USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer/M. Brundage
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
C. Curtis/A. Seidler
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
R. Lippa/D. Winters
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/M. O'Leary
 
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Greater Houston (A)
J. Crean/K. Spiller
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan/M. Bourque
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Anderson/J. Lancaster
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. VanSickle/C. Van Sickle
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (B)
B. Symonds/B. Richie
 
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
V. Immanivong
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Raisky
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Smith
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Younger
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
P. Besteman
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (B)
D. Sturd
 
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Vitko/P. Johnson/M. Sargent/D. Koshevy
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    Composite: Newport, Potomac, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Pietra/J. Paduda/T. Green/M. O'Leary
 
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Foreman
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Middleman
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
P. Kesler
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Barnhart
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (E)
M. Thompson
 
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway/N. Lee
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/P. Besteman
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lamb/K. Van Nada
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/S. Kho
 
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Roberts/B. Boehm
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/E. Cook
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Koshevy/J. Alfano
 
    Composite: Newport, GMS Rowing (A)
T. Green/M. Oleary
 
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Sharon/N. Lee
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Masters Coaching (A)
C. Holland/C. Tropp
 
    Composite: Green Lake, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/S. Duncan
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A)
N. Schay/C. Graybeal
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Middleman/D. Roberts
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Mile High (A)
A. Shonstrom/G. Horstman
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. McLean/M. Bourque
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Markarian/J. Lancaster
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/C. Hicks
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
 
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Boxer Wachler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Watts
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
M. Berkner
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. O'Leary
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
k. cereceda
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. McCanlies
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
p. hoffmann
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
P. Adams
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
E. Lang
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Hill
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
J. Morrell
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
G. Alexandru
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
J. Linhoff
 
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Capital, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/M. Conway/P. Besteman/M. Nielsen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla/M. Bourque/V. Leinfelder
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Daniels/V. Scheer/S. Kho/F. Thrash
 
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A)
A. Glandon/B. Dubois/M. O'Leary/P. Courtney/G. Hedegore/E. Weber/D. Pianko/C. Erling/R. Friend (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/A. Fish/S. Shakir/C. Barkey/M. Plisch/L. Mellon/R. Dickey/C. Block/J. Boyce (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
J. Mitrowski/D. Bradford/D. Kerth/A. Burkin/C. Cox/A. Wessel/C. Woerner/J. Vanaski/S. Smith (Cox)
 
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Conway
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Andrusiak (Mullin)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Younger
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
P. Besteman
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
H. Mosley
 
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
    Colorado Rowing (A)
C. Curtis/R. Mikulas
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler/T. Trocky
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, GMS Rowing (A)
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone
 
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
    Composite: Green Lake, Cincinnati RC, Potomac, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/J. Gardner/S. Duncan/M. Brundage
 
    Composite: Los Gatos, Martha's Moms (A)
E. Evans/M. Lamb/N. Andreadis/K. Van Nada
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Barry/K. Barr/B. Allison/G. Terrill
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Kansas City, Mile High (A)
J. Jewett/G. Horstman/A. Strobridge/A. Shonstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. van Wyngaarden/M. Flavin/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilson/S. Carter/D. Kloster/C. Hicks
 
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. O'Leary
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Roberts
 
    Longmont Sculling Club (A)
C. Hunt
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Green
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith
 
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Besteman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Conway/F. Tuite
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/H. Mosley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Daniels/V. Scheer
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
F. Thrash/S. Kho
 
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change