USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club (A)
P. Francis/R. Jones
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
C. Cook/D. Bort
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Potomac (G)
R. Sargent/B. COX
 
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. DuPont/E. Johnson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/R. Case
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (B)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson
 
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
    Composite: Annapolis RC, Baltimore (A)
M. Chin/J. Ditter/W. Keating/W. Dyott/D. Yatsuk/M. Wagner/J. Lowe/J. Iannuzzi/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, St. Catharines, Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
R. Worth/S. Anderson/H. Petter/K. Ahearn/R. Stone/N. Dynan/D. Charles-Chisholm/R. Thomas/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan/F. Ryan/L. Kurzner/K. Wise/M. Flavin/J. Brown/K. Kislevitz/B. Bass/P. Caflin (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
    Composite: CHARGERS, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/R. Case/H. Wurster/J. Colosimo/R. Jones/D. Hendrickson/J. Paduda/P. Francis/A. Shonstrom (Cox)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Capital, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/A. Sloate/D. Bales/K. Shuster/G. Shuster/F. Hanek/D. Wragg/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Wind/P. Derow/V. Petrecca/T. Mueller/M. Krosse/B. Webster/R. Morton/S. Gurney/M. Strom (Cox)
 
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Occoquan International (A)
E. Johnson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Gurney
 
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
H. Rasmussen/D. Sitek
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse/R. Newberg
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
    Composite: Martha's Moms, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Petrecca/B. Pasternak/M. Flavin/K. Kislevitz/M. Strom (Cox)
 
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Western (A)
R. Kendall/C. Zezza/K. Juurakko/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Vorhies/M. Morschauser/D. Lee/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Malta, Potomac (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson/R. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (A)
M. Shonstrom/D. Hendrickson/H. Wurster/R. Case
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Welch/K. Shuster/D. Wragg/F. Hanek
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Mueller/B. Webster/R. Morton/F. Rubenstein
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. Adams/L. Adams
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Dollhopf
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/E. Johnson
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Rupert/B. Rupert
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
G. Longbottom/L. Longbottom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Kurzner/M. Kurzner
 
    Composite: SoNo, Club Nautique Divonne (A)
T. Mapley/D. Mapley
 
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/M. Patrick
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
k. cereceda/J. Montero
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Dundon/F. McCarthy
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Korman/M. Hyndman
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (A)
M. Schay/F. Sanders
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/S. Norman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Nix/N. Holland
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
p. hoffmann/L. Vepstas
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/M. Berkner/D. Sitek/P. McDonough/N. Available (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Riverside, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching (A)
S. Anderson/A. O'Brien/K. Dollhopf/K. Ahearn/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/P. Knight/R. Price/N. Holland/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/A. Sloate/D. Bales/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/R. Schiller
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/N. Watts
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Smith/S. Quinn
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/E. Cook
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Faber/J. Dundon
 
    Occoquan International (A)
S. Norman/D. Johnson
 
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
    Composite: Fairmount, Potomac (A)
J. Gardner/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Martha's Moms, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Derow/S. Gurney/S. McLean/E. Green
 
    Composite: Martha's Moms, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (B)
 
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg/M. Welch
 
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Streur/G. Yost
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Reynolds/J. Bernblum
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Roberts/B. Boehm
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, OKC Riversport (A)
P. Johnson/M. Knopp
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Korman/M. Hyndman
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/S. Norman
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/J. McCanlies
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
C. Dixon/G. Longbottom
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill/R. Hartzog
 
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
    Occoquan International (A)
E. Johnson
 
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Burch/M. Quinn/M. Tower/S. Lewis/E. Eickman/D. Roberts/N. Middleman/T. Barnhart/D. Holliday (Cox)
 
    Composite: St. Catharines, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
S. Anderson/D. Sitek/H. Petter/K. Ahearn/R. Stone/R. Thomas/S. Mann-Sweeney/C. Robinson/S. Grady (Cox)
 
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/R. Schiller
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Milkin/B. Reynolds
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Smith/S. Quinn
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/E. Cook
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
I. Gomez/F. Perez
 
    Occoquan International (A)
D. Johnson/S. Norman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Nunziato/D. Byington
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
 
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
    Composite: Dallas, San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
L. Anderson/G. Shuster/D. Wragg/K. Shuster
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Petrecca/B. Pasternak/J. Everett/T. Mueller
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Wind/R. Letzler/B. Webster/F. Rubenstein
 
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Strouthes/R. Weiss/D. Bradford/V. Perez
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/P. McDonough/D. Johnson/D. Sitek
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Sloate/D. Bales/G. Barnes/R. Yocum
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates/R. Lynch/P. Ellis
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Rockford, Ridley Graduate, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
 
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
    Composite: Dallas, San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
L. Anderson/G. Shuster/D. Wragg/K. Shuster/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Composite: Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Mueller/B. Webster/F. Rubenstein/R. Morton/P. Caflin (Cox)
 
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/P. Knight/H. Rasmussen/D. Sitek/N. Available (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (E)
W. Hobbs/R. Soutiere/T. Tidwell/L. Hansen/C. Hansen (Cox)
 
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change