USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A)
J. Morse/E. Cook
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/M. Zezza
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
j. stolen/r. garrity
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Rice/L. Smith
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
F. Thompson/M. Thompson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens/A. Shonstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner/T. Davies
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/R. McClure
 
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. DuPont/E. Johnson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/R. Case
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (B)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson
 
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
    Composite: Annapolis RC, Baltimore (A)
M. Chin/J. Ditter/W. Keating/W. Dyott/D. Yatsuk/M. Wagner/J. Lowe/J. Iannuzzi/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, St. Catharines, Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
R. Worth/S. Anderson/H. Petter/K. Ahearn/R. Stone/N. Dynan/D. Charles-Chisholm/R. Thomas/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan/F. Ryan/L. Kurzner/K. Wise/M. Flavin/J. Brown/K. Kislevitz/B. Bass/P. Caflin (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Western, Ridley Graduate (A)
R. Kendall/J. Pauls/K. Juurakko/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Anderson/T. Cook/M. Welch/R. Hanna
 
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Occoquan International (A)
E. Johnson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Gurney
 
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge (A)
R. Kendall/C. Zezza
 
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge (A)
R. Kendall/H. Hamilton
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Welch/F. Hanek
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Ft. Worth (A)
S. Gurney/L. Smith
 
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Morse
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Udove
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (G)
S. Sargent
 
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Western (A)
R. Kendall/C. Zezza/K. Juurakko/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Vorhies/M. Morschauser/D. Lee/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Malta, Potomac (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson/R. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (A)
M. Shonstrom/D. Hendrickson/H. Wurster/R. Case
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Welch/K. Shuster/D. Wragg/F. Hanek
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Mueller/B. Webster/R. Morton/F. Rubenstein
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hendrickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Hamilton
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Lay
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
C. Zezza
 
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
    Composite: Cambridge, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Colorado Rowing (A)
G. Teborek/J. Morse/M. Wurster/J. Stolen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Riordan/D. Yoder/M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Fitzgerald/L. Viola/C. Samford/R. Fitlow
 
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change