USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 11, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 4 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Glandon/P. Courtney/K. O'Connell/D. Haney/R. Friend (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/A. Keller/R. Briggs/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 10 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 6 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. Montenegro
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
P. Adams
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
D. Williams
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
F. Sanders
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Morey
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 7 |
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 13 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 5 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 5 |
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Wilmington (A) |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/K. Benarcik
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Chester River (A) |
K. Ruffatto/M. Elsberg/D. Yoder/C. Tropp
|
|
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Lincoln Park Boat Club, Guelph (A) |
S. Duncan/F. Tuite/T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rickers/L. Hay-Gaudet/L. Hastings/J. Lancaster
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Koch/E. Viola/C. Samford/S. Busico
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 3 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Glandon/E. Leslie/B. Dubois/P. Courtney/B. Kelleher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Rome Rowing Club (A) |
C. Beckman/C. Hammontree/S. Conn/L. Martin/S. Conn (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 3 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 2 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 4 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 5 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 6 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Vitko/P. Johnson/M. Sargent/D. Koshevy
|
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Composite: Newport, Potomac, GMS Rowing (A) |
P. Pietra/J. Paduda/T. Green/M. O'Leary
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 3 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 4 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Zgoda/A. Sandefer/A. Glandon/E. Leslie/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Bernblum/K. Dutt/M. Milkin/N. Watts/K. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Nix/S. Durkin/G. Love/D. Byington/P. Peou (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 6 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ney/M. Dobmeier/A. Lenz/E. Weber/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell/C. Forrester/K. Byers/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Morgan/C. Block/M. Plisch/R. Dickey/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
E. Royer/H. McRae/E. Lenthe/M. Esway/K. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
M. Brannan/L. Hardy/E. Simon/J. Kostick/M. Norford (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 2 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 9 |
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 3 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 5 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 12 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 11 |
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Zezza/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lamb/E. Evans
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
C. Holdorf/D. Davis
|
|
|||
Composite: Merrimac, Texas Rowing Center (A) |
V. Platzer/M. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Allison/C. Nyala
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krahulec/K. Rickers
|
|
|||
St. Croix Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miller/D. Bakken
|
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Jones/M. Falconer
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
W. Lang/M. Willmott
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
J. Wilson/D. Kloster
|
|
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 14 |
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Maynard-Moody
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Conway
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Thiesse
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Lewis
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
P. Stevens
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
L. Anderson
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Wise
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hill
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Lee
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
D. Vogel
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Runyon
|
|
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 7 |
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 4 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 4 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. McKenna/K. Dutt/M. Milkin/D. Savarese/K. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
48 | Mixed C 4+ | 5 |
|||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 3 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 3 |
|||
Friday, August 12, 2011 | |||||
51 | Mixed E 4+ | 3 |
|||
52 | Mixed C 2x | 18 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bradford/H. Boisseau
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
D. Manley/T. Frey
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
V. Hammond/R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/K. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Smith/J. Jewett
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Dwyer/M. Tower
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockford, Oak Ridge Rowing (A) |
C. Raisky/M. Schay
|
|
|||
St. Croix Rowing Club (A) |
J. Drake/S. Drow
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hill/E. Kelly
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
m. knifton/L. Ferris
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
B. VanSickle/R. Detar
|
|
|||
Composite: Winnipeg, OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Reitberger/C. Nyalala
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
T. Barnhart/J. Burghart
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Gates/C. Adams
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
A. Thiessen/J. Lauth
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
T. Rupert/A. Ayala
|
|
|||
53 | Mixed A 2x | 15 |
|||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 1 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 5 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 5 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 7 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 8 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 10 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sutter/E. McKenna
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rice/C. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. zezza/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cichanowski/D. Johnson
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
M. Bassett/K. Lamppa
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
P. Langley/G. Terrill
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dudding/J. Taubel
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
L. Crandall/S. McDonald
|
|
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 5 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 1 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 2 |
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Smith/S. Quinn/A. Keller/R. Briggs/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
63 | LTA 1x | 1 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 3 |
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 6 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 10 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 8 |
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/J. Crean/D. O'Hara/M. Pedowicz
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Streur/G. Alexandru/T. Conway/S. Lev
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/R. Stehlik
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Alfano/S. Michals/P. Johnson/R. Newberg
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Burch/M. Tower/S. Lewis/M. Quinn
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Stormberg/J. Green/M. Gasper/T. Cook
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockford, Ridley Graduate (A) |
B. Whitehead/M. Raisky/R. Anderson/J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Zuehlke/W. Crawford/W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas
|
|
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 8 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 6 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 7 |
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 2 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 6 |
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 3 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Linhoff/T. Conway/G. Alexandru/D. Williams
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
F. McCarthy/J. Dundon/P. Vitko/P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
C. Dixon/G. Longbottom/M. Tourtellot/P. Eisner
|
|
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 0 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 5 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 3 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 7 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 3 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 5 |
