USRowing Senior World Championship Trials

  • Aug 1, 2011 To Aug 4, 2011
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Monday, August 1, 2011
NOTE Olympic Events
1 Womens 1x
9
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Reddick
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Shumway
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
L. Meyer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Walsh
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sarbanis
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Gay
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
K. Stainken
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
H. Tompkins
 
2 Mens 2x
6
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
P. Graves/T. Graves
 
    Durham Boat Club (A)
M. Sivigny/D. McEachern
 
    Composite: Penn AC, Potomac (A)
S. Whelpley/W. Cowles
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
E. Hovey/H. Struzyna
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
W. Piermarini/J. Koven
 
3 Mens 2-
7
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Kasprzyk/J. Spencer
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Wheeler/D. Banks
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
J. Brown/R. Anderson
 
    Composite: Penn AC, USTC - Princeton (B)
D. Beery/J. Read
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (C)
 
4 Womens 2-
7
5 Mens Ltwt 2x
3
NOTE Non-Olympic Events
6 Mens Ltwt 1x
13
7 Womens Ltwt 1x
3
8 Mens Ltwt 2-
2
9 Mens 2+
5
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Brown/R. Anderson/S. Guy (Cox)
 
    Composite: Penn AC, USTC - Princeton (A)
D. Beery/J. Read/M. Holbrook (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC, OKC National High Performance Center (A)
A. Marcovy/M. Brown/V. Puma (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (B)
 
10 Mens Ltwt 4x
3
    Composite: Penn AC, Malta, GMS Rowing (A)
S. Cunningham/S. Madden/T. Mickelson/C. Lamber
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper (A)
J. Kapteyn/D. Weber/M. Bokermann/D. Scholz
 
    Composite: Undine, New York AC (A)
S. Cefalo/H. McAdam/T. McGee/R. Ujazdowski
 
11 Womens Ltwt 4x
2
12 Womens 4-
4
13 Mens Ltwt 8+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change