
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
D. Dewitt/G. Lapadat
 
66 Mens Junior B 4x
6
67 Womens Junior B 8+
3
68 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
5
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
0
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
7
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change