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Barr
|
|
|||
St. Croix Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bakken
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
C. Van Sickle
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
M. Willmott
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
F. Tuite
|
|
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 4 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 4 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 5 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 6 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kleine/L. Gamble
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Parfit/S. Maxwell
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Esway/H. McRae
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
R. Cunningham/K. Newman
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Lee/L. Crawford
|
|
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 4 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 12 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 3 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 7 |
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 8 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 5 |
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 11 |
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 20 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
B. Boxer Wachler
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Watts
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
M. Berkner
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
P. McDonough
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. O'Leary
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Smith
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
k. cereceda
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. McCanlies
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
C. Dixon
|
|
|||
St. Croix Rowing Club (A) |
J. Drake
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Smith
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
p. hoffmann
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
T. Carr
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (B) |
P. Adams
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
E. Lang
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
R. Hill
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B) |
J. Morrell
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
G. Alexandru
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
M. Idaszak
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (E) |
J. Linhoff
|
|
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 10 |
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 11 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mitrowski/K. Villamin
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Milkin/J. Bernblum
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Bauge/D. Holmes
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
G. Yost/D. Williams
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
D. Koshevy/J. Dundon
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
I. Gomez/F. Perez
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Burch/T. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Parker Jr/S. Fujan
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Reinfield/D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
B. Stewart/J. Melby
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (F) |
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 6 |
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 3 |
|||
99 | Mixed B 8+ | 7 |
|||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 7 |
|||
Saturday, August 13, 2011 | |||||
101 | Mixed B 2x | 17 |
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
R. Mikulas/A. Seidler
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Churchill/B. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Rocket City (A) |
K. Montenegro/D. Winters
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
|
|
|||
Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching (A) |
R. Worth/J. Blatt
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Sanders/K. Kapraun
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
C. Dixon/M. Tourtellott
|
|
|||
St. Croix Rowing Club (A) |
J. Drake/S. Drow
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Smith/K. Smith
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
E. Meiske/R. Fitlow
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
S. Schmidt/A. Geide
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
L. Henry/J. McCanlies
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
G. Longbottom/L. Longbottom
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
R. Hartzog/E. Kelly
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
L. Barry/J. Burghart
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
M. Idaszak/A. Idaszak
|
|
|||
102 | Mixed D 4x | 3 |
|||
103 | Mixed F 4x | 5 |
|||
104 | Mens Ltwt A 1x | 6 |
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Asmus/D. Adams/J. Dodson/K. Egner/B. Walk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ney/M. Dobmeier/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/L. Chalmers/B. Kelleher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Annapolis RC, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
A. Pollini/M. Kolb/A. Frederick/J. Lowe/H. Levitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Morgan/C. Block/M. Plisch/R. Dickey/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
H. Heldt/M. Robinson/A. Gates/E. Snyder/A. Tyler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
E. Royer/H. McRae/E. Lenthe/M. Esway/M. Bush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
M. Brannan/L. Hardy/E. Simon/J. Kostick/M. Norford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, Mile High (A) |
R. Cunningham/H. Baker/T. Breithaupt/K. Newman/J. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
D. Pianko/E. Weber/K. Gerhard/C. Erling/R. Friend (Cox)
|
|
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 11 |
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 12 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elting
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Dresser
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Zezza
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Battani
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Bohaty
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Cenit
|
|
|||
St. Croix Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miller
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Ferris
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
V. Platzer
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
S. Franklin
|
|
|||
St. Croix Rowing Club (B) |
K. Stenersen
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
A. Idaszak
|
|
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 12 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hudome/R. Lippa
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Crean/D. O'Hara
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Howe/P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Green/M. Stormberg
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Robinson/J. Della Silva
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Raisky/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Barnes/R. Yocum
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Schley/D. Raila
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Zuehlke/W. Oppliger
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
D. Vogel/J. Morrell
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
M. Idaszak/L. Sklyanskiy
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (E) |
A. Lamont/J. Reitberger
|
|
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 6 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 6 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 2 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 3 |
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Capital, GMS Rowing (A) |
P. Meyer/M. Conway/P. Besteman/M. Nielsen
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila/S. Padilla/M. Bourque/V. Leinfelder
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Daniels/V. Scheer/S. Kho/F. Thrash
|
|
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 0 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A) |
A. Glandon/B. Dubois/M. O'Leary/P. Courtney/G. Hedegore/E. Weber/D. Pianko/C. Erling/R. Friend (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/A. Fish/S. Shakir/C. Barkey/M. Plisch/L. Mellon/R. Dickey/C. Block/J. Boyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
J. Mitrowski/D. Bradford/D. Kerth/A. Burkin/C. Cox/A. Wessel/C. Woerner/J. Vanaski/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 3 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 11 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 6 |
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 9 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 3 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 1 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 7 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 6 |
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 4 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Barksdale/A. Sandefer/P. Flynn/E. Leslie/R. Stedman/M. Comtois/A. Glandon/C. Mckay/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/A. Fish/T. Liggett/M. Marriott/S. Shakir/D. Alosi/J. Beagle/C. Barkey/J. Boyce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Nix/N. Davies/J. Ryan/J. Forrest/S. Fondriest/S. Durkin/C. Nunziato/D. Byington/P. Peou (Cox)
|
|
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 4 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 1 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lee/L. Austin
