USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 11, 2011 To Aug 14, 2011
  • sprint
  • Oklahoma River
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1 Mixed B 4+
4
2 Mixed D 2x
10
3 Mixed F 2x
8
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5 Womens Open AA 1x
7
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Simmer/B. Stewart/A. Reinfeld/P. Strouthes/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Comtois/A. Sandefer/R. Stedman/C. Mckay/B. Kelleher (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
J. Beagle/C. Barkey/T. Liggett/D. Alosi/J. Boyce (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/S. Durkin/R. Price/N. Holland/P. Peou (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Barclay/T. Crimmins/B. Boericke/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/E. Spector (Cox)
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Potomac, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/S. Durkin/D. Bales/G. Schweighardt/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
7 Womens Open C 8+
5
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
0
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
2
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
6
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27 Mixed D 8+
4
28 Mens Club A 4+
4
29 Womens Club A 4+
6
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
7
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
    Composite: CHARGERS, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/R. Case/H. Wurster/J. Colosimo/R. Jones/D. Hendrickson/J. Paduda/P. Francis/A. Shonstrom (Cox)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Capital, Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/A. Sloate/D. Bales/K. Shuster/G. Shuster/F. Hanek/D. Wragg/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Wind/P. Derow/V. Petrecca/T. Mueller/M. Krosse/B. Webster/R. Morton/S. Gurney/M. Strom (Cox)
 
35 Womens Club B 4x
9
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
3
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Streur
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Howe
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Lauth
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Cowen
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Whitehead
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
B. VanSickle
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lamont
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. Ellis
 
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
S. Maynard-Moody
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
L. Anderson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Wise
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Lee
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Vogel
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Runyon
 
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51 Mixed E 4+
3
52 Mixed C 2x
18
53 Mixed A 2x
15
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
10
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
1
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65 Mens Club D 8+
3
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
F. Hanek
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
B. Heacox
 
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69 Womens Club C 4+
8
70 Mens Club C 4+
6
71 Womens Open AA 2x
7
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73 Womens Club B 8+
6
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76 Mens Club E 4+
5
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88 Mixed F-J 4+
2
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Western (A)
R. Kendall/C. Zezza/K. Juurakko/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Vorhies/M. Morschauser/D. Lee/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Malta, Potomac (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson/R. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (A)
M. Shonstrom/D. Hendrickson/H. Wurster/R. Case
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Welch/K. Shuster/D. Wragg/F. Hanek
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Mueller/B. Webster/R. Morton/F. Rubenstein
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
8
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93 Womens Open C 4+
11
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95 Womens Open A 2x
10
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/D. Bales/A. Sloate
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Krosse/L. Kurzner/J. Hagan/F. Ryan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Oppliger/M. Zuehlke/L. Vepstas/J. Crawford
 
99 Mixed B 8+
7
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101 Mixed B 2x
17
102 Mixed D 4x
3
103 Mixed F 4x
5
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Lee/T. Bridges/L. Rankin/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Wilmington, Potomac (A)
L. Yaffe/S. Sargent/B. Cox/K. Benarcik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/W. Thiesse/M. Franzen/T. Palmer
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Barr/B. Allison/J. Runyon/R. Sears
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club (A)
D. Hendrickson/R. Jones/G. Teborek/M. Wurster
 
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Asmus/D. Adams/J. Dodson/K. Egner/B. Walk (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Ney/M. Dobmeier/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/L. Chalmers/B. Kelleher (Cox)
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Annapolis RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Pollini/M. Kolb/A. Frederick/J. Lowe/H. Levitz (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Morgan/C. Block/M. Plisch/R. Dickey/R. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
H. Heldt/M. Robinson/A. Gates/E. Snyder/A. Tyler (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
E. Royer/H. McRae/E. Lenthe/M. Esway/M. Bush (Cox)
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
M. Brannan/L. Hardy/E. Simon/J. Kostick/M. Norford (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wichita, Mile High (A)
R. Cunningham/H. Baker/T. Breithaupt/K. Newman/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Pianko/E. Weber/K. Gerhard/C. Erling/R. Friend (Cox)
 
