RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing Masters National Championships
Aug 11, 2011
To
Aug 14, 2011
sprint
Oklahoma River
Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
2016 Owned Regatta
1,075
Entries
96
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Other Events
National Selection Regatta I / Speed Order
USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship
National Selection Regatta II
USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships
USRowing NW Junior District Championship
USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
USRowing Collegiate Championships
USRowing Youth National Championship
USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
USRowing Southeast Regional Championships
USRowing Junior World Championship Trials
USRowing U23 World Championship Trials
USRowing Adaptive World Championship Trials
USRowing National Championships
Jr. World Championship Trials (W2-, M2-)
USRowing SW Masters Regional Championship
USRowing Club National Championships
USRowing Senior World Championship Trials
Pan American Games Trials
USRowing Fall Speed Order - WEST COAST
USRowing Fall Speed Order - EAST COAST
USRowing Junior Speed Order
Filter
All Clubs
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Austin Rowing Club
Baltimore Rowing Club
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
California Yacht Club
Cambridge Boat Club
Capital Rowing Club
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carolina Masters Rowing
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
Chelsea Boat Club, Inc.
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc.
Chicago Rowing Foundation
Cincinnati Rowing Club
Club Nautique de Divonne
College Boat Club
Colorado Rowing
Community Rowing, Inc.
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club
Dallas Rowing Club
Detroit Boat Club Crew
Fairmount Rowing Association
Fort Collins Rowing Association
Fort Worth Rowing Club
GMS Rowing Center
Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Houston Rowing Club
Green Lake Crew
Guelph Rowing Club
Indianapolis Rowing Center
Kansas City Rowing Club
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
Lake Merritt Rowing Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club Men's Rowing
Long Beach Rowing Association
Longmont Sculling Club
Los Gatos Rowing Club
Malta Boat Club
Marin Rowing Association
Martha's Moms Rowing Club
Masters Coaching, LLC
Merrimac River Rowing Association
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Rowing Club
Mile High Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minnesota Boat Club
Nashville Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
New York Athletic Club
New York Rowing Association
Newport Aquatic Center
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Occoquan International
OKC Riversport
Orlando Rowing Club
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
Potomac Boat Club
Ridley Graduate Boat Club
River City Rowing Club
Riverside Boat Club
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rockford Crew
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rome Rowing Club
Rowing Club of the Woodlands
San Diego Rowing Club
Sarasota Crew
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
SoNo Rowing
St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Croix Rowing Club
St. Louis Rowing Club
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Texas Rowing Center
Tulsa Rowing Club
Unaffiliated (USA)
University of Massachusetts - Lowell
V-Sculls
Virginia Boat Club
Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Rowing Club
White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
Wichita Rowing Association
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Winnipeg Rowing Club
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
All Athletes
Eric Spector
Ivan Rudolph-Shabinsky
Brad Boericke
Terry Crimmins
David Barclay
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 11, 2011
1
Mixed B 4+
4
2
Mixed D 2x
10
3
Mixed F 2x
8
4
Mens Hwt. A 1x
6
5
Womens Open AA 1x
7
6
Mens Hwt. C 4+
6
Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Simmer/B. Stewart/A. Reinfeld/P. Strouthes/S. Smith (Cox)
Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Comtois/A. Sandefer/R. Stedman/C. Mckay/B. Kelleher (Cox)
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
J. Beagle/C. Barkey/T. Liggett/D. Alosi/J. Boyce (Cox)
Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/S. Durkin/R. Price/N. Holland/P. Peou (Cox)
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Barclay/T. Crimmins/B. Boericke/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/E. Spector (Cox)
Composite:
San Diego RC, Potomac, Unaff. (USA) (A)
A. Hewitt/S. Durkin/D. Bales/G. Schweighardt/S. Sullivan (Cox)
7
Womens Open C 8+
5
8
Mens Hwt E 1x
13
9
Womens Open E 2x
11
10
Mens Hwt G 2x
5
11
Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
12
Womens Club C 4x
7
13
Mixed F-J 8+
0
14
Womens Ltwt C 4+
1
15
Mens Hwt. AA 4+
3
16
Mens Hwt B 2-
6
17
Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18
Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19
Womens Club D 8+
2
20
Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21
Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22
Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23
Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24
Mixed E 4x
6
25
Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26