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/C. Tropp
|
|
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Duncan/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lamb/K. Van Nada
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
|
|
|||
St. Croix Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bakken/S. Drow
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hazelwood/K. Smith
|
|
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 9 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt A 1x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Conway
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Conway
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Andrusiak (Mullin)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Cenit
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Younger
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
P. Besteman
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
H. Mosley
|
|
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 4 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 6 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 2 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 3 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 3 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 4 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 0 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 4 |
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 3 |
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 12 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Streur/G. Yost
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Reynolds/J. Bernblum
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
D. Roberts/B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, OKC Riversport (A) |
P. Johnson/M. Knopp
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
J. Korman/M. Hyndman
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
D. Johnson/S. Norman
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Driscoll/J. McCanlies
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
C. Dixon/G. Longbottom
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hill/R. Hartzog
|
|
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 10 |
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 8 |
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Alfano/S. Michals
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Burch/M. Quinn
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. O'Brien/E. Cook
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Lynch/P. Ellis
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/B. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (A) |
B. VanSickle/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
T. Conway/J. Linhoff
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Lauth/T. Rupert
|
|
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 10 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Erbelding
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alonso
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rankin
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Zezza
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Evans
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krahulec
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Wilson
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
B. Richie
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
W. Lang
|
|
|||
Longmont Sculling Club (D) |
L. McMath
|
|
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 4 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 3 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 1 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 3 |
|||
148 | Mixed C 4x | 8 |
|||
149 | Mixed E 2x | 12 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Iannuzzi/W. Dyott
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Weiss/C. Gondran
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
D. Lee/C. Cannady
|
|
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Baltimore (A) |
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Composite: Malta, Wilmington (A) |
R. Stehlik/K. Bernarcik
|
|
|||
Composite: Martha's Moms, Potomac (A) |
L. Yaffe/N. Andreadis
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Schay/M. Schay
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
N. Middleman/S. Lewis
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
P. Scripko/N. Lee
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
M. Willmott/L. Sklyenskiy
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Quinn/D. Roberts
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
T. Barnhart/R. Sears
|
|
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 0 |
|||
Sunday, August 14, 2011 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 8 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 2 |
|||
153 | Mixed C 8+ | 8 |
|||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 0 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 3 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Weiss/P. Scripko
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bort/D. Hunt
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Miller/T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
T. Conway/D. Lee
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Quinn/S. Lewis
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Jones/J. Paduda
|
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A) |
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Wise/T. Davies
|
|
|||
Composite: Western, Rockford (A) |
K. Juurakko/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 7 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 0 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 8 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 6 |
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 3 |
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 3 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reinfield/D. Schnepp/J. Melby/K. Villamin
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bauge/D. Holmes/J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Lauth/R. Sears/J. Runyon/J. Burghart
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
p. hoffmann/W. Oppliger/L. Vepstas/N. Redmond
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
E. Cornet/M. Watts/D. Simmer/T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
W. Hudome/B. LIPPA/R. Sargent/K. MONTENEGRO
|
|
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 3 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 6 |
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 3 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 5 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 6 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 3 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/S. Bausch/S. Burt/S. Imber/A. Kleine/L. Gamble/J. Barton/L. Pipitone/M. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Carnegie Lake, D.C. Strokes (A) |
G. Hedegore/D. Haney/C. Erling/C. Block/E. Morgan/L. Mellon/R. Ford/A. Pollini/B. Kelleher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Greater Columbus (A) |
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/D. Parrish/V. Hammond/m. esway/e. lenthe/e. royer/h. mcrae/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Scripko/R. Schiller
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Milkin/B. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Smith/S. Quinn
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
R. Singh/E. Cook
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
I. Gomez/F. Perez
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
D. Johnson/S. Norman
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Nunziato/D. Byington
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 2 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
Composite: Austin, Tulsa (A) |
M. Hartwell/K. Villamin
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Keller/R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 0 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 4 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 1 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 3 |
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 0 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 4 |
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 6 |
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 16 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 7 |
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 3 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 1 |
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 5 |
|||
Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A) |
M. Nielsen/P. Besteman
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Conway/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Clark/H. Mosley
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Daniels/V. Scheer
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
F. Thrash/S. Kho
|
|
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 6 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 2 |
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 3 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 2 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 12 |
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 2 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 6 |
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 3 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Bernblum/B. Reynolds/M. Milkin/K. Dutt/K. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Forrest/S. Durkin/C. Nunziato/D. Byington/P. Peou (Cox)
|
|
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 9 |
|||
198 | Mixed D 4+ | 4 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change