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107 Womens Open C 1x
12
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115 Mixed A 8+
5
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
11
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/M. Berkner/D. Sitek/P. McDonough/N. Available (Cox)
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Riverside, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching (A)
S. Anderson/A. O'Brien/K. Dollhopf/K. Ahearn/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/P. Knight/R. Price/N. Holland/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt/A. Sloate/D. Bales/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
119 Womens Club D 4+
9
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
    Composite: Dallas, San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
L. Anderson/G. Shuster/C. Anderson/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
H. Rasmussen/M. Stormberg/J. green/C. Selden/N. Available (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Wise/F. Ryan/M. Krosse/M. Wind/M. Strom (Cox)
 
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131 Womens Club C 8+
6
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133 Womens Club E 4+
3
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
3
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141 Womens Open B 4+
10
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143 Womens Open D 1x
10
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Western, Rockford (A)
B. Miller/R. Anderson/K. Juurakko/T. Dryer
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Gasper/M. Mcguirk/J. Green/M. Stormberg
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
P. Stevens/R. Jones/P. Francis/J. Paduda
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
G. Barnes/K. Shuster/G. Shuster/R. Yocum
 
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147 Womens Club A 8+
3
148 Mixed C 4x
8
149 Mixed E 2x
12
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Iannuzzi/W. Dyott
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Weiss/C. Gondran
 
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Lee/C. Cannady
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Baltimore (A)
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
 
    Composite: Malta, Wilmington (A)
R. Stehlik/K. Bernarcik
 
    Composite: Martha's Moms, Potomac (A)
L. Yaffe/N. Andreadis
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Schay/M. Schay
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Middleman/S. Lewis
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
P. Scripko/N. Lee
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
M. Willmott/L. Sklyenskiy
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Quinn/D. Roberts
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
T. Barnhart/R. Sears
 
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151 Mixed G 2x
8
152 Mixed E 8+
2
153 Mixed C 8+
8
154 Womens Open AA 4+
0
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Weiss/P. Scripko
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort/D. Hunt
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/T. Dryer
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Unaff. (USA) (A)
T. Conway/D. Lee
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Quinn/S. Lewis
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Jones/J. Paduda
 
    Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Wise/T. Davies
 
    Composite: Western, Rockford (A)
K. Juurakko/R. Anderson
 
158 Womens Open D 4+
7
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160 Womens Club B 4+
8
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162 Mixed A 4x
3
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
3
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
6
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
3
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
    Composite: Dallas, San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
L. Anderson/G. Shuster/D. Wragg/K. Shuster
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Petrecca/B. Pasternak/J. Everett/T. Mueller
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Wind/R. Letzler/B. Webster/F. Rubenstein
 
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
0
181 Womens Open D 4x
4
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Strouthes/R. Weiss/D. Bradford/V. Perez
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International (A)
R. Lesnau/P. McDonough/D. Johnson/D. Sitek
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Sloate/D. Bales/G. Barnes/R. Yocum
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
m. knifton/K. Gates/R. Lynch/P. Ellis
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Rockford, Ridley Graduate, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
 
183 Womens Open B 1x
16
184 Mens Club B 4+
7
185 Mens Club D 4+
3
186 Womens Club A 4x
1
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188 Womens Club D 4x
6
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
    Composite: Dallas, San Diego RC, Unaff. (USA) (A)
L. Anderson/G. Shuster/D. Wragg/K. Shuster/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Composite: Masters Coaching, Occoquan International (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Mueller/B. Webster/F. Rubenstein/R. Morton/P. Caflin (Cox)
 
191 Womens Open E 4+
3
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193 Womens Open C 2x
12
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195 Womens Open A 1x
6
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198 Mixed D 4+
4
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change