Womens Open AA-B 4-
3
27
Mixed D 8+
4
28
Mens Club A 4+
4
29
Womens Club A 4+
6
30
Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31
Womens Open C 4x
7
32
Mens Hwt. E 2-
2
33
Womens Ltwt E 1x
7
34
Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
4
35
Womens Club B 4x
9
36
Mixed LTA 2x
0
37
Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
3
38
Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
0
39
Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
40
Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41
Womens Open B 8+
3
42
Mens Hwt. D 1x
12
43
Womens Open D 2x
11
44
Mens Hwt. F 1x
14
45
Womens Open F 2x
7
46
Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47
Mixed A 4+
4
48
Mixed C 4+
5
49
Mens Club E-J 8+
3
50
Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 12, 2011
51
Mixed E 4+
3
52
Mixed C 2x
18
53
Mixed A 2x
15
54
Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55
Womens Open F 1x
5
56
Mens Ltwt F 1x
5
57
Womens Open D 8+
7
58
Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59
Womens Open B 2x
10
60
Mens Hwt. B 4+
5
61
Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62
Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63
LTA 1x
1
64
Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
2
65
Mens Club D 8+
3
66
Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
67
Womens Club E-J 4x
10
68
Mens Hwt. E 4x
8
69
Womens Club C 4+
8
70
Mens Club C 4+
6
71
Womens Open AA 2x
7
72
Mens Hwt. A 8+
2
73
Womens Club B 8+
6
74
Mens Hwt B 4x
3
75
Womens Open D-J 4-
0
76
Mens Club E 4+
5
77
Womens Ltwt C 2x
6
78
Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79
Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80
Mens Hwt. F 2-
3
81
Womens Ltwt D 1x
5
82
Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83
Womens Ltwt B 2x
4
84
Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85
Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86
Mens Hwt. AA 2x
4
87
Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
88
Mixed F-J 4+
2
89
Womens Open G-J 1x
3
90
Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
7
91
Womens Open E 1x
8
92
Mens Ltwt E 1x
5
93
Womens Open C 4+
11
94
Mens Hwt. C 1x
20
95
Womens Open A 2x
10
96
Mens Hwt. A 2x
11
97
Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
6
98
Mens Hwt. D 4-
3
99
Mixed B 8+
7
100
Parent/Child F/S 2x
7
Saturday, August 13, 2011
101
Mixed B 2x
17
102
Mixed D 4x
3
103
Mixed F 4x
5
104
Mens Ltwt A 1x
6
105
Womens Open A 4+
10
106
Mens Hwt. C 2x
11
107
Womens Open C 1x
12
108
Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109
Womens Open E 8+
6
110
Mens Hwt G 1x
6
111
Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112
Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113
Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114
Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
0
115
Mixed A 8+
5
116
Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117
Womens Open B 4x
11
118
Mens Hwt. D 4+
6
119
Womens Club D 4+
9
120
Mens Hwt. F 4+
3
121
Womens Club E-J 8+
1
122
Mens Hwt. H 1x
7
123
Mens Hwt. C 2-
6
124
Mens Club A-B 8+
4
125
Mixed G-J 4x
4
126
Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127
Womens Ltwt D 2x
8
128
Mens Hwt. AA 1x
9
129
Womens Ltwt A 1x
7
130
Mens Ltwt C 2x
4
131
Womens Club C 8+
6
132
Mens Hwt. E 8+
2
133
Womens Club E 4+
3
134
Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
3
135
Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136
Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
4
137
Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138
Womens Open C 2-
4
139
Mens Club C 8+
3
140
Mens Hwt. B 2x
12
141
Womens Open B 4+
10
142
Mens Hwt. D 2x
8
143
Womens Open D 1x
10
144
Mens Hwt. F 4x
4
145
Womens Open F-J 4x
3
146
Mens Hwt. J 1x
1
147
Womens Club A 8+
3
148
Mixed C 4x
8
149
Mixed E 2x
12
150
Parent/Child M/D 2x
0
Sunday, August 14, 2011
151
Mixed G 2x
8
152
Mixed E 8+
2
153
Mixed C 8+
8
154
Womens Open AA 4+
0
155
Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
156
Womens Club F-J 4+
2
157
Mens Hwt. F 2x
10
158
Womens Open D 4+
7
159
Mens Hwt. D 8+
0
160
Womens Club B 4+
8
161
Mens Hwt. B 1x
6
162
Mixed A 4x
3
163
Mixed LTA 4+
0
164
Mixed H-J 2x
3
165
Mens Club A-D 4x
7
166
Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167
Womens Open E 4x
6
168
Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169
Womens Ltwt C 1x
5
170
Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171
Womens Open A 8+
3
172
Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
9
173
Womens Open B 2-
2
174
Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
175
Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
0
176
Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
4
177
Womens Open C 4-
1
178
Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
179
Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180
Mens Club F 4+
0
181
Womens Open D 4x
4
182
Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183
Womens Open B 1x
16
184
Mens Club B 4+
7
185
Mens Club D 4+
3
186
Womens Club A 4x
1
187
Womens Ltwt A 2x
5
188
Womens Club D 4x
6
189
Womens Open G-J 2x
2
190
Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191
Womens Open E 4+
3
192
Mens Hwt. E 4+
2
193
Womens Open C 2x
12
194
Mens Hwt. C 8+
2
195
Womens Open A 1x
6
196
Mens Hwt. A 4+
3
197
Mens Club E-J 4x
9
198
Mixed D 4+
4
199
Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change