USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Keating/W. Dyott/M. Wagner/T. Neider/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Ahearn/S. Mann-Sweeney/S. Hamby/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Michals/M. O'Donnell/W. Thiesse/R. Newberg/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Culbertson/K. Villamin
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
A. Hielscher/R. Chambers
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Watts/K. Lane
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Tulsa (A)
A. Keller/D. Sturd
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/S. Mitra
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Ketelle/F. Sanders
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/H. Mosley
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hartzog/M. Boudreau
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
B. Stewart/C. Cox
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
A. Wessel/D. Schnepp
 
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
A. Reinfeld/C. Woerner
 
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. Adams/L. Adams
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Dollhopf
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/E. Johnson
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Rupert/B. Rupert
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Longbottom/L. Longbottom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Kurzner/M. Kurzner
 
    Composite: SoNo, Club Nautique Divonne (A)
T. Mapley/D. Mapley
 
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
R. Mikulas/A. Seidler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Churchill/B. Reynolds
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A)
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Worth/J. Blatt
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders/K. Kapraun
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon/M. Tourtellott
 
    St. Croix Rowing Club (A)
J. Drake/S. Drow
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Smith/K. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
S. Schmidt/A. Geide
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
L. Henry/J. McCanlies
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
G. Longbottom/L. Longbottom
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Hartzog/E. Kelly
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
L. Barry/J. Burghart
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
 
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/M. Berkner/D. Sitek/P. McDonough/N. Available (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Riverside, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching (A)
S. Anderson/A. O'Brien/K. Dollhopf/K. Ahearn/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/P. Knight/R. Price/N. Holland/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/A. Sloate/D. Bales/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Strouthes/A. Burkin/C. Woerner/A. Wessel
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Masters Coaching (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer/J. Blatt
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/T. Driscoll/L. Henry/J. McCanlies
 
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change