USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer/M. Brundage
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
C. Curtis/A. Seidler
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
R. Lippa/D. Winters
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer/M. O'Leary
 
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/T. Savard
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Greater Houston (A)
J. Crean/K. Spiller
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan/M. Bourque
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Anderson/J. Lancaster
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. VanSickle/C. Van Sickle
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (B)
B. Symonds/B. Richie
 
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. Adams
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Williams
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Morey
 
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club (A)
P. Francis/R. Jones
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
C. Cook/D. Bort
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Potomac (G)
R. Sargent/B. COX
 
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
    Composite: CHARGERS, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/R. Case/H. Wurster/J. Colosimo/R. Jones/D. Hendrickson/J. Paduda/P. Francis/A. Shonstrom (Cox)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Capital, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/A. Sloate/D. Bales/K. Shuster/G. Shuster/F. Hanek/D. Wragg/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Wind/P. Derow/V. Petrecca/T. Mueller/M. Krosse/B. Webster/R. Morton/S. Gurney/M. Strom (Cox)
 
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Culbertson/K. Villamin
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
A. Hielscher/R. Chambers
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Watts/K. Lane
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Tulsa (A)
A. Keller/D. Sturd
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/S. Mitra
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle/F. Sanders
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/H. Mosley
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hartzog/M. Boudreau
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
B. Stewart/C. Cox
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
A. Wessel/D. Schnepp
 
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
A. Reinfeld/C. Woerner
 
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
    Composite: Fairmount, Nashville (A)
K. Montenegro/F. Sanders
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing (A)
M. Betley/G. Schrader
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Morey/N. Redmond
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
p. hoffmann/m. zuehlke
 
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Morse
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Udove
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (G)
S. Sargent
 
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Western (A)
R. Kendall/C. Zezza/K. Juurakko/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Vorhies/M. Morschauser/D. Lee/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Malta, Potomac (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson/R. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (A)
M. Shonstrom/D. Hendrickson/H. Wurster/R. Case
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Welch/K. Shuster/D. Wragg/F. Hanek
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Mueller/B. Webster/R. Morton/F. Rubenstein
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
R. Mikulas/A. Seidler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Churchill/B. Reynolds
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Worth/J. Blatt
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders/K. Kapraun
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon/M. Tourtellott
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake/S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith/K. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
S. Schmidt/A. Geide
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
L. Henry/J. McCanlies
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
G. Longbottom/L. Longbottom
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Hartzog/E. Kelly
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
L. Barry/J. Burghart
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
 
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Lee/T. Bridges/L. Rankin/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Wilmington, Potomac (A)
L. Yaffe/S. Sargent/B. Cox/K. Benarcik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/W. Thiesse/M. Franzen/T. Palmer
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Barr/B. Allison/J. Runyon/R. Sears
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club (A)
D. Hendrickson/R. Jones/G. Teborek/M. Wurster
 
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
W. Hudome/R. Lippa
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
J. Crean/D. O'Hara
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Howe/P. Johnson
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green/M. Stormberg
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/J. Della Silva
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/R. Anderson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Barnes/R. Yocum
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/D. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Zuehlke/W. Oppliger
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Vogel/J. Morrell
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
M. Idaszak/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (E)
A. Lamont/J. Reitberger
 
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
    Composite: Fairmount, Potomac (A)
J. Gardner/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Martha's Moms, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Derow/S. Gurney/S. McLean/E. Green
 
    Composite: Martha's Moms, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (B)
 
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
G. Yost
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Holmes
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Montenegro
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
A. Keller
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gutting
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Morey
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
N. Redmond
 
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/D. Yoder
 
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa (A)
T. Bridges/R. Houston
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Gardner/B. Cox
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/N. Hazelwood
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
M. Shonstrom/A. Shonstrom
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
D. Hendrickson/G. Teborek
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (G)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
 
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Reinfield/D. Schnepp/J. Melby/K. Villamin
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
R. Bauge/D. Holmes/J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Lauth/R. Sears/J. Runyon/J. Burghart
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
p. hoffmann/W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas/N. Redmond
 
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
E. Cornet/M. Watts/D. Simmer/T. Hamilton
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (D)
W. Hudome/B. LIPPA/R. Sargent/K. MONTENEGRO
 
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change